2020 JULY SERIES
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB |

Shields (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 25, 2020 2:02:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
58   UNDERTAKER II   Stephen Potter    1   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   [3]   1   10  
1  
2  
230   BOLERO II   Bob deVeer    [2]   2   2   2   1   2   2   2   2   2   17  
2  
3  
76   Tashmoo   Bruce Stewart    3   3   3   3   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   3   1   3   27  
3  
 



Rhodes 19 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 25, 2020 2:02:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
15   Jouster   Jeff Randall    [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
2380   Joan F.   K. Putnam    2   2   2   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   21  
2  
 



Herreshoff 12 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 25, 2020 2:42:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
135   JUNE BUG   Deborah Mello Orazem    1   1   1   1   [3]   3   3   2   1   13  
1  
2  
487   FOUR AT PLAY   Don McLagan    2   2   3   4   [6]   5   5   1   3   25  
2  
3  
599   Back Porch   Larry Band    8/DNC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   2   1   1   1   5   2   29  
3  
4  
336   Sunbeam   Thomas Durawa    4   4   4   3   2   4   2   [9/DNF]   9/DNC   32  
4  
5  
367   Bella Macrina   Andrew Houlahan    3   3   2   6   4   6   [8]   4   5   33  
5  
6  
375   Rub a Dub Dub   Anne Kelly    5   5   6   7   [8]   7   4   6   4   44  
6  
7  
221   Eau Dear   Dianne Looney, Sigrid Tiedtke    [8/DNC]   7   7   8   7   2   7   7   6   51  
7  
8  
551   TWAS BRILLIG   Diana Dozier    8/DNC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   5   5   9/DNC   6   3   7   52  
8  
9  
622   SILVER CLOUD   Robert Mason    6   5.4/RDG   5   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   9/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNC   64.4  
9  
 



J70 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 25, 2020 1:33:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
611   ARTEMIS   Michael Eberstadt, George Eberstadt    1   1   1   1   3   1   2   1   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   15  
1  
2  
533   GHOST   Veronica Lundgren    2   2   2   3   [5]   5   4   5   2   2   27  
2  
3  
186   Q   Geoff Caraboolad    5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   1   3   [6/DSQ]   3   1   1   29  
3  
4  
340   VESPER   Rachel Keogh    [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   2   1   2   4/DNC   4/DNC   30T  
4  
5  
1354   SEAHAWK   J.P. Bretl    3   3   3   2   [4]   4   3   4   4/DNC   4/DNC   30T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network