2020 Melges M14 Midwinter Championship, MC Scow Sarasota Bay Cup
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 06-08, 2020

Melges M14 (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 08, 2020 1:12:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
777   Solum   Jeff Solum    Minnetonka Yacht Club   [6]   5   1   2   1   3   4   1   17  
1  
2  
781      Ian Solum    Minnetonka Yacht Club   4   1   6   3   2   1   [7]   7   24  
2  
3  
547      Auric Horneman    Corinthian Yacht Club   2   2   5   4   [8]   6   5   2   26T  
3  
4  
7676   Kuai   Daniel Thielman    Corinthian Yacht Club   3   7   2   5   4   2   [8]   3   26T  
4  
5  
791   Electric Pickle   Michael Schroff    Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   5   4   [9]   1   7   4   1   6   28  
5  
6  
52      Josh Lacroix    LGYC   [24/DNF]   9   4   6   6   5   2   4   36  
6  
7  
534   Sweetness   Michael Gillian    Chicago Yacht Club   [24/DNC]   6   7   7   5   8   3   10   46  
7  
8  
684   Here And Now   Jordan Gray    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   [24/DNF]   8   3   8   3   7   14   5   48  
8  
9  
787   DemoOne8   David Drushler    RCC/RFA/SBYC/Shoreline   [24/DNC]   3   8   9   9   12   9   8   58  
9  
10  
567      Scott Bean    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   [24/DNF]   11   10   10   10   11   6   24/DNF   82  
10  
11  
77      Jacob Zils    LGYC   7   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   10   11   11   111  
11  
12  
792      Nels Curnow    Pikes Bay   [24/DNF]   10   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   13   12   9   116  
12  
13  
640      Michael Easparam    Privateer Yacht Club   [24/DNF]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   14   16   13   139  
13  
14  
716   H+B   Peyton Ankers    PYC   [24/DNF]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNF   10   12   142  
14  
15  
531   Hot Wet Mess   Jennifer Canestra    Corinthian Yacht Club   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   9   15   24/DNS   144  
15  
16  
800   Team 45   Andy Burdick    LGYC   1   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   145  
16  
17  
30      Matthew Sexton    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   [24/DNF]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   16   13   24/DNS   149  
17  
18  
29      Caroline Holland    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   [24/DNF]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   15   17   24/DNS   152  
18  
19  
528   Forty Love   Jon Mann    Norfolk Yacht and Country Club   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   168T  
19  
19  
703      Ed Craig    Privateer   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   168T  
19  
19  
45 / 790      Vincent Driessen    Gull Lake Yacht Club   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   168T  
19  
19  
30      John Holland    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   [24/DNF]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   168T  
19  
19  
DNC 45   Blue Lightning   Finn Burdick    LGYC   [24/DNF]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   168T  
19  
 



MC Scow (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 08, 2020 12:57:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1796      Clark Wade    Hoover sailing club fleet 54   [3]   2   2   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
2407   FASTBOAT   Devon Howe    SSS   [7]   1   1   2   2   4   2   12  
2  
3  
2369      Stefan Schulze    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   4   4   5   3   3   2   [14/DNS]   21  
3  
4  
2646   White Rabbit   Bob Heathcote    Indian Lake Yacht Club   5   3   3   4   5   5   [14/DNS]   25  
4  
5  
2067   NOPE   Kurt Stadele    LLSC   1   5   4   5   7   6   [14/DNS]   28  
5  
6  
1386   undesirable   David Atkinson    SSS   2   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   4   3   14/DNF   51  
6  
7  
2483      Richard Elsishans    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   6   14/DNF   3   65  
7  
8  
1871   Game Board I   Robert Cole    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   6   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   76  
8  
9  
1893      Jim Ward    Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   84T  
9  
9  
259   Bozo   Mark Grinder    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   84T  
9  
9  
2581   Chicadee   Ted Weihe    SSS   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   84T  
9  
9  
2320      Thomas Keenan    Lake Fenton   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   84T  
9  
9  
2315      Randy Scott    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   84T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network