Spring Opti-Fest 2009
US Sailing Center - Martin County | March 14-December 31, 1969

Optimist (74 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 15, 2009 2:10:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
17824   Axel SLY [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [5]   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
14333   Julian Moore [Red]   USSCMC   [24]   5   3   8   8   5   4   4   4   41  
2  
3  
DEN   Fredrik Nygaard [Red]   DENMARK   [18]   2   8   2   3   13   3   3   12   46  
3  
4  
15120   Christopher Craven [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [34]   4   2   3   2   32   2   2   2   49  
4  
5  
17321   Wade Waddell [Blue]   LYC/PBSC   12   7   6   7   4   [24/ZFP]   5   6   5   52  
5  
6  
15704   erik weis [Red]   cryc/lyc   7   8   4   6   7   9   10   [16]   3   54  
6  
7  
16325   Madison Gates [Red]   USSMC   9   3   9   12   12   [23]   7   5   8   65  
7  
8  
USA 15050   MAX SIMMONS [Red]   NORWALK YC/FAST   11   6   7   9   6   [31]   26   8   10   83  
8  
9  
15436   Nathaniel Johansson [Red]   CRYC/Team Chill   8   16   5   11   18/ZFP   18   [19]   10   6   92  
9  
10  
16456   Brendan Shanahan [Red]   Stamford Yacht Club/LLSC   4   14   25   4   13   [38]   17   9   13   99  
10  
11  
17854   Conner Harding [Blue]   NCSC   29   17   14   10   [75/DNC]   4   6   15   16   111  
11  
12  
16044   Maddie Widmeier [Red]   NCSC / BBYC   19   11   16   16   20   [24]   9   7   14   112  
12  
13  
10162   nic muller [Blue]   coral reef/ TEAM CHILL   3   18   17   [35]   24   16   8   13   19   118  
13  
14  
13096   Scott Ewing [Blue]   CRYC   23   19   41   5   5   1   [45]   11   15   120  
14  
15  
16487   CODY STANSKY [Red]   USSCMC   21   15   12   15   16   17   [23]   18   11   125  
15  
16  
15630   Courtney Lehan [Red]   Team FOR/DIYC`   [32]   22   15   17   14   30   12   12   9   131  
16  
17  
9440   William Livernois [Red]   Team FOR/DIYC   6   10   22   21   35   8   15   21   [49]   138  
17  
18  
17336   Colton Carnevale [Red]   Team FOR/DIYC   [50]   21   10   14   11   50   20   14   7   147  
18  
19  
USA16708   IAN MACDIARMID [White]   PBSC/BHYC   2   [32]   21   27   32   3   16   22   29   152  
19  
20  
15531   Eliot Caple [Red]   ncsc   1   12   23   33   27   26   11   [38]   24   157  
20  
21  
14077   Roy Howie [Blue]   CRYC   43   23   11   24   9   [51]   21   17   18   166  
21  
22  
14595   Ethan Lounsbury [Red]   USSCMC   [45]   34   32   20   17   10   14   25   17   169  
22  
23  
16713   Alex Valdes-Pages [Red]   CGSC   [39]   26   29   29   10   14   30   33   21   192  
23  
24  
13722   Kai Friesecke [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   31   24   13   25   26   [45]   32   29   22   202  
24  
25  
14144   Bowden Herlin [Red]   USSCMC   [48]   28   18   18   23   33   33   26   25   204  
25  
26  
15299   Kathryn Booker [Blue]   Team FOR   22   [36]   24   26   28   28   24   28   30   210  
26  
27  
USA11   Adam Sandow [Red]   USSCMC   27   [35]   19   30   25   34   29   24   26   214  
27  
28  
12912   Prescott Coleman [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   17   33   27   36   34   [49]   25   34   31   237  
28  
29  
16180   Nathan Fields [Red]   USSCMC   36   42   26   [47]   31   7   34   37   27   240  
29  
30  
13484   Martina SLY [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   13   [47]   42   38   39   35   22   20   36   245  
30  
31  
5674   Joshua Horton [Red]   LYC   [64]   30   20   23   18   59   48   31   20   249  
31  
32  
15775   Greiner Hobbs [Blue]   Team For/DIYC   [46]   31   33   22   42   44   18   32   28   250  
32  
33  
14345   Conner Brannon [Red]   CRYC   38   [57]   51   34   22   37   28   19   23   252  
33  
34  
15032   Jamie Craven [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   33   9   30   13   21   53   27   [75/DNS]   75/DNS   261  
34  
35  
17077   Patrick Shanahan [Blue]   Stamford Yacht Club/LLSC   20   38   [52]   37   29   27   35   30   47   263  
