NOYC/LPWSA WNR Series #1
New Orleans Yacht Club |

Spinnaker A(0-99) (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, March 12, 2020 2:05:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4   TX-2   54   Gavin Rudolph    Southern Yacht Club   00:35:14   1   1  
1  
2  
420   Kryptonite   90   Glen Tonguis    NOYC   00:36:11   2   2  
2  
3  
735   TRIPLE D’s   90   Dwight LeBlanc    SYC   00:39:33   3   3  
3  
4  
30   Pier Pressure   99   John Hennessey    SYC   00:39:40   4   4  
4  
5  
12241   Madam J   30   Ralph W Junius JR    NOYC   00:40:31   5   5  
5  
6  
12   fresh pineapple   51   guy WILLIAMS    NOYC   00:40:34   6   6  
6  
7  
31   Little Joe   99   Daniel Sullivan    SYC   00:40:50   7   7  
7  
8  
NO-1   Wilder   54   Mont Echols    SOUTHERN   00:41:00   8   8  
8  
9  
50911   Footloose Too   72   Riley Stogner    noyc   00:43:34   9   9  
9  
10  
74   Zydeco   36   Burt Benrud    SYC   00:43:47   10   10  
10  
11  
12108   Hot Pursuit   24   Robert Rogers    SYC   00:44:04   11   11  
11  
12  
119   Bashi-Bazouk!   96   Eli Feinstein    Southern Yacht Club   00:45:02   12   12  
12  
13  
USA 25   BAD DOG   96   Macho Slavich    NOYC   00:47:16   13   13  
13  
14  
4400   Skylark   90   Gene Simon    SYC   00:47:30   14   14  
14  
15  
NO-2   NaughtE Girl   54   Guy Echols    SOUTHERN   00:49:27   15   15  
15  
16  
165   Name for Sale til 3/15   96   Alyssa Abel    NOYC   00:50:42   16   16  
16  
17  
33846   Icarus   75   Bob Christ    CSA   NO TIME   19/DNC   19T  
17  
17  
NO3   ANDYGATOR   54   Andrew Kuryluk    NOYC   NO TIME   19/DNC   19T  
17  
 



Spinnaker B(102-141) (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 11, 2020 9:19:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
26245   Zephyr V@.0   138   Dale Steinkamp    NOYC   00:36:37   1   1  
1  
2  
141   Arethusa v2.0   138   Doug White    SYC   00:37:14   2   2  
2  
3  
55   instant KARMA   120   Russ Bernard    NOYC / CSA   00:40:54   3   3  
3  
4  
76   J rex   105   John Weathington    CSA   00:41:07   4   4  
4  
5  
840   Cool J   129   Ronda Flower    SYC   00:41:18   5   5  
5  
6  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   Deborah Grimm    SYC/NOYC/LPWSA/CSA   00:41:52   6   6  
6  
7  
53491   Shastah   129   Daniel Harris    SYC   00:42:16   7   7  
7  
8  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry    SYC/NOYC   00:42:29   8   8  
8  
9  
152   Good Juju   132   Ella McCulloch    NOYC, LPWSA, CSA   00:43:29   9   9  
9  
10  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Dieter Hugel    CSA/NOYC/SYC   00:44:11   10   10  
10  
11  
341   Dark Horses   138   Scott Dietz    CSA   00:47:11   11   11  
11  
12  
21707/50400   Mystic   117   Guy & Pam Brierre    SYC   00:47:34   12   12  
12  
13  
324   Toy Box   138   Bennet Borne    noyc   01:10:20   13   13  
13  
 



Spinnaker C(144-300) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 11, 2020 9:19:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
10   ADD. Another Dubious Decision   168   Rusty Weaver    NOYC   00:37:41   1   1  
1  
2  
332   BLITZ   174   Rob Grisoli    NOYC   00:39:53   2   2  
2  
3  
14880   GIRL   198   Jason Byl    Noyc   00:40:05   3   3  
3  
4  
254   White Lightnin   156   Wayne Connelly    CSA   00:40:49   4   4  
4  
5  
151   Tenacite   174   Merlin Wilson    Southern Yacht Club   00:42:04   5   5  
5  
6  
99   The Right Stuff   165   William Floberg    CSA/NOYC   00:49:18   6   6  
6  
 



Non-Spinnaker A(0-170) (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 11, 2020 9:19:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
55   Navigator   138   Michael Guiza    SYC   00:37:25   1   1  
1  
2  
96   wind shift   129   Al & Jack Gooch    SYC   00:40:54   2   2  
2  
3  
28   Judicious   144   Allen Borne    NOYC   00:40:56   3   3  
3  
4  
131   Oceanis   87   Stanton Murray    SYC   00:43:16   4   4  
4  
5  
92   Luna   126   Mark Arnold    NOYC, CSA   00:43:27   5   5  
5  
6  
69812   PALOMA   111   Mike Bryce    NOYC/CSA   00:43:41   6   6  
6  
7  
156   Fleur de Lis   165   Karen O'Reilly Richmond    NOYC   00:52:04   7   7  
7  
8  
788   MOONSTRUCK   165   TIM PELA    NOYC   00:53:55   8   8  
8  
9  
687   Airstream   135   Brian Biondi    none   00:53:57   9   9  
9  
10  
4345   Flying Crowd   153   Trey VanGeffen    NOYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
10  
10  
310   Sea La Vie   0   Laurie Wood    New Orleans Municipal   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
10  
10  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Joe Ryan    NOYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
10  
10  
31877   stray bullet   138   bill jessee    syc   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
10  
10  
1511   R and R   165   Fred Tuhro    SYC   NO TIME   15/DNC   15T  
10  
 



Non-Spinnaker (171-300) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 11, 2020 9:19:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
17   Time Out   189   Marc Kullman-Smith    SYC/CSA   00:37:58   1   1  
1  
2  
30348   Red Boat   177   Tom Maag    SYC   00:38:25   2   2  
2  
3  
48   KOALA   207   louis lambou    NOYC   00:39:18   3   3  
3  
4  
1   Dock Darlins   192   The Darlins    New Orleans Yacht Club   00:41:09   4   4  
4  
5  
2216   Siren   171   Kevin McCaffrey    noyc   00:41:32   5   5  
5  
6  
20978   Burulaiva   192   Doug Gulley    NOYC   00:42:15   6   6  
6  
7  
6   Quest   207   Glenn Higgins    SYC   00:47:13   7   7  
7  
8  
1701   Margaret   270   Luke Brechtelsbauer    -x-   00:47:31   8   8  
8  
9  
11495   Pompano   204   Andrew Holman Anthony Woodall    Xxx   00:48:11   9   9  
9  
10  
767   Sundance   195   Robert Morgan    Corinthians   NO TIME   13/DNC   13T  
10  
10  
29063   FAVORITE MISTAKE   213   Robert Focken    n/a   01:15:37   13/TLE   13T  
10  
10  
1409   Fast Sunday   273   Newell WILSON    Venture Yacht Club of San Diego   01:10:09   13/TLE   13T  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network