20th Annual Lake Norman Hospice Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | September 11-13, 2020

Division 3 (U20) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2020 11:37:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
20   20/20   0   Steve Shaw    PYC   1   1   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
151   Rumbullion   0   Kenneth (BJ) Jones    Lake Norman YC   5   2   3   5   6   5   26  
2  
3  
187   no soup for u   0   Scott Olson    Lake Norman Yacht Club   3   3   9   3   1   8   27  
3  
4  
148   U too 2   0   Ken Corsig
Treez Decker  
Lake Norman Yacht Club   2   5   4   4   9   4   28  
4  
5  
173   Knot Tea   0   John Butine    Lake Norman Yacht Club   8   7   6   2   3   6   32  
5  
6  
88   a3+   0   Mark Aspland    Mark Aspland   7   10   7   6   7   3   40  
6  
7  
75   smoke   0   Jim Rhoades
Jim Juhl  
OYC   9   6   5   7   4   10   41  
7  
8  
21   Mighty Mouse   0   Logan Porter    LNYC   4   4   2   8   12/DNS   12/DNS   42  
8  
9  
87   Work Release   0   John Ketner    LNYC   6   9   8   10   8   2   43  
9  
10  
203   Honour   0   John Pescatrice    LNYC   10   8   10   11   5   7   51  
10  
11  
172   Idefix   0   Herve Chassin    LNYC   11   11   11   9   12/DNS   9   63  
11  
 



Division 4 (Highlander) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2020 11:40:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
500   Moby Dick   0   Bruce Busbey    Western Carolina Sailing Club   1   1   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
1003      0   Steve Hesler    Stephen Hesler   2   3   3   3   3   2   16  
2  
3  
1007   Shaken not Stirred   0   Tanner Shultz
Tanner Shultz  
Tanner Shultz   8/DNF   2   1   2   2   4   19  
3  
4  
923   Highlander   0   John Rhodes
John Rhodes  
LNYC   4   4   4   4   4   3   23  
4  
5  
926   PORRIDGE   0   patrick rykens    LNYC   3   5   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNS   5   37  
5  
6  
492   After hours   0   Jeffrey Freund    Lnyc   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNF   48T  
6  
6  
22      0   Robert Bouknight
Robert K Bouknight  
LTYC   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   48T  
6  
 



Division 4 (Flying Scot) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2020 11:42:33 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
6139      0   Dave Safirstein
Brad Lewis  
LNYC   2   2   1   1   1   5   12T  
1  
2  
4952   Flying Scot   0   Robert Mcelwain
Amy Bullard  
LNYC   1   1   3   2   2   3   12T  
2  
3  
24   24 Fleet Boat   0   Carol Claypool
Kasia Fthenos  
LNCS   4   5   2   4   3   1   19  
3  
4  
4842   No Curfew   0   Mark Evans    LNYC   3   4   4   7/DNF   7/DNS   2   27T  
4  
5  
5691      0   David Lawrence    LNCS   5   6   5   3   4   4   27T  
5  
6  
5615      0   Walter Rothschild    LNYC   6   3   6   5   7/DNS   7/DNS   34  
6  
 



Division 5 (Laser Radial) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2020 10:40:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
166007   Shaken Not Stirred   0   TJ O'Brien    LNYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
No number      0   Leighton McGee    LNYC   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   16  
2  
3  
168458      0   Reagan Cataldo    Lnyc   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   24  
3  
 



Division 5 (420) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2020 10:40:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
2      0   Alli Volk    Lnyc   2   1   1   2   2   2   1   1   1   13  
1  
2  
3   420   0   Danielle Ketner
John Cole McGee  
John H Ketner   1   2   2   1   1   1   2   2   2   14  
2  
3  
7      0   Rohan Patel    LNYC   5/DNC   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   29  
3  
4  
6      0   Alessia DeCamp    LNYC   3   4   4   4   4   4   4   4   4   35  
4  
 



Division 5 (OPen Skiff) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2020 10:41:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
3      0   Tre Cataldo    Lnyc   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
8562   jakie chan   0   Indiana Olson
Indiana Olson  
lnyc   2   2   2   2   1   2   4   3   18  
2  
3  
31   Dancing Girl   0   Raleigh Blair    LNYC   6/DNC   3   6/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   4   39  
3  
4  
6      0   Cadence Cataldo    Lnyc   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNS   2   44T  
4  
5  
0   Spyro   0   Reagan Blair    LNYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   5   44T  
5  
 



Division 1 (Spinnaker) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 12, 2020 4:03:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
10015   Leggs   87   John killeen
Dave Sullivan  
SYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
503   Short Bus   222   Jim Groszko
Chris Sullivan  
Lake Norman Yacht Club   2   4/DNF   6  
2  
3  
1694   Ragtop   262   Mike Robinson
Mike Robinson  
LNYC   4/DNS   4/DNS   8  
3  
 



Division 2 (Cruising) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2020 11:49:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2012   Pollywog   262   Robert Bouknight
Robert K Bouknight  
LTYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
485   80's Rewind   162   Jason Blair
Jessica Blair  
LNYC   4   1   5T  
2  
3  
961   J22   183   Bryan Evans    LNYC   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
none   Michael Brawley   165   Michael Brawley
Piper Brawley  
Michael Brawley   3   6/DNS   9  
4  
5  
b 40   Retriever   138   Peter Marriott
Peter Marriott  
LNYC   6/DNF   4   10  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network