2020 ILCA-NA Laser No Coast Championship
Crescent Sail Yacht Club | July 30-August 02, 2020

Laser 4.7 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2020 12:19:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
217336   Umi Noritake       Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
215738   Jacob Zils       MYC   [4]   1   2   3   3   2   3   14  
2  
3  
187654   Owen Bannasch       Saugatuck Yacht Cl   5   3   [6]   2   5   4   2   21  
3  
4  
213405   Braden Vogel       CSYC   2   5   4   5   [8]   3   7   26  
4  
5  
217633   Caroline McClain       Chicago Yacht Club   3   4   3   4   7   7   [8]   28  
5  
6  
215732   Connor McHugh       Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club   6   [7]   5   6   4   6   4   31  
6  
7  
215730   Laura Hamilton       Lauderdale Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   2   5   6   43T  
7  
8  
210685   Conner Kirkman       CSYC/BYC   8   6   7   7   6   [9]   9   43T  
8  
9  
207259   Kyleigh Martin       Lake Hopatcong YC / Toms River YC   7   8   8   8   [9]   8   5   44  
9  
 



Laser Radial (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2020 2:10:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
217351   Chapman Petersen       Lake Geneva Yacht Club / Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   1   [33/RET]   6  
1  
2  
179955   Michael Kirkman       GPYC/BYC/CSYC   2   [5]   2   2   2   5   5   18  
2  
3  
209326   Eden Nykamp       Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   [7]   4   3   3   5   3   7   25  
3  
4  
217535   Peter Barnard       Chicago Yacht Club   4   8   6   4   [12]   2   3   27  
4  
5  
217634   Teddy Martin       Lake Hopatcong YC / Toms River YC   5   6   9   [10]   7   4   2   33  
5  
6  
208413   Kaitlyn Hamilton       Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   15   4   9   4   [16]   1   36  
6  
7  
185509   Jack Grace       Orient Yacht Club   11   3   5   8   8   [13]   4   39  
7  
8  
215481   Kevin Gosselin       Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   2   7   [12]   6   6   12   41  
8  
9  
168231   Dougie Cowan       Bayview Yacht Club   13   13   8   6   3   9   [19]   52  
9  
10  
215725   Henry Scholz       Lake Forest Sailing/Lauderdale Yacht Club   10   14   [15]   7   10   7   6   54  
10  
11  
171628   Ken Swetka       Crescent Sail YC   6   12   16   [22]   11   14   8   67  
11  
12  
212436   Billy Vogel       CSYC   [24]   7   11   13   9   23   10   73  
12  
13  
217640   Josh Becher       Lauderdale Yacht Club / HHYC   9   9   19   18   19   [24]   9   83  
13  
14  
212633   Sarah Grace       Orient Yacht Club   [21]   17   10   16   21   10   11   85  
14  
15  
98180   Christian Cushman       Milwaukee Yacht Club   14   10   18   [19]   17   18   13   90  
15  
16  
187381   Tristan McDonald       Lake Forest Sailing   17   20   12   15   13   [21]   17   94  
16  
17  
151012   Angela Messacar       Bayview Yacht Club   16   11   [25]   21   25   8   14   95T  
17  
18  
209701   Siri Schantz       Leatherlips Yacht Club   12   19   13   [23]   16   20   15   95T  
18  
19  
189817   Gavin Webster       Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   18   18   [20]   11   14   17   18   96  
19  
20  
214912   Avery Baldwin       chicago yacht club/ lauderdale yacht club/lake geneva yacht   19   [33/OCS]   14   5   26   19   16   99T  
20  
21  
196117   Emily Pytell       GPYC   15   [24]   21   17   15   11   20   99T  
21  
22  
194571   Emma Friedauer       Hoover Sailing Club   20   21   17   14   20   15   [22]   107  
22  
23  
182942   Anita Bersie-Chabalowski       Grosse Ile Yacht Club   22   23   23   20   24   22   [25]   134  
23  
24  
194253   Kevin Ratigan       Muskegon Yacht Club   23   16   24   28   18   27   [33/DNC]   136  
24  
25  
176101   Mallory Dietsch       North Cape Yacht Club   25   22   22   [27]   27   26   21   143  
25  
26  
215955   Yana Prakhina       Lauderdale Yacht Club   [29]   25   26   26   22   25   26   150  
26  
27  
41983   Kassidy Kennedy       Ncyc   26   26   [28]   24   28   28   23   155  
27  
28  
148441   Daniel Gerhardstein       CSYC   27   27   27   25   29   29   [33/DNC]   164  
28  
29  
206094   Rebecca Beard       StFYC   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   23   12   33/DNC   167  
29  
30  
176089   James Souilliere       NCYC GIYC LMYC   28   28   29   29   31   [32]   24   169  
30  
31  
158328   Maggie Powell       North Cape Yach Club   31   29   30   30   32   31   [33/DNF]   183  
31  
32  
193994   Rhea Nicholas       Csyc   30   30   [33/DNC]   33/DNC   30   30   33/DNF   186  
32  
 



