2009 Winter Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | February 07, 2009

A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 17, 2010 11:24:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  2  Total Pos
1  
USA62   JELANI   48   Flying Tiger Boats FT-10m   Mark Mallaby    CRA   01:18:21   1   1  
1  
2  
46307   El Sueño   18   Beneteau First 47.7   Brad Alberts    CRA   01:19:48   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 52   Scotch Bonnet   60   Melges Melges 24   Tony Beale    SWYC   01:20:02   3   3T  
3  
3  
52447   FrenchBred   24   Beneteau First 44.7   Bev Coalson    CRA, CYC   03:13:24   3/RDG   3T  
3  
4  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   New Orleans Marine Serendipity 43   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC   01:20:58   4   4  
4  
5  
97306   Shaka   69   Schock Shock 35   Larry Emerson    CRA   01:24:16   5   5  
5  
6  
43513   Trippin   51   Carrol Marine Tripp 40   David Hopkins    CRA   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
6  
6  
19   occam's razor   48   hiptrader ft-10   NEIL SENTURIA    sdyc   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
6  
6  
72   BNastyR   48   FT 10   Robert Wilson    Coronado   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
6  
 



B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 07, 2009 5:48:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
42733   Maleficent   72   Beneteau 42S7   Christopher Bennett    CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
USA 72   Jim   72   J Boats J 92S   David Nolan    CRA   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
97467   paladin   108   olson 34   van hughes    ccyc   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
7105   Speedplay   84   J boats 105   Michael OConnell    sdyc   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



C (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 07, 2009 5:48:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Ericson Ericson 35 MK III   Carolyn Sherman    SWYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
56370   VIKKTOREUS   123   Beneteau 35s5   John Dodge    Cortez Racing Assoc.   4   2   6T  
2  
3  
56222   MARLEN   117   J-34   NICOLAS LANDAUER    CRA   2   4   6T  
3  
4  
77845   Alinka II   120   Santana 35    Tad Walicki    CRA   3   3   6T  
4  
5  
US 14   Allen Wench   132   Borrenson BB10   DENNIS ALLEN    sdyc   5   5   10  
5  
6  
56326   Kozmic Blues   120   Olson 911s   Michael Johnston    CRA   6   6   12  
6  
7  
87557   Q5   132   S2 9.1   Bill Quealy    CRA   7   11/DNS   18  
7  
8  
46485   Blackadder   129   J Boats J/27   David Cattle    cra   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
56194   POCO LOCO   132   Beneteau 35s5   Michael Roach    SWYC & CRA   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
8  
8  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Catalina 34   Peter Blake    CRA   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
8  
 



D (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 07, 2009 5:48:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46698   ZigZag   168   C&C 32   John Voigt    CRA/SDYC   1   3   4  
1  
2  
46177   Kestrel   210   Catalina Capri 22   Eric Johnson    Cortez Racing Association   4   1   5T  
2  
3  
97518   Freebird   156   Pearson 33   Walter Devine    Silver Gate Yacht Club   3   2   5T  
3  
4  
2371   Hot Ruddered Bum   174   J J24   Keith Ericson    CRA/SGYC   2   4   6  
4  
5  
46351   SOJOURN   198   Catalina Yachts 30'   Cleve Hardaker    SGYC   5   5   10  
5  
6  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Cal Cal 9.2   Joe Saad    CRA   6   6   12  
6  
7  
52364   Elysium   186   Cal T/2   Bill Posner    NYCSD   8/DSQ   7   15  
7  
 



E (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 07, 2009 5:48:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   186   hunter 28.5 28.5   mike dore    sdyc / cra   1   1   2  
1  
2  
52691   Escape   153   Catalina 34   james harvey    cra   3   2   5  
2  
3  
353   Remedy   196   Pearson 28   Ben Westley    CRA   2   4   6  
3  
4  
77607   Via Mar   162   Ericson 30+   Vernon Kleist    CRA   4   3   7  
4  
5  
56564   Ellie Cat II   153   Catalina sail   Amy Lisewski    CRA   5   10/DNS   15  
5  
6  
1542   Inspiration   144   Catalina 36   Dan Golimbiewski    cra   6   10/DNS   16  
6  
7  
52965   Pyxis   114   Cal Cal 39   John Chambers    CRA   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
7  
7  
M27   Phantom   171   Morgan 27   Mark Burrows    ccyc   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
7  
7  
357   Gunslinger   192   Santana 525   robby Hickethier    cra/plyc1/31/69   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network