2020 Hillsborough Bay Race
Davis Island Yacht Club | February 29, 2020

Spinnaker (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 29, 2020 5:14:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Steve Vincent    DIYC   02:06:21   1/RDG   1  
1  
2  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   stephen mitcham    DIYC   02:12:12   2   2  
2  
3  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins    DIYC   02:13:46   3   3  
3  
4  
46453   Chip’s All In   54   Chip Merlin    DIYC   02:16:17   4   4  
4  
5  
83170   ALPHADOG   54   Gordon Latrobe    DIYC   02:16:47   5   5  
5  
6  
40688   Yard Goat   84   Jamie Myers
Brent Bacon  
DIYC   02:17:43   6   6  
6  
7  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale
Tarry Grimsdale  
DIYC   02:17:48   7   7  
7  
8  
155   Raptor   81   Steven Lewis    DIYC   02:18:30   8   8  
8  
9  
41186   Junior   123   Frank Selph
Frank Selph, Jr  
DIYC   02:25:05   9   9  
9  
10  
30   Dr Bligh   132   John Lackey    DIYC   02:26:47   10   10  
10  
11  
180   Volpe   12   George Haynie    Davis Island Yacht Club   02:27:57   11   11  
11  
12  
17   Raven   42   Nicole Buechler
Mike kayusa  
Diyc   NO TIME   13/DNF   13  
12  
 



Racer/Cruiser (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 29, 2020 4:28:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail Heausler
Ed and Penny Ruark  
Davis Island Yacht Club   02:10:04   1   1  
1  
2  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Dave German
Dave German  
DIYC   02:11:36   2   2  
2  
3  
52686   Scorpion   84   Robert Hobbs
Leslie Fisher, Paul Silvernail  
DIYC   02:16:19   3   3  
3  
4  
43620   Wing-it   126   mike doyle
mike doyle  
Davis Island Yacht Club   02:28:18   4   4  
4  
5  
42696   No Way José   72   jose suarezhoyos    DIYC   02:33:37   5   5  
5  
6  
005   REVENGE   132   Lee Burstiner    DIYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7  
6  
 



Cruiser (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 29, 2020 4:28:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4951   First Wind   211   Art Cupps    DIYC   01:47:43   1   1  
1  
2  
10225   Long Gone   187   Philip Waller    DIYC   01:53:42   2   2  
2  
3  
H100   Another Road   174   Tim Ruman
Tim Ruman  
DIYC   02:08:15   3   3  
3  
4  
50   Sentimental   174   Craig Cameron    DIYC   02:11:11   4   4  
4  
5  
335   Wild Thing   215   Chris Toro
Pat Figley  
DIYC   02:14:35   5   5  
5  
6  
23   Patronus   177   Larry Willis
Cary Collier-Willis  
DIYC   02:23:24   6   6  
6  
7  
185   Seasearcher   236   Bob RIDING    DIYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   8  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network