Laser Standard (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2020 12:19:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
210690   Rob Hallawell       USSC Martin County   2   2   3   1   2   [11]   8   18  
1  
2  
187757   Drake Lyon       Bayview Yacht Club   [23]   1   2   10   1   5   3   22T  
2  
3  
170073   Emmett Nevel       Chicago Yacht Club   6   6   1   2   [14]   6   1   22T  
3  
4  
217638   Jack Baldwin       chicago yacht club/lauderdale yacht club/lake geneva yacht   1   3   8   3   5   3   [14]   23  
4  
5  
212630   David Grace       Orient Yacht Club   4   5   7   [29/DSQ]   9   1   4   30  
5  
6  
217641   Chad Coberly       GRYC   [11]   4   5   5   3   7   10   34  
6  
7  
196162   EJ O'Mara       Dea Latis Sailing Club   10   9   [13]   6   6   4   9   44  
7  
8  
209746   John Shockey       Vermilion Boat Club   8   12   4   4   8   9   [29/DNC]   45  
8  
9  
171634   Liam Walz       CSYC   5   11   9   11   10   2   [13]   48  
9  
10  
171028   Juozas Gordevicius       Grand Rapids Yachtclub   9   8   6   7   [11]   8   11   49  
10  
11  
161082   Brady Savage       CSYC   [12]   7   11   9   7   12   7   53  
11  
12  
167251   Craig Pearson       North Cape Yacht Club   13   14   15   [16]   4   10   6   62  
12  
13  
212926   Jno Disch       Driveway YC   7   16   14   17   12   [18]   2   68  
13  
14  
210780   Isaac Kremers       GRYC   15   15   16   12   21   [26]   5   84T  
14  
15  
185917   Leigh Savage       Crescent Sail YC   14   18   12   15   13   [20]   12   84T  
15  
16  
173675   Ryan Hexter       Bayview   21   [25]   10   8   20   13   17   89  
16  
17  
212607   KC McGovern       Grand Rapids Yacht Club   17   13   [19]   18   18   14   15   95  
17  
18  
171828   Ron Sherry       CSYC   3   22   22   13   16   21   [24]   97  
18  
19  
188943   John Morreale       Crescent Sail Yacht Club   18   17   18   14   [22]   19   19   105  
19  
20  
150937   Paul Offer       none   20   10   17   19   19   [23]   21   106  
20  
21  
148050   Joe Seiffert       Rochester Yacht Club   22   20   [24]   20   17   17   16   112  
21  
22  
214921   Steve Jones       Grand Rapids Yacht Club   19   19   20   21   [26]   24   18   121  
22  
23  
135133   Max Friedauer       Hoover Sailing Club   16   21   23   23   25   27   [29/DNF]   135T  
23  
24  
120881   Kevin Varga       CreekFleet Sailing Club   24   23   21   [25]   23   22   22   135T  
24  
25  
168291   Rick Rothenbuhler       ILCA-NA   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   15   15   29/DNC   146  
25  
26  
21340   Luc Walz       CSYC   [29/DNF]   29/DNS   29/DNC   29/DNC   24   16   20   147  
26  
27  
162433   Greg Gerhardstein       CSYC   25   24   25   24   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   23   150  
27  
28  
158958   Alec Chabalowski       Grosse Ile Yacht Club   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   22   27   25   29/DNF   161  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network