2020 "Big Wheel" Opening Regatta
New Orleans Yacht Club | March 08, 2020

Spinnaker A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 08, 2020 2:07:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
420   Kryptonite   90   Glen Tonguis [A]   Noyc   00:47:45   1   1  
1  
2  
55   instant KARMA   120   Russ Bernard [A]   NOYC   00:49:14   2   2  
2  
3  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry [A]   SYC/NOYC   00:50:12   3   3  
3  
4  
50911   Footloose Too   72   Riley Stogner [A]   noyc   00:50:16   4   4  
4  
5  
165   Charlie Jagneaux...or buy a ticket!   96   Jeffrey Willis [A]   Noyc   00:54:04   5   5  
5  
 



Spinnaker B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 08, 2020 2:07:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
141   Arethusa v2.0   138   Doug White [B]   SYC   00:45:33   1   1  
1  
2  
26245   Zephyr V2.0   138   Scott Tonguis [B]   NOYC   00:46:56   2   2  
2  
3  
14880   Girl   198   Ian Martens [B]   NOYC   00:47:19   3   3  
3  
4  
332   Blitz   174   Rob Grisoli [B]   NOYC   00:48:32   4   4  
4  
5  
28   Judicious   144   Allen Borne    New Orleans Yacht Club   00:48:49   5   5  
5  
6  
152   Good Juju   132   Ella McCulloch [B]   NOYC, LPWSA, CSA   NO TIME   7/DNS   7  
6  
 



Non Spinnaker (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 08, 2020 2:07:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69812   PALOMA   111   Mike Bryce    NOYC   00:50:48   1   1  
1  
2  
2216   Siren   171   Kevin McCaffrey    noyc   00:52:19   2   2  
2  
3  
1   Dock Darlins   192   Elliott Brett    New Orleans Yacht Club   01:01:44   3   3  
3  
4  
9   Electric apricot   237   Guenevere Rae    NOYC   01:04:15   4/TLE   4  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network