Massapoag Yacht Club MODIFIED 71st Annual Regatta
Massapoag Yacht Club | September 12-13, 2020

Sunfish (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 12, 2020 1:59:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
86518      0   Amanda Callahan    Bristol Yacht Club   1   1   [7]   2   3   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
61299   Alexa Anne   0   Bill Brangiforte    Barrington Frostbite   3   4   2   [9]   2   3   6   3   23  
2  
3  
60085      0   Drew Buttner    Chetolah   9   8   3   1   6   [12]   2   2   31  
3  
4  
40728      0   Andy David    Barrington Frostbite   6   2   [14]   4   4   6   8   4   34  
4  
5  
12      0   Ken Charles    BLSC   2   5   4   6   11   5   5   [13]   38  
5  
6  
51883   Hrunting   0   John Eckart    Massapoag YC   [14]   12   1   3   8   8   4   8   44  
6  
7  
55900      0   Alan Beckwith    Medfield YC   7   3   [16]   5   7   2   16   7   47  
7  
8  
54311      0   Scott Greenbaum    N/A   4   9   5   [23/OCS]   23/OCS   4   3   6   54  
8  
9  
4875   Portents of fun   0   Paul Dierze    Topsfield Yacht Club   [17]   10   10   8   5   7   10   9   59  
9  
10  
43433      0   Elizabeth Clinton    Marblehead   [16]   11   8   7   1   11   14   16   68  
10  
11  
2      0   Artur Zembowicz    Bourne Cove Yacht Club   12   7   15   [17]   9   17   12   5   77T  
11  
12  
9102      0   Rapid Buttner    Chetolah Yacht Club   5   15   9   12   17   [19]   9   10   77T  
12  
13  
4729   Tinkerbelle   0   Faye Flam    MYC   13   6   12   13   13   13   11   [17]   81  
13  
14  
4872   S. S. Mola Mola   0   Kimberly Jackman    Bantam Lake Yacht Club   10   14   [18]   15   14   14   7   11   85  
14  
15  
14      0   Mary Charles    BLSC   [23/DNF]   13   6   10   12   9   17   23/DNS   90  
15  
16  
612      0   John Houstle    MYC   11   17   11   14   16   15   [19]   12   96  
16  
17  
010   right corner pocket   0   J P Mann    Quannapowitt Yacht Club   [19]   16   17   11   10   18   13   15   100  
17  
18  
4411      0   Bernadette Levesque    Massapoag Yacht Club   15   18   [19]   16   15   10   15   14   103  
18  
19  
3929   Leaky N' Slow   0   Mark Stoughton    Massapoag YC   18   19   13   18   [23/DNS]   16   18   23/DNS   125  
19  
20  
81524      0   Melinda Telford    Massapoag Yacht Club   8   20   [23/DNF]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   143  
20  
21  
N/A      0   Kyle Hvidsten    None   [23/DSQ]   23/DNF   20   23/DNS   18   20   23/DNS   23/DNS   150  
21  
22  
27777   feather power III   0   paul odegaard    bolton lake SC   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   161  
22  
 



RS Aero (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2020 1:42:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
3172      87.3   Marc Jacobi    Cedar Point YC   1   1   2   [3]   2   1   1   1   9  
1  
02:31:08
2  
1986      91.3   Sally Sharp [AERO7]   Mascoma Sailing Club   3   [8]   1   5   1   3   8   3   24  
2  
N/A
3  
2639   Satisfaction   87.3   Jim Myers    Cedar Point Yacht Club   [8]   6   3   2   4   4   3   6   28  
3  
02:36:16
4  
2896   BD4   91.3   Philip Myerson    Cedar Point YC   2   4   4   7   3   [14/DNF]   5   4   29  
4  
02:37:27
5  
3222      87.3   Michael Gavin    Cedar Point Yacht Club   4   5   7   4   [10]   2   2   7   31  
5  
02:40:31
6  
1422      87.3   Eric Aker    none   6   3   [8]   8   5   7   6   2   37  
6  
02:35:42
7  
1042      87.3   J Eckart    Massapoag YC   5   2   5   1   7   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   48  
7  
02:44:40
8  
3210   Espresso   87.3   Francisco Barreto    CPYC   10   10   6   6   6   6   [11]   5   49  
8  
02:45:59
9  
1424      87.3   Gary Orkney    Mascoma Sailing Club   [11]   7   10   9   8   8   4   8   54  
9  
02:42:33
10  
1126   Whistling Wind   87.3   Boris Mezhibovskiy    Cedar Point Yacht Club   7   9   11   10   9   5   [12]   9   60  
10  
02:48:16
11  
2623   Outlawes   87.3   Andrew McConnell    Cedar Point Yacht Club   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   9   11   11   9   7   14/DNS   75  
11  
02:53:13
12  
2770   Sforzando   87.3   Don Winston    Cedar Point Yacht Club   [12]   11   12   12   12   10   10   10   77  
12  
02:54:04
13  
3214   Aero Flynn   87.3   Richard Gordon    Cedar Point YC   9   12   13   13   13   [14/DNS]   9   11   80  
13  
02:53:34
 



