CRA March Madness Regatta - A PHRF-SD Championship Series Event
Cortez Racing Association | March 14, 2020

PHRF-1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 14, 2020 6:05:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69152   Staghound   -57   Alec Oberschmidt    SWYC/CRA   01:33:03   1   1  
1  
2  
58885   Maasai   -9   Johannes Neuendorf
Ned Warner  
CRA   01:53:50   2   2  
2  
 



PHRF-2 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 14, 2020 6:05:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
065   M2   12   kym kapalla    CRA/SDYC   01:29:32   1   1  
1  
2  
SUI 30   Ran   75   John Downing
Zack Downing  
SDYC / CRA   NO TIME   3/DNC   3  
2  
 



PHRF-3 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 14, 2020 6:05:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56440   Aeolos   17   Greg Price    SDYC/CRA   01:03:48   1   1  
1  
2  
93000   Moxie   15   Charles Hanson    CRA   01:08:02   2   2  
2  
3  
7031   Kea   80   Chick Pyle    SDYC/CRA   01:08:30   3   3  
3  
4  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   01:09:35   4   4  
4  
5  
43513   B'Quest   51   Keith Ericson
Ryan McConville  
CRA   01:11:21   5   5  
5  
6  
97012   Buttercup   69   Roderick Messinger    CRA   01:11:59   6   6  
6  
7  
46307   El Sueno   18   Brad Alberts    CRA   01:17:27   7   7  
7  
8  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus    SDYC/CRA   01:25:16   8   8  
8  
9  
46854   Falcon   81   Paul Hemond    SWYC/CRA   01:32:02   9   9  
9  
10  
52447   Athena   18   David Cheresh    CRA   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
10  
10  
218   J-Rabbit Slim   84   Bill Quealy
Casper T  
CRA   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
10  
 



PHRF-4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 14, 2020 6:05:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
97001   Al Na'ir   87   Enrique Mereles    SDYC/CRA   00:57:33   1   1  
1  
2  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Mike Schrager    CRA   00:59:02   2   2  
2  
3  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers    CRA   00:59:51   3   3  
3  
4  
7096   Scenic   99   Dan Bunce    CRA   01:01:14   4   4  
4  
5  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle    CRA   01:02:27   5   5  
5  
6  
37600   Masquerade   120   Mick Moore    PLYC / SGYC / CRA   01:05:11   6   6  
6  
7  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC/CRA   01:05:20   7   7  
7  
8  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe    CRA/MBYC   01:10:34   8   8  
8  
9  
87529   Hula Moons   105   Brian Terry    Cra   01:24:15   9   9  
9  
 



PHRF-5 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 14, 2020 6:05:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8096   Janis   192   David & Robin Basham
Darah Basham  
CRA   00:57:07   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 1130   Greenback Boogie   174   William Ramacciotti    SWYC/CRA   00:57:30   2   2  
2  
3  
137   Bluebird   156   Ryan Georgianna
Christine Sasaridis  
SWYC/CRA   00:58:47   3   3  
3  
4  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake    SWYC/CRA   01:00:08   4   4  
4  
5  
77129   Cygnet 2   174   christian seidel    CRA   01:02:28   5   5  
5  
6  
648   Liberator   274   Sandy Leon    CRA / CSC   01:03:58   6   6  
6  
7  
67123   Kudzu 2   198   Jerry Lewis    SWYC, CRA, GCYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8  
7  
 



Class 6 Non-Spin (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 14, 2020 6:05:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   186   mike dore    cra/sdyc   00:54:59   1   1  
1  
2  
32636   Fiasco III   120   Joe Saad    CRA   00:56:19   2   2  
2  
3  
97661   A Wisp of Wind   129   John Meihls
Marc Northover  
CRA   00:57:46   3   3  
3  
4  
46177   Kestrel   210   Eric Johnson    CRA   01:02:08   4   4  
4  
5  
7502   Pelican   192   Dale Greaney    CRA   01:05:20   5   5  
5  
6  
57435   Allure   117   Dennis Frost    CRA   01:06:20   8/RET-BF   8T  
6  
6  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder    CRA/NYCSD   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network