Fall 48 Flying Scot Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | November 07-08, 2020

Flying Scot (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 08, 2020 12:35:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
6192   Oh Daddy   Tyler Andrews    DCYRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
6158   Ponytail Assassin   Lynn Bruss    Privateer   2   3   5  
2  
3  
5341   Lucky Dog   John Wake    Fishing Bay YC   4   2   6  
3  
4  
6086   The Kitchen Sink III   Bruce Kitchen    Cowan Lake Sailing Assiciation   5   7   12  
4  
5  
6143   Little Buddy   David Helmick    Lake Eustis SC   9   4   13  
5  
6  
4952   Flying Scot   Robert Mcelwain    Lake Norman YC   8   6   14  
6  
7  
Tbd   Boat 24   David Lawrence    LNCS   10   5   15  
7  
8  
5171   Rhino   Sean O'Donnell    LNYC   3   13   16  
8  
9  
4801   Flying Colors   Meredith Hillyer    DCYC-TN   6   12   18  
9  
10  
6125   Thanks Dave   Dave Rink    LNYC   13   8   21  
10  
11  
6020   Moxie   Bill Ross    LNYC   15   9   24  
11  
12  
6139   Red Sky at night   Timothy Porter    LNYC   7   18   25  
12  
13  
6092   Betwen the Sheets 2   Joe Price    Lake Norman Yacht Club   16   10   26  
13  
14  
5971   Mojo   Charles Buckner    Carolina Sailing Club   12   15   27  
14  
15  
3875   Foot Off   Chris Cookson    GRSA   11   20   31T  
15  
16  
2933   Lanikai   Greg Shafer    Deep Creek Lake Sailing Association   17   14   31T  
16  
17  
4082   Flight Risk   David Calhoun    Carolina Sailing Club   21   11   32  
17  
18  
4282      Carol Claypool    LNYC   18   16   34  
18  
19  
3176      Rick Cataldo    LNYC   14   21   35  
19  
20  
4086   Heckled-n-Jibed   Eric Seymour    Western Carolina Sailing Club   22   17   39  
20  
21  
6132   Halley's Comet   Ed Halley    DCLSA- TN   19   22   41  
21  
22  
5784      Smita Quinn    LNYC   23   19   42  
22  
23  
4125      Robert Bouchnight    LTYC   20   26   46  
23  
24  
5615      Walter Rothschild    LNYC   25   23   48  
24  
25  
5451   FS 5451   Mark Wilson    LTYC   27   24   51T  
25  
26  
5837   Highland Sky   Mark Haraway    Deep Creek Yacht Club - Turkey Neck   24   27   51T  
26  
27  
4988   Southern Cross   John Latimer    DCLSA - Turkey Neck   26   25   51T  
27  
28  
2944   Vespa   Domenic Morris    Potapskut Sailing Association   32/DNS   32/DNS   64T  
28  
28  
3211      Joseph Lux    Joseph F Lux   32/DNS   32/DNS   64T  
28  
28  
4034      Robert Bouknight    Robert K Bouknight   32/DNS   32/DNS   64T  
28  
28  
5310   Comfortably Numb   John Kreidler    Western Carolina Sailing Club   32/DNS   32/DNS   64T  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network