2020 Big Daddy Regatta
Richmond Yacht Club | March 07-08, 2020

Express 27 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 09, 2020 2:29:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Dan Pruzan [Express 27]   EYC   5   1   1   7  
1  
2  
56   Current Affair   129   seth Clark [Express 27]   RYC   1   4   4   9  
2  
3  
18394   Abigail Morgan   129   Ron Kell [Express 27]   cyc   3   10   3   16  
3  
4  
60   Salty Hotel   129   John Kearney [Express 27]   CYC   11   2   7   20T  
4  
5  
68   Xena   0   Mark Lowry [Express 27]   RYC   4   3   13/DNC   20T  
5  
6  
29   Eagle   132   Ross Groelz [Express 27]   South Lake Tahoe Windjammers   8   5   8   21T  
6  
7  
83   Public Enemy   129   Derik Anderson [Express 27]   RYC   6   9   6   21T  
7  
8  
0   Dianne   129   STEVEN KATZMAN [Express 27]   SLTWYC   9   8   5   22  
8  
9  
116   Phoenix   0   Andrew Groelz [Express 27]   SLTWYC   2   12   9   23T  
9  
10  
18353   Tequila M   129   Matt Krogstad [Express 27]   SFYC   10   11   2   23T  
10  
11  
48   Hang 20   129   Lori Tewksbury [Express 27]   BYC/RYC   7   7   10   24  
11  
12  
18364   Peaches   129   John Rivlin [Express 27]   StFYC   13/RET-AF   6   13/RET-AF   32  
12  
 



Santana 22 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2020 8:41:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5132   Alegre   237   Chris Klein [Santana 22]   RYC   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
608   Santa Maria   0   Nick Nash [Santana 22]   Ryc   3   2   1   6  
2  
3  
5020   Carlos   237   Jan Grygier    RYC   1   5   4   10  
3  
4  
5050   Zingaro   237   Jennifer McKenna [Santana 22]   RYC   5   4   3   12  
4  
5  
5044   Tchoupitoulas   0   Steven Meyers [Santana 22]   Mission Street Yacht Club   6   3   5   14  
5  
6  
114      234   Igor Polevoy [Santana 22]   na   4   6   7/DNC   17  
6  
 



J 105 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 09, 2020 1:43:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
357   Yellowfin   78   Dick Maclay [J 105]   BYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
181   Vuja Star   78   Chris Kim [J 105]   RYC   2   2   1   5  
2  
 



Express 37 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2020 6:18:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18488   Golden Moon   72   Kame Richards [Express 37]   RYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
87700   Elan   72   John Peurach [Express 37]   SSS   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
18278   Stewball   72   Robert Harford [Express 37]   Ryc   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
40311   Bullet   72   Laurence Baskin [Express 37]   SSS   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15  
4  
 



Ultimate 20 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2020 7:36:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
178   Toon Tiwn   141   Michael Eisenberg [Ultimate 20]   U20   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
62   Uhoo!   144   Michael Josselyn [Ultimate 20]   Richmond   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
155   U Decide   144   Phil Kanegsberg [Ultimate 20]   RYC   3   3   2   8  
3  
4  
176   UAgain   144   David Woodside [Ultimate 20]   ryc   4   4   5   13  
4  
5  
180   Breakaway   144   John Wolfe [Ultimate 20]   RYC   5   5   4   14  
5  
 



Wabbit (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 09, 2020 1:09:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   Kim Desenberg [Wabbit]   Richmond Yacht Club   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
47   Furrari   126   Ethan Petersen [Wabbit]   RYC   2   2   1   5  
2  
 



Multihull (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2020 5:51:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
11   Eleven   -15   Trevor Baylis [Multihull]   SCYC   1   1  
1  
2  
HK08   HAMMER   -63   Jonathan Hunt [Multihull]   BAMA   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 49   Shadow X   -126   Peter Stoneberg [Multihull]   St Francis YC   6/DNC   6T  
3  
3  
2   Ocealys 3   -15   Frederic BOUJU [Multihull]   BAMA   6/RET-BF   6T  
3  
3  
27030   LookinGoodII   -15   Rafi yahalom [Multihull]   BAMA   6/DNF   6T  
3  
 