35  
36  
15756   William Gubbins [Blue]   CRYC   [49]   45   34   28   40   47   13   23   34   264  
36  
37  
167   Nicholas Zarins [Blue]   PBSC   35   13   37   32   44   22   31   51   [55]   265  
37  
38  
15535   Ivan Shestopalov [White]   CRYC   16   [75/DNF]   31   41   33   19   44   50   42   276  
38  
39  
16063   Sebastian Lozano [Red]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   28   20   38   [58.8/ZFP]   36   29   53   55   32   291  
39  
40  
15727   Sean Brennan [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   14   39   [67/TIE]   50   50   6   41   57   46   303  
40  
41  
14102   Clare Downing [Blue]   DIYC   30   40   40   40   48   [52]   39   40   33   310  
41  
42  
13773   Matias Agnese [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   42   27   35   19   19   63   63   [75/DNS]   44   312  
42  
43  
5436   Jack Johansson [White]   CRYC/Team Chill   25   29   [58]   42   38   48   55   36   41   314  
43  
44  
80196   Sami Kassner [Blue]   CGSC   52   46   39   46   [53]   12   43   42   39   319T  
44  
45  
13731   Spencer Elmslie [Blue]   CRYC   [75/DNC]   43   47   56   43   15   42   35   38   319T  
45  
46  
11538   Hannah Polster [Red]   Severn Sailing Association   47   37   45   43   37   21   [52]   47   48   325  
46  
47  
15585   danielle valdes-pages [Red]   CGSC   59   49   28   31   49.2/ZFP   61   40   27   [75/DNF]   344.2  
47  
48  
15010   Andrew Clarke [Blue]   Halifax Youth Sailing   41   41   [59]   57   47   56   36   44   37   359  
48  
49  
16440   Julia Leighton [White]   USSCMC   26   48   48   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   42   38   54   35   366T  
49  
50  
15762   George Williams [Blue]   CRYC   40   50   54   51   46   39   [75/DNS]   46   40   366T  
50  
51  
16243   Andy Widmeier [Blue]   NCSC / BBYC   15   25   36   39   30   [75/DNC]   75/DNS   75/DNC   75/DNC   370  
51  
52  
12855   Austan Scherr    CRYC   51   58   43   45   52   40   37   53   [61]   379  
52  
53  
13975   Clyde Wright III [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   37   53   53   59   [75/DNF]   25   49   49   56   381  
53  
54  
9710   Cameron Grubb [White]   Palm Beach Sailing Club   54   [62]   49   48   58   43   46   41   43   382  
54  
55  
14618   Brandon Kirby [White]   Palm Beach Sailing Club   58   56   55   [61]   45   11   57   52   53   387  
55  
56  
13134   James Pulsford [Blue]   CGSC   57   44   46   55   56   41   51   43   [59]   393  
56  
57  
15708   Jensen McTighe [White]   LYC   55   52   [67/TIE]   44   49   46   61   56   45   408  
57  
58  
16779   Daniel cazzaniga [Blue]   CRYC   44   63   56   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   36   47   39   51   411  
58  
59  
14244   REBECCA STAMBERSKY [Blue]   halfax youth sailing   56   51   50   53   51   [65]   62   58   50   431  
59  
60  
678   Julian Blanes [Blue]   CGSC   61   54   44   52   55   [62]   59   60   57   442  
60  
61  
9515   Arden Haley [Blue]   Halifax Youth Sailing   62   55   57   58   [75/DNC]   54   58   48   52   444  
61  
62  
13821   Parker Brannon [Blue]   CRYC   53   61   60   60   57   55   50   62   [75/DNF]   458  
62  
63  
12348   Delaney Caron [Red]   Halifax Youth Sailing   63   59   [75/ZFP]   54   54   64   60   59   54   467  
63  
64  
1111   Samuel Fisch [Blue]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   60   65   67/TIE   62   [75/DNC]   60   54   63   75/DNF   506  
64  
65  
17235   Nicholas Giacobbe [Blue]   usscmc   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   58   56   45   58   517  
65  
66  
12236   Maximillian Muller [Red]   GERMANY   10   [75/DNC]   67/TIE   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNS   75/DNC   75/DNC   527T  
66  
67  
14852   Brian Buckley [Blue]   LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB   65   66   67/TIE   [75/DNS]   75/DNC   67   66   61   60   527.01T  
67  
68  