Laser (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2020 1:44:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
299   laser   0   Bill Brangiforte    Barrington Frostbite   1   2   [5]   3   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
66   NA   0   Sterling Worrell    NA   3   1   1   1   2   2   [5]   2   12  
2  
3  
191464   Puffy   0   Judith Krimski    MYC   2   [9]   3   2   4   3   4   6   24  
3  
4  
192556      0   Liam Gavin    Cedar Point YC   5   5   [9]   4   3   5   2   4   28  
4  
5  
151      0   Frances Flam    frances flam   4   4   4   5   8   6   6   [10]   37  
5  
6  
206065      0   Ellie Ungar    RVYC   [12/DNS]   8   8   7   5   7   3   3   41T  
6  
7  
211   Nothing Yet   0   David L Ryan    DBMS   6   6   7   6   7   4   [9]   5   41T  
7  
8  
188097   FC   0   Aaron MacQueen    N/A   8   [10]   10   8   6   8   7   7   54  
8  
9  
7 or 190543      0   Gary Werden    Massapoag Yacht Club   7   3   2   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   60  
9  
10  
42      0   Bryan Gregory    DBMS   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   6   9   10   10   8   8   63  
10  
11  
829      0   Paul Keohan    DBMS   [12/DNF]   7   11   10   9   9   10   9   65  
11  
 



Canoe Sailor (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2020 1:44:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
262   Dr. No   0   Michael Costello    NA   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
244   Mayhem   0   John Kells    GDIYC   2   3   2   3   4   3   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   23T  
2  
3  
USA257   Machete   0   Stephen Clark    Bristol   4   4   4   4   3   2   [6/DNF]   2   23T  
3  
4  
226   Red Shift   0   Andrew Gregg    Southold Yacht Club   [5]   5   5   5   2   4   2   3   26  
4  
5  
USA 258   Bagheera   0   Will Clark    Savin Hill YC   3   2   3   2   [6/DNF]   6/DNS   6/DNF   6/DNS   28  
5  
 



RS Aero (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2020 1:42:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
3172      87.3   Marc Jacobi    Cedar Point YC   1   1   2   [3]   2   1   1   1   9  
1  
02:31:08
2  
1986      91.3   Sally Sharp [AERO7]   Mascoma Sailing Club   3   [8]   1   5   1   3   8   3   24  
2  
N/A
3  
2639   Satisfaction   87.3   Jim Myers    Cedar Point Yacht Club   [8]   6   3   2   4   4   3   6   28  
3  
02:36:16
4  
2896   BD4   91.3   Philip Myerson    Cedar Point YC   2   4   4   7   3   [14/DNF]   5   4   29  
4  
02:37:27
5  
3222      87.3   Michael Gavin    Cedar Point Yacht Club   4   5   7   4   [10]   2   2   7   31  
5  
02:40:31
6  
1422      87.3   Eric Aker    none   6   3   [8]   8   5   7   6   2   37  
6  
02:35:42
7  
1042      87.3   J Eckart    Massapoag YC   5   2   5   1   7   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   48  
7  
02:44:40
8  
3210   Espresso   87.3   Francisco Barreto    CPYC   10   10   6   6   6   6   [11]   5   49  
8  
02:45:59
9  
1424      87.3   Gary Orkney    Mascoma Sailing Club   [11]   7   10   9   8   8   4   8   54  
9  
02:42:33
10  
1126   Whistling Wind   87.3   Boris Mezhibovskiy    Cedar Point Yacht Club   7   9   11   10   9   5   [12]   9   60  
10  
02:48:16
11  
2623   Outlawes   87.3   Andrew McConnell    Cedar Point Yacht Club   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   9   11   11   9   7   14/DNS   75  
11  
02:53:13
12  
2770   Sforzando   87.3   Don Winston    Cedar Point Yacht Club   [12]   11   12   12   12   10   10   10   77  
12  
02:54:04
13  
3214   Aero Flynn   87.3   Richard Gordon    Cedar Point YC   9   12   13   13   13   [14/DNS]   9   11   80  
13  
02:53:34
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network