2020 Transgrape Series
Grapevine Sailing Club |

Fleet 1 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, October 09, 2020 5:55:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
30001   Smiles   138   Bob Scott
LeAnn Scott  
GSC   1   2/DNC   0/BYE   0/BYE   3  
1  
N/A
2  
NA   J80   120   Jan Smits    GSC   5/DNC   2/DNC   0/BYE   0/BYE   7T  
2  
N/A
2  
118   Impulse III   162   Thomas Parham    GSC   5/DNC   2/DNC   0/BYE   0/BYE   7T  
2  
N/A
2  
737   JetStream   177   John Martin    GSC   5/DNC   2/DNC   0/BYE   0/BYE   7T  
2  
N/A
 



Fleet 3 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, October 09, 2020 5:55:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
55   Big Kahuna   183   Eric Bechtel
Chris Nelson  
GSC   2   1/RDG   0/BYE   0/BYE   3  
1  
04:35:21
2  
29.5   Hakuna Matata   208   Glenn Kimball
Debbie  
GSC   1/RDG   3   0/BYE   0/BYE   4  
2  
04:43:07
3  
869   Ships and Giggles   228   Darrin Duff    Grapevine Sailing Club   1   4   0/BYE   0/BYE   5  
3  
03:50:58
4  
110   Il Brigante   205   Nicholas Trevino    Gsc   5/DNC   1   0/BYE   0/BYE   6  
4  
04:27:26
5  
1019   Cavalier   209   Asa Potter    GSC   5/DNC   2   0/BYE   0/BYE   7  
5  
04:32:03
 



Fleet 4 Catalina 22 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, October 09, 2020 5:55:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
565      270   mitch bullock    gsc   2/DNF   2/DNC   0/BYE   0/BYE   4  
1  
N/A
 



Fleet 5 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, October 09, 2020 5:55:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
42   Don't Panic   186   Jane Silver-Bagford
Jeff Bagford  
Grapevine Sailing Club   1   1   0/BYE   0/BYE   2  
1  
03:11:56
2  
14837   Montrachet   128   Bill Heard, Rush, Brockett    GSC   1/RDG   4/DNC   0/BYE   0/BYE   5  
2  
05:18:47
3  
5240   Leeward lady   198   Cleatus Estes    Grapevine sailing club   4/DNF   2   0/BYE   0/BYE   6  
3  
05:16:27
4  
1000   Millennium   159   JUDY RIDPATH
Mark Goodwin  
GSC   4/DNC   4/DNC   0/BYE   0/BYE   8T  
4  
05:18:45
4  
2666   Sail la vie   180   Marilyn Boemeer    gsc   4/DNC   4/DNC   0/BYE   0/BYE   8T  
4  
05:18:03
4  
C320   Sails Meeting   159   Scott Schaunaman
Scott Schaunaman  
Scott's Landing   4/DNC   4/DNC   0/BYE   0/BYE   8T  
4  
05:18:45
 



Fleet 6 Multi-Hull (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, October 09, 2020 5:55:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
1124   Soggy Bottom   141   Keith MacDonald
Keith A MacDonald  
GSC   1   1   0/BYE   0/BYE   2  
1  
02:17:26
2  
1211   Training Hulls   141   James Pujals    GSC   2   3/DNC   0/BYE   0/BYE   5  
2  
03:18:26
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network