Sunday Pursuit Race (74 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 09, 2020 2:08:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 94   California Condor   -0   HILL BLACKETT III [SUNDAYA]   Richmond Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
NOR 12343   Romeo Uriarte   9   Romeo Uriarte [SUNDAYA]   Richmond Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
3883   Zamazaan   21   Greg Mullins [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   StFYC   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 115   Skeleton Key   36   Peter Wagner [SUNDAYA]   StFYC   4   4  
4  
5  
174   Nuckelavee   27   Mark Kennedy [SUNDAYB]   SBYC & RYC   5   5  
5  
6  
37005   Wildcard   27   Mark Thomas [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   Richmond YC   6   6  
6  
7  
USA 101   Swift Ness   36   Nesrin Basoz [SUNDAYA]   RYC   7   7  
7  
8  
69232   Sleeping dragon   78   William Erkelens [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   RYC   8   8  
8  
9  
28369   Pegasus   57   Stephen Lewis [SUNDAYB]   RYC   9   9  
9  
10  
26   Kwazy   126   Colin Moore [Wabbit]   Richmond   10   10  
10  
11  
18278   Stewball   72   Robert Harford [SUNDAYExpress 37]   Ryc   11   11  
11  
12  
62   Uhoo!   144   Michael Josselyn [SUNDAYUltimate 20]   Richmond   12   12  
12  
13  
178   Toon Tiwn   141   Michael Eisenberg [SUNDAYUltimate 20]   U20   13   13  
13  
14  
357   Yellowfin   78   Dick Maclay [SUNDAYJ 105]   BYC   14   14  
14  
15  
39   Magoo   84   Ray Wilson [SUNDAYB]   SLTWYC   15   15  
15  
16  
3113   ARCADIA   123   Gordie Nash [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   RYC   16   16  
16  
17  
131   MiniMax   111   Lance Kim [SUNDAYE]   TISC   17   17  
17  
18  
18394   Abigail Morgan   129   Ron Kell [SUNDAYExpress 27]   cyc   18   18  
18  
19  
35   Mach Schnell Kleiner Hase   126   Erik Menzel [SUNDAYWabbit]   RYC   19   19  
19  
20  
28059   Moonlight   129   Jim Gibbs [Express 27]   CYC   20   20  
20  
21  
46595   Family Hour...tng   48   Bilafer Family [SUNDAYB]   RYC   21   21  
21  
22  
40646   Bob Novy   63   Bob Novy [SUNDAYC]   Bob Novy   22   22  
22  
23  
18353   Tequila M   129   Matt Krogstad [SUNDAYExpress 27]   SFYC   23   23  
23  
24  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Dan Pruzan [SUNDAYExpress 27]   EYC   24   24  
24  
25  
60   Salty Hotel   129   John Kearney [SUNDAYExpress 27]   CYC   25   25  
25  
26  
181   Vuja Star   78   Chris Kim [SUNDAYJ 105]   RYC   26   26  
26  
27  
78   Split Water   81   David Britt [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   RYC   27   27  
27  
28  
52878   CruzSea Baby   81   Brian Turner [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   SCYC   28   28  
28  
29  
56624   tiburon   96   stephen stroub [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   sfyc   29   29  
29  
30  
131   Carmelita   105   Christian Lewis [SUNDAYD]   StFYC and RYC   30   30  
30  
31  
28132   WYSIWYG   99   Hendrik Bruhns [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   RYC   31   31  
31  
32  
18488   Golden Moon   72   Kame Richards [SUNDAYExpress 37]   RYC   32   32  
32  
33  
180   Breakaway   144   John Wolfe [SUNDAYUltimate 20]   RYC   33   33  
33  
34  
0   Dianne   129   STEVEN KATZMAN [SUNDAYExpress 27]   SLTWYC   34   34  
34  
35  
116   Phoenix   0   Andrew Groelz [SUNDAYExpress 27]   SLTWYC   35   35  
35  
36  
38022   Sea Star   114   Bob walden [SUNDAYD]   Ryc   36   36  
36  
37  
30980   Ahi   114   Andy Newell [SUNDAYD]   Berkeley YC   37   37  
37  
38  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   Joan Byrne [SUNDAYD]   South Beach YC   38   38  
