2020 INDEPENDENCE SERIES - July 3-4, 2020
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB |

Shields (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 04, 2020 2:43:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
58   UNDERTAKER II   Stephen Potter    1   1   2   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
230   BOLERO II   Bob deVeer    2   2   1   2   2   2   2   13  
2  
3  
76   Tashmoo   Bruce Stewart    5/DNF   5/DNC   5/DNC   3   3   3   3   27  
3  
4  
11   DEJA VU   Steve Mettler    5/DNF   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   35  
4  
 



Rhodes 19 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 04, 2020 2:44:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
15   Jouster   Jeff Randall    2   2   2   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
3225   No Name   Colin Keogh    1   1   1   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   15  
2  
3  
2380   Joan F.   K. Putnam    4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   2   2   2   18  
3  
 



Herreshoff 12 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 13, 2020 2:12:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
135   JUNE BUG   Deborah Mello Orazem    3   4   2   1   1   1   12T  
1  
2  
487   FOUR AT PLAY   Don McLagan    1   1   3   2   2   3   12T  
2  
3  
367   Bella Macrina   Andrew Houlahan    4   3   1   3   3   2   16  
3  
4  
622   SILVER CLOUD   Robert Mason    2   2   5   6   5.4/RDG   5   25.4  
4  
5  
375   Rub a Dub Dub   Anne Kelly    5   5   4   5   6   6   31  
5  
6  
336   Sunbeam   Thomas Durawa    8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   4   4   36  
6  
7  
221   Eau Dear   Dianne Looney    8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   7   7   46  
7  
 



J70 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 04, 2020 2:44:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
611   ARTEMIS   Michael Eberstadt, George Eberstadt    1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
533   GHOST   Veronica Lundgren    2   2   2   2   2   2   3   15  
2  
3  
1354   SEAHAWK   J.P. Bretl    4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   3   3   3   2   23  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network