2020 ILCA-NA Laser No Coast Championship |
|
Pos | Sail | Skipper | Division | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
210690 | Rob Hallawell | USSC Martin County | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | [11] | 8 | 18 |
1
|
|||
2
|
187757 | Drake Lyon | Bayview Yacht Club | [23] | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 22T |
2
|
|||
3
|
170073 | Emmett Nevel | Chicago Yacht Club | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | [14] | 6 | 1 | 22T |
3
|
|||
4
|
217638 | Jack Baldwin | chicago yacht club/lauderdale yacht club/lake geneva yacht | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | [14] | 23 |
4
|
|||
5
|
212630 | David Grace | Orient Yacht Club | 4 | 5 | 7 | [29/DSQ] | 9 | 1 | 4 | 30 |
5
|
|||
6
|
217641 | Chad Coberly | GRYC | [11] | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 34 |
6
|
|||
7
|
196162 | EJ O'Mara | Dea Latis Sailing Club | 10 | 9 | [13] | 6 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 44 |
7
|
|||
8
|
209746 | John Shockey | Vermilion Boat Club | 8 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 9 | [29/DNC] | 45 |
8
|
|||
9
|
171634 | Liam Walz | CSYC | 5 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 2 | [13] | 48 |
9
|
|||
10
|
171028 | Juozas Gordevicius | Grand Rapids Yachtclub | 9 | 8 | 6 | 7 | [11] | 8 | 11 | 49 |
10
|
|||
11
|
161082 | Brady Savage | CSYC | [12] | 7 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 53 |
11
|
|||
12
|
167251 | Craig Pearson | North Cape Yacht Club | 13 | 14 | 15 | [16] | 4 | 10 | 6 | 62 |
12
|
|||
13
|
212926 | Jno Disch | Driveway YC | 7 | 16 | 14 | 17 | 12 | [18] | 2 | 68 |
13
|
|||
14
|
210780 | Isaac Kremers | GRYC | 15 | 15 | 16 | 12 | 21 | [26] | 5 | 84T |
14
|
|||
15
|
185917 | Leigh Savage | Crescent Sail YC | 14 | 18 | 12 | 15 | 13 | [20] | 12 | 84T |
15
|
|||
16
|
173675 | Ryan Hexter | Bayview | 21 | [25] | 10 | 8 | 20 | 13 | 17 | 89 |
16
|
|||
17
|
212607 | KC McGovern | Grand Rapids Yacht Club | 17 | 13 | [19] | 18 | 18 | 14 | 15 | 95 |
17
|
|||
18
|
171828 | Ron Sherry | CSYC | 3 | 22 | 22 | 13 | 16 | 21 | [24] | 97 |
18
|
|||
19
|
188943 | John Morreale | Crescent Sail Yacht Club | 18 | 17 | 18 | 14 | [22] | 19 | 19 | 105 |
19
|
|||
20
|
150937 | Paul Offer | none | 20 | 10 | 17 | 19 | 19 | [23] | 21 | 106 |
20
|
|||
21
|
148050 | Joe Seiffert | Rochester Yacht Club | 22 | 20 | [24] | 20 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 112 |
21
|
|||
22
|
214921 | Steve Jones | Grand Rapids Yacht Club | 19 | 19 | 20 | 21 | [26] | 24 | 18 | 121 |
22
|
|||
23
|
135133 | Max Friedauer | Hoover Sailing Club | 16 | 21 | 23 | 23 | 25 | 27 | [29/DNF] | 135T |
23
|
|||
24
|
120881 | Kevin Varga | CreekFleet Sailing Club | 24 | 23 | 21 | [25] | 23 | 22 | 22 | 135T |
24
|
|||
25
|
168291 | Rick Rothenbuhler | ILCA-NA | [29/DNC] | 29/DNC | 29/DNC | 29/DNC | 15 | 15 | 29/DNC | 146 |
25
|
|||
26
|
21340 | Luc Walz | CSYC | [29/DNF] | 29/DNS | 29/DNC | 29/DNC | 24 | 16 | 20 | 147 |
26
|
|||
27
|
162433 | Greg Gerhardstein | CSYC | 25 | 24 | 25 | 24 | [29/DNC] | 29/DNC | 23 | 150 |
27
|
|||
28
|
158958 | Alec Chabalowski | Grosse Ile Yacht Club | [29/DNC] | 29/DNC | 29/DNC | 22 | 27 | 25 | 29/DNF | 161 |
28
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |