2020 COMMODORE'S CUP
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB |

Shields (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 30, 2020 12:50:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
58   UNDERTAKER II   Stephen Potter    1   1   1   1   1   3   8  
1  
2  
11   Deja Vu   Stephen Mettler    3   3   2   3   2   1   14T  
2  
3  
230   BOLERO II   Bob deVeer    2   2   3   2   3   2   14T  
3  
4  
76   Tashmoo   Bruce Stewart    4   4   4   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   27  
4  
 



Rhodes 19 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 30, 2020 12:48:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
15   Jouster   Jeff Randall    1   1   1   1   4  
1  
 



Herreshoff 12 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 30, 2020 1:10:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
487   FOUR AT PLAY   Don McLagan    2   3   2   1   8T  
1  
2  
336   Sunbeam   D. Durawa    3   2   1   2   8T  
2  
3  
135   JUNE BUG   Deborah Mello Orazem    1   1   3   7/DNC   12  
3  
4  
367   Bella Macrina   Andrew Houlahan    4   4   4   6/RET   18  
4  
5  
221   Eau Dear   Dianne Looney, Sigrid Tiedtke    5   5   6/DNC   6/RET   22  
5  
6  
450   Friend Ship   Jennifer Blum    7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   3   23  
6  
 



H12(s) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 30, 2020 12:47:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
24   ROCKET   Doug Halbert    2   1   1   2/RET   6  
1  
2  
622   SILVER CLOUD   Robert Mason    1   3/RET   3/DNC   3/DNC   10  
2  
 



J70 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 30, 2020 12:49:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
611   ARTEMIS   Michael Eberstadt, George Eberstadt    1   2   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
1354   SEAHAWK   J.P. Bretl    3   4   3   3   3   2   18  
2  
3  
533   GHOST   Veronica Lundgren    2   1   2   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20  
3  
4  
340   EYC   Rachel Keogh    5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   2   3   22  
4  
5  
186   Q   Geoff Caraboolad    4   3   4   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   26  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network