Oshkosh Yacht Club Fleet Racing 2020
Oshkosh Yacht Club |

Laser (8 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 06, 2020 6:00:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
8      Will Wyman    [5]   1   2   4   3   [5]   4   3   2   1   4   3   3   3/DNF   3   3   39  
1  
2  
156895      Jack Scherer
Emily Scherer  
3   4   5   2   2   1   2   [7]   3   5   6   1   1   3/DNF   [8]   4   42  
2  
3  
183847   OneHorseOpenSleigh   Sean Lennon
Sean Lennon  
2   3   3   5   1   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   4   5   6   1   2   4   1   6   1   44  
3  
4  
165896      John Scherer
John Scherer  
4   5   4   1   [8/DNF]   [9/DNC]   1   1   1   8   2   4   2   3/DNF   4   6   46  
4  
5  
213961      Tom Adams    6   [7]   7   [8]   4   2   3   5   4   2   3   6   5   2   5   5   59  
5  
6  
1111      Abe Weston    1   6   6   3   6   3   5   2   7   3   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   3/DNF   2   8   64  
6  
7  
15      Dan Gale    7   2   1   6   7   4   6   8   8   7   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   1   2   77  
7  
8  
199760      Mike Karrels    [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   8   7   5   9/DNC   9/DNC   6   6   4   5   5   6   9/DNC   7   7   93  
8  
 



Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 06, 2020 6:03:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
191013      Grace Toney
Melody Wollangk  
3   [4]   2   2   2   1   3/DNF   1   14  
1  
2  
156895      Emily Scherer
Jack Scherer  
[9/DNC]   1   1   1   1   2   2   9/DNC   17  
2  
3  
165896      Catherine Scherer    2   [9/DNC]   6   3   6   3/DNF   1   3/DNF   24  
3  
4  
15      Carrie Gale    1   2   4   4   5   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   34  
4  
5  
000   White Russian   Kate Wyman    4   3   3   5   3   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   36  
5  
6  
abc      Paige Whealon    [9/DNC]   9/DNC   5   6   4   9/DNC   9/DNC   2   44  
6  
7  
154186      Ella Pelot
Mike Karrels  
[9/DNC]   9/DNC   7   7   7   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   57  
7  
8  
no #      Deb Laibly
Deborah Laibly  
[9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   63  
8  
 



420 (4 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 22 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 04, 2020 12:32:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22  Total Pos
1  
3985      Edward Hansen    1   1   2   [3]   1   2   2   1   2   1   2   [3]   1   2   [3]   1   1   3   3   1   1   3   31  
1  
2  
??   ??   Reed Weston    2   2   1   2   3   3   [4]   3   1   2   [4]   [4]   2   1   4   4   3   1   1   4   4   1   44  
2  
3  
2779      Emily/Jack Scherer
Emily Scherer  
[5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   3   1   2   1   1   4   4   4   3   1   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   1   2   4   2   2   3   3   2   48  
3  
4  
J100      Jacob Bowman    3   3   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   4   3   2   3   3   1   2   3   3/DNF   2   3   2   4   4   2   2   5/DNC   54  
4  
 



Optimist Dinghy (1 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 04, 2020 12:32:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Total Pos
 



E Scow (10 boats) (top)
Class E Wednesday Series - Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, September 04, 2020 11:57:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
J25   Winneconne Middle   Tom Castle    [6]   1   2   1   1   1   3   3   4   1   17  
1  
2  
J 80   Whiteaway   Jon Schloesser    [5]   3   1   3   3   2   2   1   2   2   19  
2  
3  
J55   Maximum   Max Wyman    1   7   4   2   2   3   1   2   3   [11/DNC]   25  
3  
4  
J5   Last Mango   Bill Wyman    7   2   6   4   4   6   [8]   4   1   6   40  
4  
5  
J8   Desperado   Will Wyman    [8]   5   5   6   5   5   5   6   5   3   45  
5  
6  
J 19   Endurance   Aaron Lynn    4   4   3   8   6   4   6   [11/DNC]   8   7   50  
6  
7  
J54   Scimitar   Emily Scherer
Jack Scherer/John Scherer  
2   6   7   5   7   [8]   7   7   6   5   52  
7  
8  
J 22   Silver Alert   Robert Cummins    3   [9]   8   9   8   7   4   5   7   4   55  
8  
9  
J7   Winneconne Middle   Maria Castle    9   8   9   7   9   9   [10]   8   9   8/RET-BF   76  
9  
10  
j2   Grey Wolf   Brian Peterson    [11/DSQ]   10   10   10/DNF   10   11/DNC   9   9   11/DNC   11/DNC   91  
10  
 



