2020 DIYC Thurs Night Series (GF)
DIYC |

Spin A (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 16, 2020 11:04:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
180   Volpe   12   George Haynie    DIYC   00:50:24   1   1  
1  
2  
457   Rogue   75   Bob Kroetsch    DIYC   00:50:36   2   2  
2  
3  
27   Whiplash   75   David Clement    DIYC   00:51:37   3   3  
3  
4  
48   rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale
Dale Nelson  
DIYC   00:51:43   4   4  
4  
5  
155   Raptor   81   Steven Lewis    DIYC   00:53:41   5   5  
5  
6  
1   Catraption   -105   OH Rodgers    DIYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7  
6  
7  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   Stephen Mitcham    DIYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
7  
7  
5   Pigs with no purpose   39   Lon Ethington
Nick Bradford  
SPYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
7  
7  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins    DIYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
7  
7  
83170   ALPHADOG   54   Gordon Latrobe    DIYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
7  
7  
169   Shambhala   12   J A Booker    DIYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
7  
7  
151   long shot   12   John Poulson    DIYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
7  
7  
39526   No Limit   42   Neal Burns    Davis Island Yacht Club   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
7  
 



Spin B (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, March 26, 2020 12:05:17 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
40787   Meltemi   132   Alexander Korakis    DIYC   00:51:11   1   1  
1  
2  
3223   Spoony Tactics   171   Genoa Fedyszyn    DIYC   00:51:49   2   2  
2  
3  
41186   Junior   123   Frank Selph    DIYC   00:52:18   3   3  
3  
4  
282   Privateer   132   Chris Jones    DIYC   00:52:51   4   4  
4  
5  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Steve Vincent    DIYC   00:53:11   4.5/TIE   4.5T  
5  
5  
50   Kicks   103   Robert Bilthouse    DIYC   00:53:11   4.5/TIE   4.5T  
5  
6  
532   Mojo   180   Martha Bone
Bob Touton  
DIYC   00:53:16   7   7  
6  
7  
99SP   Volant II -Spin B   177   John Gifford    DIYC   00:55:41   8   8  
7  
8  
1730   Mustache Ride   171   Nadia Daggett    DIYC   00:56:38   9   9  
8  
9  
23556   Therapy   138   Rene Ben-Avraham    DIYC   00:57:41   10   10  
9  
10  
30   Dr Bligh   132   Michael Maher    DIYC   01:02:36   11   11  
10  
11  
715   Fawkes   171   Kevin Holmberg    DIYC   NO TIME   13/DNF   13  
11  
12  
734   Alliance   108   Thomas Barry
Bob Glaser  
DIYC   NO TIME   18/DNC   18T  
12  
12  
2217   Pigs In Hiding   171   Bill Wingrove    DIYC   NO TIME   18/DNC   18T  
12  
12  
747   Mal de Mer   156   g Richard Karran    DIYC   NO TIME   18/DNC   18T  
12  
12  
241   Tenacity   132   Kenneth Hardy    DIYC   NO TIME   18/DNC   18T  
12  
12  
11   son of A Sailor   111   Todd Saunders    DIYC   NO TIME   18/DNC   18T  
12  
 



Racer-Cruiser (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 13, 2020 8:24:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail Heausler
Ed & Penny Ruark  
DIYC   00:53:52   1   1  
1  
2  
43620   Wing-it   126   Mike Doyle
Lesa Doyle  
DIYC   00:59:08   2   2  
2  
3  
005   REVENGE   132   Lee Burstiner    DIYC   01:02:09   3   3  
3  
4  
42696   No Way José   72   Jose Suarezhoyos    DIYC   01:03:59   4   4  
4  
5  
1   Blue Heron   115   Russ Hoadley
Mary Anne Hoadley  
DIYC   01:06:58   5   5  
5  
6  
21   Satori   102   Bill Van Emburg    Burnham Park YC   01:10:57   6   6  
6  
7  
22268   Emotional Rescue   141   David Coffee    DIYC   01:30:57   7   7  
7  
8  
21004   Eagles Wings   174   William Cooper    DIYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
8  
8  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Dave German    DIYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
8  
 



Non-Spin A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 15, 2020 7:26:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
97   WTFlyer   153   Daphne Ullman
Bill Bostick  
DIYC   00:49:13   1   1  
1  
2  
10225   Long Gone   165   Philip Waller    DIYC   00:49:33   2   2  
2  
3  
4951   First Wind   184   Art Cupps    DIYC   00:54:40   3   3  
3  
4  
57   Boat   180   Larry and Cary Willis    DIYC   00:56:59   4   4  
4  
5  
244   Chamamé (CHAH-mah-may)   180   Tim Rutherford    DIYC   00:57:46   5   5  
5  
6  
H100   Another Road   175   Tim Ruman    DIYC   00:59:13   6   6  
6  
7  
23   Patronus   145   Cary and Larry Willis    DIYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
7  
7  
007   Esperanza   163   Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi  
DIYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
7  
 



Non-Spin B (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 16, 2020 1:41:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
50   Starchaser   218   Raymond MacGrogan
Glenn  
DIYC   00:55:11   1   1  
1  
2  
124   Mazel   232   Jason Baruch    DIYC   00:55:29   2   2  
2  
3  
53275   Wings   215   Mike Danielson    DIYC   00:59:42   3   3  
3  
4  
5166   Windarra   203   Chuck Hendrick    DIYC   01:01:44   4   4  
4  
5  
283   Komus   241   N Shenk
Todd, Jim, Janie, Colon, Matt, Jessie  
DIYC   01:03:18   5   5  
5  
6  
99   Volant II -NS   202   John Gifford    DIYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
6  
6  
60   Lucky Tiger   219   Robert Meyer
Jackie Meyer  
DIYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
6  
6  
32   Bella   227   Kathy Walsh    DIYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
6  
6  
41263   Tara   220   Nathaniel Pariseau    DIYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
6  
6  
185   Seasearcher   214   Bob Riding    DIYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
6  
6  
633   Puffin   235   Chib Anderson    Davis Island Yacht Club   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
6  
 



Portsmouth (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, March 12, 2020 8:31:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
14819   Gimme a break   85.6   Kit Fortescue    DIYC   01:25:17   2   2  
1  
2  
26397   Felicita   92.5   Antolin (Felicita) Rivera    DIYC   -20:06:29   6/DNC   6T  
2  
2  
611   21 Guns   68.2   Christopher Fortescue
Eric Frissell  
DIYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
2  
2  
3363   Rhodes less traveled   97   Tom Di Giacomo    DIYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
2  
3  
155456   Cheesecake   92.3   Antolin Rivera    DIYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network