12838   Paul Lobree [White]   BBYC / CGSC   66   64   63/TIE   [75/DNF]   75/DNC   66   64   75/DNF   62   535  
68  
69  
13418   Daniel Kuftic [Red]   Halifax Sailing Association   67   60   63/TIE   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   57   65   75/DNF   75/DNF   537  
69  
70  
13844   Joey Lancaster [White]   CRYC   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   600T  
70  
70  
15022   Mack Fox [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   600T  
70  
70  
13443   luke muller [Red]   coral reef/ TEAM CHILL   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   600T  
70  
70  
15695   Christian W. Johannsen [Red]   CRYC   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   600T  
70  
70  
17273   Kendall Swenson [Blue]   Team FOR/FBYC   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNC   600T  
70  
 



Optimist Green (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 15, 2009 12:35:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
16608   Briggs Lalor    PBSC   [18]   1   2   6   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
9419   Olivier Grubb    Palm Beach Sailing Club   1   2   3   5   [9]   2   4   17  
2  
3  
13084   Christian Cazzaniga    CRYC   8   5   1   4   [11]   4   6   28  
3  
4  
11872   Garrett Munshower    UKSC   3   [14]   4   10   10   3   2   32  
4  
5  
17848   Shawn Harvey    Coral Reef Yacht Club   5   3   [14]   2   4   9   10   33  
5  
6  
17120   Bayard Lalor    PBSC   [24]   4   9   1   12   5   3   34  
6  
7  
6   Lanier Williams    CRYC   4   11   6   7   3   [11.5/TIE]   7   38  
7  
8  
4189   Dillon Riera    cryc   7   [32/DNF]   7   12   2   6   5   39  
8  
9  
137311   Morgan Elmslie    CRYC   [17]   7   16   9   5   7   9   53T  
9  
10  
31   Sam Baker    Upper Keys Sailing Club   6   6   11   11   [20]   8   11   53T  
10  
11  
9857   Shane Riera    cryc   [13]   13   8   3   6   11.5/TIE   12   53.5  
11  
12  
14853   Mariela LLop    Lauderdale Yacht Club   10   8   [32/DNF]   13   14   13   18   76  
12  
13  
7392   Brett Bohannon    Halifax/Daytona Beach   16   15   5   [23]   15   16   13   80  
13  
14  
17279   Blair Lalor    PBSC   2   19   18   8   13   23   [25]   83  
14  
15  
8   James Pope    LYC   9   10   [32/DNF]   16   24   14   16   89T  
15  
16  
16565   Max Carr    PBSC   12   12   [20]   17   18   15   15   89T  
16  
17  
12340   Paul Streater    Halifax Youth Sailing and NYCC   14   [22]   13   14   7   20   22   90T  
17  
18  
5900   Gabriela LLop    Lauderdale Yacht Club   26   9   10   [32/DNS]   21   10   14   90T  
18  
19  
7910   Sarah Streater    Halifax Youth Sailing and NYCC   20   [32/DNF]   15   15   16   21   8   95  
19  
20  
9284   Elizabeth Shanahan    Stamford Yacht Club/LLSC   11   16   [32/DNF]   21   8   32/DNF   19   107  
20  
21  
81   Nicolas C. Webley    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   29   17   12   [30]   23   18   21   120  
21  
22  
8645   Max Starke    Coconut Grove sailing Club   [32/DNF]   18   17   25   28   19   23   130  
22  
23  
13475   JT Fox    Lauderdale Yacht Club   27   25   [32/DNF]   24   22   17   17   132  
23  
24  
09   Sears D'Alemberte    Coral Reef CRYC   21   [32/DNF]   19   18   25   32/DNF   24   139  
24  
25  
1333   Sydney ElDeiry    Lauderdale Yacht Club   22   23   [32/DNF]   22   17   26   32/DNF   142  
25  
26  
16414   Garrett Dixon    Lauderdale Yacht Club   19   24   [32/DNF]   19   27   22   32/DNF   143  
26  
27  
4636   Christopher Caldwell    LYC   25   [32/DNF]   32/DNF   27   19   24   20   147  
27  
28  
801   Samuel Beguiristain    Coconut Grove Yacht Club   15   [32/DNF]   32/DNF   20   26   32/DNF   32/DNF   157  
28  
29  
811   Benjamin Althouse    Upper Keys Sailing Club   30   21   [32/DNF]   29   29   25   32/DNF   166  
29  
30  
8853   Isla Lader    LYC   23   26   [32/DNF]   26   30   32/DNF   32/DNF   169  
30  
31  
1430   Jose Dapena    cgsc   28   20   [32/DNF]   28   31   32/DNF   32/DNF   171  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network