GHYC Islands Race 2020
Gig Harbor Yacht Club | March 14-19, 2020

PHRF-2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 14, 2020 5:33:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3909   Absolutely   18   Charlie Macaulay    CYCS   03:51:00   1   1  
1  
2  
18   Jam   -0   John McPhail    GHYC   04:04:19   2   2  
2  
3  
50330   Flash   15   J McKay    STYC   04:51:24   3   3  
3  
 



PHRF-3 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 14, 2020 5:36:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
58   Izakaya   57   Iain Christenson    SYC   03:59:23   1   1  
1  
2  
60919   Equus   63   Dean Conti    TTPYC   04:01:03   2   2  
2  
3  
USA27   Kahuna   48   John Leitzinger    CYCT   04:10:02   3   3  
3  
4  
56500   Gardyloo   63   Eric Nelson    CYCT   NO TIME   5/DNC   5  
4  
 



PHRF-4 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 14, 2020 5:48:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
171   Lodos   69   Tolga Cezik    CYCS   04:02:32   1   1  
1  
2  
18320   Great White   72   Dan Wierman    WSCYC   04:05:35   2   2  
2  
3  
40622   Grace E   72   Brian White    CYCT   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
3  
3  
69262   Flicka   72   Eric Johnson    CYCT   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
3  
3  
97848   Intrepid   72   Patrick Robinson    CYCT   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
3  
 



PHRF-5 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 14, 2020 5:49:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
19   Goes to 11   90   Jeremy Bush    CYCT   NO TIME   3/DNC   3T  
1  
1  
26000   Dos   81   Brad Butler    PMYC   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
1  
 



PHRF-6 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 14, 2020 5:49:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
174   Dulcinea   93   Matthew Gardner-Brown    WSCYC   04:09:38   1   1  
1  
2  
59718   Sidewinder   99   Mike Jones
Brad Jones  
TYC   NO TIME   3/DNC   3  
2  
 



PHRF-7 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 15, 2020 10:20:33 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
73392   Bodacious   129   J Rosenbach    SSSS   03:46:06   1   1  
1  
2  
69360   Chinook   138   JJ Hoag    SYC & CYCS   04:03:54   2   2  
2  
3  
69299   Slick   120   Christine Nelson
Paul Grove  
CYCT   NO TIME   4/DNF   4  
3  
 



PHRF-8 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 15, 2020 9:52:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77058   Nimbus   177   Mark Harang    TTPYC   03:44:26   1   1  
1  
2  
29456   Cherokee   156   Peter Stewart    TTPYC   03:55:30   2   2  
2  
3  
30699   Demi Moore   171   Jon Knudson    SSSS   04:25:01   3   3  
3  
4  
18177   Djinn   147   John Martens    SSSS   04:55:27   4   4  
4  
 



Cruising-NFS (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 15, 2020 10:17:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
50105   Jolly Rumbalow   135   Richard Bigley    SSSS   05:03:08   1   1  
1  
2  
39110   Koosah   177   Dave Knowlton    SSSS   05:22:41   2   2  
2  
 



Commodore-FS (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 15, 2020 10:18:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1236   Vuja De   195   Gerry Gilbert    POYC   04:31:09   1   1  
1  
2  
79182   Folie 'a Deux   132   Jeff Johnson    SSSS   04:40:35   2   2  
2  
3  
V001   Cloud Nine   180   Robert Rowe    WSCYC   04:40:45   3   3  
3  
4  
9678   White Squall   132   Roger Deitz    TYC   04:46:04   4   4  
4  
5  
1167   Greybeard   195   Mark Anderson
Bill Harter  
POYC   05:07:34   5   5  
5  
6  
5421   Emma Lee   207   Robert Butts    SSSS   05:08:07   6   6  
6  
7  
V002   Steamy Windows   114   Laura Sullivan    CYC   05:18:58   7   7  
7  
8  
422   Miss Mayhem!   228   Melissa Davies    CYCT   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
8  
8  
1232   Cuatro Vientos   195   Michael Tunney    STYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
8  
8  
1020   Snowbird   195   Edward Josberger    SSSS   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network