Oshkosh Yacht Club Fleet Racing 2020
Oshkosh Yacht Club |

Laser (8 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 02, 2020 2:11:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
156895      Jack Scherer
Emily Scherer  
3   [4]   2   2   3   1   2   13  
1  
2  
8      Will Wyman    [5]   1   4   3   1   5   4   18  
2  
3  
1111      Abe Weston    1   [6]   3   6   2   3   5   20  
3  
4  
165896      John Scherer
John Scherer  
4   5   1   [8/DNF]   5/DNS   6/DNS   1   22  
4  
5  
183847   OneHorseOpenSleigh   Sean Lennon
Sean Lennon  
2   3   5   1   5/OCS   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   25  
5  
6  
213961      Tom Adams    6   7   [8]   4   5/DNF   2   3   27  
6  
7  
15      Dan Gale    [7]   2   6   7   4   4   6   29  
7  
8  
199760      Mike Karrels    [9/DNC]   9/DNC   7   5   5/OCS   9/DNC   9/DNC   44  
8  
 



Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 17, 2020 9:57:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
191013      Grace Toney
Melody Wollangk  
3   [4]   2   2   2   1   3/DNF   13  
1  
2  
156895      Emily Scherer
Jack Scherer  
[8/DNC]   8/DNC   1   1   1   2   2   15  
2  
3  
165896      Catherine Scherer    2   1   [6]   3   6   3/DNF   1   16  
3  
4  
15      Carrie Gale    1   2   4   4   5   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   24  
4  
5  
000   White Russian   Kate Wyman    4   3   3   5   3   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   26  
5  
6  
abc      Paige Whealon    [8/DNC]   8/DNC   5   6   4   8/DNC   8/DNC   39  
6  
7  
154186      Ella Pelot
Mike Karrels  
[8/DNC]   8/DNC   7   7   7   8/DNC   8/DNC   45  
7  
 



420 (4 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 02, 2020 5:19:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
3985      Edward Hansen    1   1   2   [3]   1   2   2   9  
1  
2  
2779      Emily/Jack Scherer
Emily Scherer  
[5/DNC]   5/DNC   3   1   2   1   1   13T  
2  
3  
??   ??   Reed Weston    2   2   1   2   3   3   [4]   13T  
3  
4  
J100      Jacob Bowman    3   3   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   4   3   23  
4  
 



X Boat (12 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 02, 2020 2:55:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
J25   Epic   Maria Castle    1   2   5   1   4   3   [8]   1   17  
1  
2  
J1   Escape   Jake Bowman    3   3   1   3   1   [5]   4   4   19  
2  
3  
J 151   May the Wind be With You   Harry Hirschberg    4   1   3   5   3   1   3   [6]   20  
3  
4  
J13   Superstition   Grace Toney    2   4   4   2   2   [10]   6   5   25  
4  
5  
J 12   Silver Lining   Kate Lynn    5   [7/OCS]   7   6   7   4   2   3   34  
5  
6  
J 20   Queen Meri   Meredith Weston    6   5   2   4   [11]   9   7   9   42  
6  
7  
J3   Ace of Spades   Caden Harrison    [13/DNC]   13/DNC   6   7   6   2   5   7   46  
7  
8  
J14   Dialed   Ethan Bowman    [13/DNC]   13/DNC   8   8   5   8   1   8   51  
8  
9  
J35   General Recall   Judah Victor    7   6   9   9   8   6   [10]   10   55  
9  
10  
J005   Haulin X   Benjamin Byczek    [13/DNC]   13/DNC   10   10   9   7   9   2   60  
10  
11  
J32   The Goat   Collin Krempien
Matt Krempien  
[13/DNC]   13/DNC   11   11   10   11   11   11   78  
11  
12  
98   Sea Serpent   Andrew Podojil
Brianna Podojil  
[13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   91  
12  
 



Optimist Dinghy (1 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 02, 2020 2:55:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Total Pos
 



E Scow (10 boats) (top)
Class E Wednesday Series - Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 09, 2020 8:50:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
J25   Winneconne Middle   Tom Castle    6   1   2   1   1   11  
1  
2  
J 80   Whiteaway   Jon Schloesser    5   3   1   3   3   15  
2  
3  
J55   Maximum   Max Wyman    1   7   4   2   2   16  
3  
4  
J5   Last Mango   Bill Wyman    7   2   6   4   4   23  
4  
5  
J 19   Endurance   Aaron Lynn    4   4   3   8   6   25  
5  
6  
J54   Scimitar   Emily Scherer
Jack Scherer/John Scherer  
2   6   7   5   7   27  
6  
7  
J8   Desperado   Will Wyman    8   5   5   6   5   29  
7  
8  
J 22   Silver Alert   Robert Cummins    3   9   8   9   8   37  
8  
9  
J7   Winneconne Middle   Maria Castle    9   8   9   7   9   42  
9  
10  
j2   Grey Wolf   Brian Peterson    11/DSQ   10   10   10/DNF   10   51  
10  
 



E Scow (10 boats) (top)
Class E Sunday Series - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 01, 2020 4:10:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
J25   Winneconne Middle   Tom Castle    1   3   1   1   1   2   9  
1  
2  
J55   Maximum   Max Wyman    5   1   2   4   3   1   16  
2  
3  
J 80   Whiteaway   Jon Schloesser    2   2   5   2   2   8   21  
3  
4  
J 19   Endurance   Aaron Lynn    3   4   6   3   5   6   27  
4  
5  
J 22   Silver Alert   Robert Cummins    7   8   4   7   6   7   39  
5  
6  
J8   Desperado   Will Wyman    4   5   3   6   11/DNC   11/DNC   40  
6  
7  
J5   Last Mango   Bill Wyman    6   9   9/DNF   8   4   5   41  
7  
8  
J7   Winneconne Middle   Maria Castle    8   7   7   9   7   4   42  
8  
9  
J54   Scimitar   Emily Scherer
Jack Scherer/John Scherer  
10/RET-AF   6   11/DNC   5   8   3   43  
9  
10  
j2   Grey Wolf   Brian Peterson    11/DNC   11/DNC   8   10   9   9   58  
10  
 



E Scow (10 boats) (top)
Class E Championship Series - Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 09, 2020 8:48:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
J25   Winneconne Middle   Tom Castle    1   [2]   1   1   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
J55   Maximum   Max Wyman    2   [4]   4   3   1   2   2   14  
2  
3  
J 80   Whiteaway   Jon Schloesser    5   1   2   2   [8]   3   3   16  
3  
4  
J 19   Endurance   Aaron Lynn    6   3   3   5   6   [8]   6   29  
4  
5  
J5   Last Mango   Bill Wyman    [9/DNF]   6   8   4   5   4   4   31  
5  
6  
J54   Scimitar   Emily Scherer
Jack Scherer/John Scherer  
[11/DNC]   7   5   8   3   5   7   35  
6  
7  
J8   Desperado   Will Wyman    3   5   6   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   6   5   36  
7  
8  
J 22   Silver Alert   Robert Cummins    4   8   7   6   7   [9]   8   40  
8  
9  
J7   Winneconne Middle   Maria Castle    7   [9]   9   7   4   7   9   43  
9  
10  
j2   Grey Wolf   Brian Peterson    8   [10]   10   9   9   10/DNF   10   56  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network