2020 Galveston Bay Fall Dinghy Fest
Seabrook Sailing Club | October 17, 2020

Laser (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 17, 2020 3:00:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
178894   Flyer   0   Craig Berleme    Lake Canyon Yacht Club   [4]   3   4   1   1   2   11  
1  
2  
123   Grey Area   0   David Ryden    Seabrook Sailing Club   1   [4]   1   3   4   4   13  
2  
3  
199804      0   Jeff Beckwith    SSC   2   2   [5]   5   2   3   14  
3  
4  
208382   Nolo contemdee   0   David Morgan    Ssc   3   1   2   [7]   6   5   17  
4  
5  
175990      0   Philip Swanton    none   [8/DNS]   6   6   2   3   1   18  
5  
6  
206099      0   Ian McKeige    None   [6]   5   3   4   5   6   23  
6  
7  
208379      0   Ty Geiger    Seabrook Sailing Club   5   7   7   6   [8/RET-BF]   8/DNS   33  
7  
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 17, 2020 3:00:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
213412      0   Rebekka Urbina    Seabrook Sailing Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
1   Flippper   0   Phil Lane    SSC   3   2   2   2   2   [4/DNS]   11  
2  
3  
214548      0   Tom Grasso    SSC   2   3   [4/DNF]   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   17  
3  
 



Sunfish (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 17, 2020 2:52:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
12   Blow Hard   0   Paul Caradec    Seabrook Sailing Club   [3]   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
6      0   joe Birkofer    ssc   1   2   [3]   2   2   3   10  
2  
3  
80988   Flipper II   0   Vic Sanders    Seabrook Sailing Club   2   [3]   2   3   3   1   11  
3  
4  
no number   The Heritage   0   Elizabeth Phillips    Clear Lake Sailing Club   4   4   4   [5/RET-BF]   5/DNS   5/DNS   22  
4  
 



Portsmouth (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 17, 2020 2:36:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15485   Ripple   87   Stefan Boettcher    HYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
14737   Steamroller II   87   Roger Harris    HYC   2   2   2   2   [3]   8  
2  
3  
956      95.4   Stephen Mackie    CLSC   [3]   3   3   3   2   11  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network