2020 Laser District 20 Championship & Grand Prix
Oshkosh Yacht Club | August 22-23, 2020

Standard Lasers (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 23, 2020 1:08:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 217638, jack baldwin, chicago yacht club/ lauderdale yacht club/Geneva Yacht Club, 2-2-[3]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 214306, Roman Plutenko, None, 1-1-1-2-[17/UFD]-2-2-2- ; 11   
3. 192938, Darius Mienville, YC, [6]-3-2-6-2-4-4-3- ; 24   
4. 212833, Jackson Walker, LaBelle Yacht Club, 5-11-4-4-[17/UFD]-3-5-5- ; 37   
5. 195958, Lou Dixon, IBYC, 9-6-7-[10]-4-9-7-7- ; 49   
6. 199912, Tim Landt, SPYC, 3-4-8-8-[17/DSQ]-8-17/DSQ-4- ; 52   
7. 102401, Jeff Wong, Madison Sailing Center, 4-9-10-[12]-3-10-11-12- ; 59   
8. 177641, Troy Tolan, Carlyle Sailing Association, 13-12-5-7-9-[17/UFD]-3-11- ; 60   
9. 179511, Geoffrey Werner, Ephraim Yacht Club, 11-7-[12]-11-7-7-8-10- ; 61   
10. 165896, John Scherer, Oshkosh, 10-13-6-5-11-11-[17/UFD]-6- ; 62T   
11. 167242, Abe Weston, Oshkosh Yacht Club, 14-8-13-[17/DNS]-8-5-6-8- ; 62T   
12. 183847, Sean Lennon, Oshkosh, [15]-15-11-3-6-12-10-13- ; 70   
13. 176976, mark Labor, Madison Sailing Center, 7-10-14-[17/DNS]-5-6-17/DSQ-17/UFD- ; 76   
14. 148796, Noah Hallerman, Pewaukee Yacht Club, 12-16-9-14-[17/DSQ]-17/DSQ-9-9- ; 86   
15. 215642, Steve Dolan, Milwaukee Yacht Club, 8-5-[17/DNF]-9-17/DNF-17/DNF-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 90   
16. 213961, Tom Adams, Oshkosh Yacht Club, 16-14-[17/DNF]-13-10-13-12-14- ; 92   
 



Laser Radial (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 23, 2020 1:12:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 217351, Chapman Petersen, Lake Geneva Yacht Club / Lauderdale Yacht Club, [3]-1-1-1-1-1-1-2- ; 8   
2. 217535, Peter Barnard, Chicago Yacht Club, 2-3-3-2-2-2-4-[5]- ; 18   
3. 179955, Michael Kirkman, Grosse Pointe YC/Bayview YC, 1-2-4-9-8-[24/UFD]-2-3- ; 29   
4. 217356, Deana Fedulova, Chicago Yacht Club, 4-8-2-4-5-4-[10]-9- ; 36T   
5. 215725, Henry Scholz, Lake Forest Sailing/Lauderdale Yacht Club, 6-5-[24/UFD]-3-6-7-5-4- ; 36T   
6. 159089, Bruce Martinson, BRUCE MARTINSON, 11-6-7-7-[12]-6-6-12- ; 55   
7. 98180, Christian Cushman, Milwaukee Yacht Club, 9-[24/DSQ]-6-11-4-5-8-13- ; 56   
8. 212436, Billy Vogel, Crescent Sail YC, 8-4-10-8-11-9-[18]-8- ; 58   
9. 209326, Eden Nykamp, Macatawa Bay Yacht Club/ Lake Forest Sailing, 7-[24/DSQ]-5-24/DSQ-7-8-7-6- ; 64   
10. 214912, avery baldwin, Chicago Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Geneva Yacht Club, 12-9-[24/DNF]-5-10-13-12-7- ; 68   
11. 166896, Jack Scherer, Oshkosh, [24/RET]-7-9-10-13-11-9-10- ; 69   
12. 187381, Tristan McDonald, Lake Forest Sailing, 5-11-12-6-14-12-13-[15]- ; 73   
13. 215721, Charlie Gish, Lake Forest Sailing, [24/DSQ]-24/DSQ-24/DSQ-24/DSQ-3-3-3-1- ; 82   
14. 175090, Ashley Mueller, LBYC, 10-[24/DSQ]-8-18-16-14-15-11- ; 92   
15. 156895, Emily Scherer, Oshkosh, 13-10-11-13-19-10-17-[24/UFD]- ; 93   
16. 154449, Augie Jarecki, Lake Beulah yacht Club, [16]-14-13-12-15-15-14-16- ; 99   
17. 168217, Isabelle Rietz, Lake Beulah Yacht Club, 14-[24/DSQ]-16-17-9-16-16-17- ; 105T   
18. 151012, Ryan Hexter, BYC, [20]-13-17-15-17-18-11-14- ; 105T   
19. 191013, Grace Toney, Oshkosh Yacht Club, 17-15-15-14-18-17-[19]-18- ; 114   
20. 206097, Mike Kirkman, Bayview Yacht Club, 15-12-14-19-20-19-[21]-19- ; 118   
21. 41840, Bhavya Koya, Carlyle Sailing Association, [21]-16-19-21-21-20-20-20- ; 137   
22. 168590, Paige Whealon, Oshkosh Yacht Club, 19-17-18-20-23-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 145   
23. 41983, Kassidy Kennedy, ncyc, 18-[24/DSQ]-20-16-22-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 148   
 



Laser 4.7 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 23, 2020 1:13:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 187654, Owen Bannasch, saugatuck yacht club, 4-1-4-1-1-[7/UFD]-1-3- ; 15T   
2. 209326, Lucas Jon Nykamp, Macatawa Bay Yacht Club/ Lake Forest Sailing, 1-[7/UFD]-3-3-3-1-2-2- ; 15T   
3. USA 215738, Jacob Zils, MYC, 3-[4]-1-2-2-2-3-4- ; 17   
4. 217633, Caroline mcclain, chicago yacht Club, 2-3-2-4-[5]-3-5-1- ; 20   
5. 213405, Braden Vogel, Crescent Sail YC, [5]-2-5-5-4-4-4-5- ; 29   
6. 216292, Jackson McAliley, Key Biscayne YC / Coral Reef YC, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 49   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network