2020 DIYC Thurs Night Series (GF)
DIYC |

Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 18, 2020 8:17:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
48   rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale
Dale Nelson  
DIYC   4   3   3   10  
1  
2  
155   Raptor   81   Steven Lewis    DIYC   5   4   4   13  
2  
3  
457   Rogue   75   Bob Kroetsch    DIYC   2   15/DNC   1   18T  
3  
4  
180   Volpe   12   George Haynie    DIYC   1   15/DNC   2   18T  
4  
5  
169   Shambhala   12   J A Booker    DIYC   15/DNC   1   5   21  
5  
6  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   Stephen Mitcham    DIYC   15/DNC   2   6   23T  
6  
7  
27   Whiplash   75   David Clement    DIYC   3   5   15/DNC   23T  
7  
8  
39511   Wired   42   Stefan Achilles
Siggi Brocks  
DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   7   37T  
8  
9  
1   Catraption   -105   OH Rodgers    DIYC   7/DNF   15/DNC   15/DNC   37T  
9  
10  
5   Pigs with no purpose   39   Lon Ethington
Nick Bradford  
SPYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
10  
10  
151   long shot   12   John Poulson    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
10  
10  
39526   No Limit   42   Neal Burns    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
10  
10  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
10  
10  
83170   ALPHADOG   54   Gordon Latrobe    DIYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
10  
 



Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 19, 2020 10:33:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (19 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
40787   Meltemi   132   Alexander Korakis    DIYC   1   2   2   5  
1  
2  
715   Fawkes   171   Kevin Holmberg    DIYC   14/DNF   4   1   19  
2  
3  
23556   Therapy   138   Rene Ben-Avraham    DIYC   10   5   7   22  
3  
4  
30   DR Bligh   132   Michael Maher
John Lackey  
DIYC   11   3   9   23  
4  
5  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Steve Vincent    DIYC   4.5/TIE   1   20/DNC   25.5  
5  
6  
41186   Junior   123   Frank Selph    DIYC   3   20/DNC   3   26  
6  
7  
7170   Volcano   117   Donald Rychel    DIYC   20/DNC   6   6   32  
7  
8  
1730   Mustache Ride   171   Nadia Daggett    DIYC   9   20/DNC   8   37  
8  
9  
3223   Spoony Tactics   171   Genoa Fedyszyn    DIYC   2   20/DNC   20/DNC   42  
9  
10  
397   Hot Mess Racing   111   Rob Britts    DIYC   20/DNC   20/DNC   4   44T  
10  
11  
282   Privateer   132   Chris Jones    DIYC   4   20/DNC   20/DNC   44T  
11  
12  
50   Kicks   103   Robert Bilthouse    DIYC   4.5/TIE   20/DNC   20/DNC   44.5  
12  
13  
241   Tenacity   132   Kenneth Hardy    DIYC   20/DNC   20/DNC   5   45  
13  
14  
532   Mojo   180   Martha Bone
Bob Touton  
DIYC   7   20/DNC   20/DNC   47  
14  
15  
99SP   Volant II -Spin B   177   John Gifford    DIYC   8   20/DNC   20/DNC   48  
15  
16  
11   son of A Sailor   111   Todd Saunders    DIYC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   60T  
16  
16  
734   Alliance   108   Thomas Barry
Bob Glaser  
DIYC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   60T  
16  
16  
2217   Pigs In Hiding   171   Bill Wingrove    DIYC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   60T  
16  
16  
747   Mal de Mer   156   g Richard Karran    DIYC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   60T  
16  
 



Racer-Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 18, 2020 8:17:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail Heausler
Ed & Penny Ruark  
DIYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
42696   No Way José   72   Jose Suarezhoyos    DIYC   4   2   2   8  
2  
3  
43620   Wing-it   126   Mike Doyle
Lesa Doyle  
DIYC   2   11/DNC   3   16  
3  
4  
005   REVENGE   132   Lee Burstiner    DIYC   3   11/DNC   4   18  
4  
5  
21   Satori   102   Bill Van Emburg    Burnham Park YC   6   11/DNC   5   22  
5  
6  
1   Blue Heron   115   Russ Hoadley
Mary Anne Hoadley  
DIYC   5   11/DNC   11/DNC   27  
6  
7  
22268   Emotional Rescue   141   David Coffee    DIYC   7   11/DNC   11/DNC   29  
7  
8  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Dave German    DIYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
8  
8  
21004   Eagles Wings   174   William Cooper    DIYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
8  
8  
50   Sentimental   174   Craig Cameron    DIYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
8  
 



Non-Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 23, 2020 12:47:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
10225   Long Gone   165   Philip Waller    DIYC   2   1   4   7  
1  
2  
97   WTFlyer   153   Daphne Ullman
Bill Bostick  
DIYC   1   11/DNC   3   15  
2  
3  
4951   First Wind   184   Art Cupps    DIYC   3   11/DNC   2.2/RRS44.3*   16.2  
3  
4  
007   Esperanza   163   Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi  
DIYC   11/DNC   2   5   18  
4  
5  
282   Privateer NonSpin   154   Christopher Jones    DIYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   1   23T  
5  
6  
H100   Another Road   175   Tim Ruman    DIYC   6   11/DNC   6   23T  
6  
7  
57   Boat   180   Larry and Cary Willis    DIYC   4   11/DNC   11/DNC   26  
7  
8  
244   Chamamé (CHAH-mah-may)   180   Tim Rutherford    DIYC   5   11/DNC   11/DNC   27  
8  
9  
23   Patronus   145   Cary and Larry Willis    DIYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
9  
9  
99   Volant II -NS   202   John Gifford    DIYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
9  
 



Non-Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 18, 2020 8:17:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
53275   Wings   215   Mike Danielson    DIYC   3   1   12/DNC   16T  
1  
2  
124   Mazel   232   Jason Baruch    DIYC   2   12/DNC   2   16T  
2  
3  
283   Komus   241   N Shenk
Todd, Jim, Janie, Colon, Matt, Jessie  
DIYC   5   12/DNC   1   18  
3  
4  
50   Starchaser   218   Raymond MacGrogan
Glenn  
DIYC   1   12/DNC   12/DNC   25  
4  
5  
60   Lucky Tiger   219   Robert Meyer
Jackie Meyer  
DIYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   3   27  
5  
6  
221   Tameless   232   Susan Cintron
None  
DIYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   4   28T  
6  
7  
5166   Windarra   203   Chuck Hendrick    DIYC   4   12/DNC   12/DNC   28T  
7  
8  
41263   Tara   220   Nathaniel Pariseau    DIYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
8  
8  
185   Seasearcher   214   Bob Riding    DIYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
8  
8  
32   Bella   227   Kathy Walsh    DIYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
8  
8  
633   Puffin   235   Chib Anderson    DIYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36T  
8  
 



Portsmouth (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 19, 2020 10:46:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3  Total Pos
1  
1958   Rosemary   98   Katie Nelson    DIYC   7/DNC   1   8  
1  
2  
14819   Gimme a break   85.6   Kit Fortescue    DIYC   2   7/DNC   9  
2  
3  
611   21 Guns   68.2   Christopher Fortescue
Eric Frissell  
DIYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
3  
3  
3363   Rhodes less traveled   97   Tom Di Giacomo    DIYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
3  
3  
155456   Cheesecake   92.3   Antolin Rivera    DIYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
3  
4  
26397   Felicita   92.5   Antolin (Felicita) Rivera    DIYC   13/DNC   2   15  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network