Lawson Reef Race
Anacortes Yacht Club | March 07, 2020

Class 1 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 11, 2020 4:06:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
440   Kinetic   93   Vincent Townrow    AYC   03:06:46   1   1  
1  
2  
69532   Sunshine Girl   72   Walt Meagher    AYC   03:21:57   2   2  
2  
3  
031   RECON   42   Jenny Welch    Anacortes Yacht Club   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
3  
3  
69919   Son of Raven   15   Chris Sherman    Anacortes Yacht Club   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
3  
3  
59059   PANGAEA   105   Mac Madenwald    ANACORTES   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
3  
3  
45   Zephyros   105   Trevor DiMarco    Anacortes Yacht Club   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
3  
3  
59494   Night Runner   81   Doug Fryer    AYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
3  
 



Class 2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2020 6:59:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
84   Off Constantly   156   Jeff Hulme    AYC   03:02:28   1   1  
1  
2  
51   Area51   165   Stephanie Schwenk    Ayc   NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
2  
2  
56   SEAGLASS   162   James Mahan    Anacortes Yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
2  
 



Class 3 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 17, 2020 6:03:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
234   Normandie   216   William Porter    AYC   03:12:50   1   1  
1  
2  
1777   RANGER   189   Scott Soes [3]   ayc   03:46:29   2   2  
2  
 



Class 4 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2020 6:59:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
265   Little Annie   231   john gunn    Anacortes Yacht Club   03:23:33   1   1  
1  
2  
11   Zenyata   189   Tim Wenger    Anacortes   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
2  
2  
162   Sanctuary   243   Charles Webb    Anacortes yacht club   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
2  
2  
193   Ruach   201   Bob Neumann    Anacortes Yacht Club   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
2  
2  
61093   Asylum   174   Murray Laidley    AYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network