E Scow (10 boats) (top)
Class E Sunday Series - Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 27, 2020 4:30:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
J25   Winneconne Middle   Tom Castle    1   3   1   1   1   2   1   2   [7]   12  
1  
2  
J55   Maximum   Max Wyman    5   1   2   4   3   1   4   [10/RET-AF]   1   21  
2  
3  
J 80   Whiteaway   Jon Schloesser    2   2   5   2   2   [8]   3   1   6   23  
3  
4  
J 19   Endurance   Aaron Lynn    3   4   [6]   3   5   6   2   3   3   29  
4  
5  
J8   Desperado   Will Wyman    4   5   3   6   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   5   4   2   40  
5  
6  
J 22   Silver Alert   Robert Cummins    7   8   4   7   6   7   [11/DNC]   5   4   48  
6  
7  
J5   Last Mango   Bill Wyman    6   [9]   9/DNF   8   4   5   6   6   8   52  
7  
8  
J54   Scimitar   Emily Scherer
Jack Scherer/John Scherer  
10/RET-AF   6   [11/DNC]   5   8   3   11/DNC   7   5   55  
8  
9  
J7   Winneconne Middle   Maria Castle    8   7   7   9   7   4   [11/DNC]   10/RET-BF   11/DNC   63  
9  
10  
j2   Grey Wolf   Brian Peterson    [11/DNC]   11/DNC   8   10   9   9   11/DNC   8   9   75  
10  
 



E Scow (10 boats) (top)
Class E Championship Series - Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 28, 2020 6:13:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
J25   Winneconne Middle   Tom Castle    1   2   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   [3]   2   13  
1  
2  
J 80   Whiteaway   Jon Schloesser    5   1   2   2   [8]   3   3   3   2   2   1   24  
2  
3  
J55   Maximum   Max Wyman    2   4   4   3   1   2   2   4   3   1   [10/RET-AF]   26  
3  
4  
J 19   Endurance   Aaron Lynn    6   3   3   5   6   [8]   6   2   4   6   3   44  
4  
5  
J8   Desperado   Will Wyman    3   5   6   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   6   5   5   5   5   4   55  
5  
6  
J5   Last Mango   Bill Wyman    [9/DNF]   6   8   4   5   4   4   6   6   8   6   57  
6  
7  
J 22   Silver Alert   Robert Cummins    4   8   7   6   7   9   8   [11/DNC]   7   4   5   65  
7  
8  
J54   Scimitar   Emily Scherer
Jack Scherer/John Scherer  
[11/DNC]   7   5   8   3   5   7   11/DNC   8   7   7   68  
8  
9  
J7   Winneconne Middle   Maria Castle    7   9   9   7   4   7   9   [11/DNC]   9   10   10/RET-BF   81  
9  
10  
j2   Grey Wolf   Brian Peterson    8   10   10   9   9   10/DNF   10   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   9   8   94  
10  
 



X Boat (13 boats) (top)
Class X August Series - Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 30, 2020 5:54:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
J1   Escape   Jake Bowman    [7]   1   2   4   1   2   1   3   1   15  
1  
2  
J25   Epic   Maria Castle    1   6   4   2   3   1   2   [8]   6   25  
2  
3  
J 12   Silver Lining   Kate Lynn    3   [7]   1   3   4   6   5   2   4   28  
3  
4  
J3   Ace of Spades   Caden Harrison    [6]   5   3   1   6   5   4   4   2   30  
4  
5  
J 151   May the Wind be With You   Harry Hirschberg    4   8   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   5   4   3   1   3   42  
5  
6  
J005   Haulin X   Benjamin Byczek    [9]   3   6   8   7   7   7   9   8   55  
6  
7  
J14   Dialed   Ethan Bowman    5   2   7   5   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   7   7   61  
7  
8  
J13   Superstition   Grace Toney    2   9   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   2   3   6   14/DNC   14/DNC   64  
8  
9  
J 20   Queen Meri   Meredith Weston    8   4   5   6   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   5   9   65  
9  
10  
J35   General Recall   Judah Victor    10   10   8   7   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   6   5   74  
10  
11  
J32   The Goat   Collin Krempien
Matt Krempien  
[14/DNC]   14/DNC   9   9   8   8   8   10   10   76  
11  
12  
11   Nitrous   Hannah Klotz
Brianna M Klotz  
[14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   112T  
12  
12  
98   Sea Serpent   Andrew Podojil
Brianna Podojil  
[14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   112T  
12  
 



X Boat (13 boats) (top)
Class X Championship - Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 30, 2020 5:54:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network