38  
39  
USA562   Archimedes   78   Larry Levit [J 105]   RYC   39   39  
39  
40  
29000   sweet Okole   66   dean Treadway [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   RYC   40   40  
40  
41  
18364   Peaches   129   John Rivlin [SUNDAYExpress 27]   StFYC   41   41  
41  
42  
68   Xena   0   Mark Lowry [SUNDAYExpress 27]   RYC   42   42  
42  
43  
56   Current Affair   129   seth Clark [SUNDAYExpress 27]   RYC   43   43  
43  
44  
47911   GOTCHA   141   Nick Degnan [SUNDAYE]   SCYC   44   44  
44  
45  
7090   Story Maker   87   Mike and Sean Mahoney [SUNDAYC]   StFYC   45   45  
45  
46  
176   UAgain   144   David Woodside [SUNDAYUltimate 20]   ryc   46   46  
46  
47  
29   Eagle   132   Ross Groelz [SUNDAYExpress 27]   South Lake Tahoe Windjammers   47   47  
47  
48  
007   Lilith   102   Tim Knowles [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   Richmond   48   48  
48  
49  
155   The Flying Tiger   150   Vaughn Seifers [SUNDAYE]   Richmond   49   49  
49  
50  
7008   Adrenalin   0   Mark Howe    RYC   50   50  
50  
51  
27707   Liquid Asset   150   John Rook [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   sss   51   51  
51  
52  
39963   Windspeed   141   Jonathan Howell [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   RYC   52   52  
52  
53  
48   Hang 20   129   Lori Tewksbury [SUNDAYExpress 27]   BYC/RYC   53   53  
53  
54  
43711   Swan Fun   57   Joe Heinzmann [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   SSS   54   54  
54  
55  
419   RYC-1   183   Rebecca Bauman [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   Richmond YC   55   55  
55  
56  
155   U Decide   144   Phil Kanegsberg [SUNDAYUltimate 20]   RYC   56   56  
56  
57  
18787   The Shadow   150   BRUCE SINCLAIR [SUNDAYE]   RYC   57   57  
57  
58  
83   Public Enemy   129   Derik Anderson [SUNDAYExpress 27]   RYC   58   58  
58  
59  
32215   bobs   129   Anthony Murphy [Express 27]   ryc   59   59  
59  
60  
XX   ANOTHER GIRL   90   Cinde Lou Delmas [SUNDAYD]   RYC   60   60  
60  
61  
76   Lickety Split   141   Rick Raduziner [SUNDAYE]   Tahoe Yacht Club   61   61  
61  
62  
77225   Yankee Air Pirate   99   Don Newman [SUNDAYD]   late tahoe windjammers   62   62  
62  
63  
63336   Warwhoop   144   Chuck Hooper [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   SSS SSA   63   63  
63  
64  
72   Rogue   66   Ryan Nelson [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   Encinal Yacht Club   64   64  
64  
65  
28597   Sail La Vie   105   Duane Brumm [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   Richmond   65   65  
65  
66  
18935   Mojo   72   George Sirogiannis [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   Ryc   66   66  
66  
67  
6116   El Gavilan   162   chris nash [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   RYC   67   67  
67  
68  
28732   Relentless   81   Arnold Zippel [SUNDAYSUNDAY(C)]   Richmond YC   68   68  
68  
69  
212   Old School   273   Dick Loomis [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   RYC   69   69  
69  
70  
1842   constellation   150   james malloy [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   ryc   70   70  
70  
71  
640   Zenergy   177   Ernest Galvan [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   RYC   71   71  
71  
72  
03   Checkered Past   102   K Desenberg [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   Richmond Yacht Club   82/RET-AF   82T  
72  
72  
1003   Vera Cruz   57   Michael Johnson [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   RYC   82/DNF   82T  
72  
72  
59830   Preparation J   145   Robert Hrubes [SUNDAYSUNDAY]   RYC   82/DNF   82T  
72  
 



