2020 Transgrape Series
Grapevine Sailing Club |

Fleet 1 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, October 09, 2020 5:55:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 30001, Smiles, Bob ScottLeAnn Scott, GSC, 1-2/DNC-0/BYE-0/BYE- ; 3   
2. NA, J80, Jan Smits, GSC, 5/DNC-2/DNC-0/BYE-0/BYE- ; 7T   
3. 118, Impulse III, Thomas Parham, GSC, 5/DNC-2/DNC-0/BYE-0/BYE- ; 7T   
4. 737, JetStream, John Martin, GSC, 5/DNC-2/DNC-0/BYE-0/BYE- ; 7T   
 



Fleet 3 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, October 09, 2020 5:55:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 55, Big Kahuna, Eric BechtelChris Nelson, GSC, 2-1/RDG-0/BYE-0/BYE- ; 3   
2. 29.5, Hakuna Matata, Glenn KimballDebbie, GSC, 1/RDG-3-0/BYE-0/BYE- ; 4   
3. 869, Ships and Giggles, Darrin Duff, Grapevine Sailing Club, 1-4-0/BYE-0/BYE- ; 5   
4. 110, Il Brigante, Nicholas Trevino, Gsc, 5/DNC-1-0/BYE-0/BYE- ; 6   
5. 1019, Cavalier, Asa Potter, GSC, 5/DNC-2-0/BYE-0/BYE- ; 7   
 



Fleet 4 Catalina 22 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, October 09, 2020 5:55:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 565, , mitch bullock, gsc, 2/DNF-2/DNC-0/BYE-0/BYE- ; 4   
 



Fleet 5 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, October 09, 2020 5:55:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 42, Don't Panic, Jane Silver-BagfordJeff Bagford, Grapevine Sailing Club, 1-1-0/BYE-0/BYE- ; 2   
2. 14837, Montrachet, Bill Heard, Rush, Brockett, GSC, 1/RDG-4/DNC-0/BYE-0/BYE- ; 5   
3. 5240, Leeward lady, Cleatus Estes, Grapevine sailing club, 4/DNF-2-0/BYE-0/BYE- ; 6   
4. 1000, Millennium, JUDY RIDPATHMark Goodwin, GSC, 4/DNC-4/DNC-0/BYE-0/BYE- ; 8T   
5. 2666, Sail la vie, Marilyn Boemeer, gsc, 4/DNC-4/DNC-0/BYE-0/BYE- ; 8T   
6. C320, Sails Meeting, Scott SchaunamanScott Schaunaman, Scott's Landing, 4/DNC-4/DNC-0/BYE-0/BYE- ; 8T   
 



Fleet 6 Multi-Hull (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, October 09, 2020 5:55:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1124, Soggy Bottom, Keith MacDonaldKeith A MacDonald, GSC, 1-1-0/BYE-0/BYE- ; 2   
2. 1211, Training Hulls, James Pujals, GSC, 2-3/DNC-0/BYE-0/BYE- ; 5   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network