2020 WNR Series 1
Annapolis Yacht Club | April 22-September 02, 2020

Harbor 20 (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 31, 2020 11:36:25 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3  Total Pos
1  
312   Black Russian   0   Ron Steele
Bonnie, Alex, Britton  
EYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
325   Puffin   0   Bell Carty
George Hughes  
AYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
185   The Mighty Pearl   0   Walter Laird
Jim Mumper  
AYC   3   5   8  
3  
4  
97   Sugar   238   Garth Hichens
Garth Hichens  
AYC   8   3   11  
4  
5  
427   Brilliant   0   Kenneth Appleton
Mark Bird  
AYC, NYYC   5   7   12  
5  
6  
341   Bull Frog   0   Allan Adelman
Tim Adelman  
AYC   4   10   14  
6  
7  
311   Skimmer   0   Margaret/Peter Podlich/Trogdon
Margaret/Peter Podlich/Trogdon  
AYC/SSA   9   6   15T  
7  
8  
418   Swifty   0   Richard Weaver    AYC   7   8   15T  
8  
9  
326   Yellow Jacket   0   Jeff/Neil Scholz/Sullivan Syndicate    AYC   16/DNC   4   20  
9  
10  
344   Merlyn   0   Ward Anderson
David Leach  
AYC   10   11   21  
10  
11  
339   H2flow   0   Martin Roesch
Martin Roesch  
AYC   6   19/DNC   25T  
11  
12  
340   velella   0   marino dimarzo
marino dimarzo  
AYC   16/DNC   9   25T  
12  
13  
132   Sheila Marie   0   bob kehoe    EYC   13   13   26  
13  
14  
600   Last Hurrah!   0   David Smith    Eastport YC   15   12   27  
14  
15  
162   Mofongo   0   Rick Hill
Brett Smith  
AYC   12   17   29  
15  
16  
213   Endurance   0   John Heintz    AYC   11   19/DNC   30T  
16  
17  
205   Elixir   0   Brian Wiersema
Patrick Shannon  
AYC   16/DNC   14   30T  
17  
18  
314   Volition   0   Curt Schwab
Curt Schwab  
AYC   16/DNC   15   31  
18  
19  
324   Dolly   0   Frank Quigley
Marymarie Quigley  
EYC   14   18   32T  
19  
20  
342   Tru Blu   0   Cooper/Jim/Robert Rees/Kizziar/Kottler    AYC   16/DNC   16   32T  
20  
21  
319   Fuzzy Logic   0   William Sutton
Robert Dusndky  
AYC   16/DNC   19/DNC   35T  
21  
21  
421   Rhapsody   0   Nicholas Draper
Nicholas Draper  
Annapolis Yacht Club   16/DNC   19/DNC   35T  
21  
21  
321   MEADEOR   0   JIM & RACHEL MEAD
JIM & RACHEL MEAD  
AYC   16/DNC   19/DNC   35T  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network