Multihull Sunday Pursuit Race (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 09, 2020 12:35:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 49   Shadow X   -126   Peter Stoneberg [SUNDAYMultihull]   St Francis YC   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 1   HMB Boys & Girls Club   -69   Alan O’Driscoll    BAMA   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 44   Adrenaline   -102   William Erkelens    Richmond YC   3   3  
3  
4  
11   Eleven   0   Trevor Baylis [SUNDAYMultihull]   SCYC   4   4  
4  
5  
HK08   HAMMER   -63   Jonathan Hunt [SUNDAYMultihull]   BAMA   5   5  
5  
6  
27030   LookinGoodII   -15   Rafi yahalom    BAMA   7/DNC   7  
6  
 



PHRF divisions will be assigned by RYC (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 09, 2020 12:35:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



PHRF A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2020 6:18:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
USA 115   Skeleton Key   36   Peter Wagner [A]   StFYC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
USA 101   Swift Ness   36   Nesrin Basoz [A]   RYC   6   2   2   10  
2  
3  
USA 94   California Condor   -0   HILL BLACKETT III [A]   Richmond Yacht Club   1   4   6   11T  
3  
4  
NOR 12343   Romeo Uriarte   9   Romeo Uriarte [A]   Richmond Yacht Club   5   3   3   11T  
4  
5  
40046   Twisted   -0   Michael Pohl [A]   Stfyc   3   5   4   12  
5  
6  
43690   Bolt   6   Christopher Nicholson [A]   RStGYC   4   6   5   15  
6  
7  
48005   Bodacious+   -15   John Clauser [A]   BYC/RYC   7   7   7   21  
7  
 



PHRF B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2020 6:18:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
39   Magoo   84   Ray Wilson [B]   SLTWYC   3   1   1   5  
1  
2  
28369   Pegasus   57   Stephen Lewis [B]   RYC   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
174   Nuckelavee   27   Mark Kennedy [B]   SBYC & RYC   1   5/DNF   2   8  
3  
4  
46595   Family Hour...tng   48   Bilafer Family [B]   RYC   4   3   4   11  
4  
 



PHRF C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2020 6:18:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18441   Gerald Brown   81   Gerald Brown [C]   Gerald Brown   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
40646   Bob Novy   63   Bob Novy [C]   Bob Novy   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
USA12   Invictus   60   Nicolas Popp [C]   SBYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15T  
3  
3  
7090   Story Maker   87   Mike and Sean Mahoney [C]   StFYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15T  
3  
 



PHRF D (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2020 7:21:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
131   Carmelita   105   Christian Lewis [D]   StFYC and RYC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   Joan Byrne [D]   South Beach YC   1   2   3   6  
2  
3  
XX   ANOTHER GIRL   90   Cinde Lou Delmas [D]   RYC   3   3   2   8  
3  
4  
30980   Ahi   114   Andy Newell [D]   Berkeley YC   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
38022   Sea Star   114   Bob walden [D]   Ryc   5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
77225   Yankee Air Pirate   99   Don Newman [D]   late tahoe windjammers   6   6   6   18  
6  
 



PHRF E (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2020 7:36:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
29   Kangaroo Jockey   114   Peter Cameron [E]   RYC   2   2.5/TIE   1   5.5  
1  
2  
2392   froglips   168   richard stockdale [E]   southlaketahoe windjammers   4   1   2   7  
2  
3  
47911   GOTCHA   141   Nick Degnan [E]   SCYC   1   4   3   8  
3  
4  
131   MiniMax   111   Lance Kim [E]   TISC   3   8   4   15  
4  
5  
155   The Flying Tiger   150   Vaughn Seifers [E]   Richmond   7   2.5/TIE   6.5/TIE   16  
5  
6  
76   Lickety Split   141   Rick Raduziner [E]   Tahoe Yacht Club   5   5   6.5/TIE   16.5  
6  
7  
18787   The Shadow   150   BRUCE SINCLAIR [E]   RYC   6   6   5   17  
7  
8  
28469   For Pete's Sake   111   Peter Cook [E]   sss   8   7   8   23  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network