2009 U.S. Junior Women's Doublehanded Championship for the Ida Lewis Trophy
Hampton Yacht Club |

Club 420 (Spinnaker & Trapeze) (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 10, 2009 2:35:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13, Chanel Miller/Yuri Namikawa, Lauderdale Yacht Club/California YC, [5]-3-1-1-2-3-3- ; 13   
2. 23, Deirdre Lambert/Tracy Doherty, LISOT, 9-9-2-[13]-1-1-1- ; 23   
3. 06, Georgie Ryan/Haley Kirk, San Diego Yacht Club, 1-1-5-6-[12]-2-10- ; 25   
4. 21, Sarah Williams/Jane Rew, Bay Head Yacht Club, 2-13-7-8-[17]-4-4- ; 38   
5. 18, Mallory Schluter/marly isler, San Diego Yacht Club, 11-2-14-4-4-8-[19]- ; 43   
6. 11, Grace Lucas/Tierney Driscoll, BHYC, 3-6-17.8/ZFP-5-6-14-[38/OCS]- ; 51.8   
7. 22, Melany Johnson/Mackenzie Needham, Brant Beach Yacht Club, 4-7-13.4/ZFP-[14]-14-10-7- ; 55.4   
8. 07, Jessica Bernhard/Hanne Nagatani, EYC/St. Francis YC, 6-[23]-9-12-5-19-6- ; 57   
9. 36, Kaylee Schwitzer/Courtney Alexander, Annapolis Yacht Club, 13-12-11-9-8-5-[20]- ; 58   
10. 08, Tally Buckstaff/Annie Schmidt, San Francisco Yacht Club, 7-10-[38/OCS]-2-11-15-14- ; 59   
11. 05, Sarah Davis/Jennifer Davis, San Diego Yacht Club, 16-18-4-11-3-[23]-8- ; 60   
12. 16, Allison Shane/Erica Lush, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 8-5-[38/OCS]-3-10-9-38/OCS- ; 73   
13. 27, Morgan Russom/Rachel Hanscom, Greater Wildwood YC, 12-15-8-[30]-22-7-16- ; 80   
14. 19, Carly Shevitz/Erica Parker, SBYC, 17-4-[38/OCS]-22-21-13-5- ; 82   
15. 01, Noelle Herring/Kaitlin Driscoll, Coronado Yacht Club, 22-24-[24.8/ZFP]-17-9-6-9- ; 87   
16. 03, Katie Everett/Karisa Chapa, Coronado Yacht Club, 20-[29]-26.8/ZFP-21-7-12-2- ; 88.8   
17. 28, Olivia Crane/Ali Blumenthal, Noroton YC/LISOT, 14-8-[38/OCS]-7-16-11-38/OCS- ; 94   
18. 17, Annie Rossi/Jaclyn Hollander, San Francisco Yacht Club, 10-14-20-10-[32]-24-27- ; 105   
19. 32, Madeleine Sims/Waverly Askew, Annapolis Yacht Club, 21-16-[27.8/ZFP]-20-15-17-22- ; 111   
20. 15, Alexandra Sullivan/Hilary Kenyon, Annapolis Yacht Club, 15-19-[28.4/ZFP]-24-24-22-12- ; 116   
21. 04, Madeleine Bricker/mary rodman crawford, LISOT/TCYC, 27-11-[38/OCS]-16-19-38/DSQ-15- ; 126   
22. 14, Jennifer Borshoff/Claire Brodie, Rochester Yacht Club, [30]-20-16-25-27-28-11- ; 127   
23. 33, Paige Conlin/Remy Leelike, Bellport Bay Yacht club, 25-21-[38/OCS]-29-13-31-13- ; 132   
24. 09, Kiersten McDonald/Alexandria Ivory, BCYC, 26-25-15-15-23-[38/OCS]-29- ; 133   
25. 30, Linnhe Thomson/Julia Wiesner, Rochester YC, 19-28-[38/ZFP]-19-29-16-25- ; 136   
26. 24, Megan Yeigh/Cassie Todd, Annapolis Yacht Club, 18-[38/OCS]-17-28-33-20-23- ; 139   
27. 12, Mary Kate Mezzetti/Eleanor Conroy, Hyannis Yacht Club, 24-17-[38/OCS]-18-20-34-28- ; 141   
28. 02, Robbi Robyn/Kaitlin Dunphey, Coronado Yacht Club, 28-30-[38/OCS]-27-18-21-18- ; 142   
29. 25, Devon Rohde/Kelly Muhlenburg, Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club and Savannah Sailing Center, 29-22-26.4/ZFP-32-[34]-18-24- ; 151.4   
30. 37, Geneive Marquardt/Christina Hudson, HYC, 23-[38/OCS]-24-33-25-30-17- ; 152   
31. 34, Julia Gardner/Olivia Graham, Rochester Yacht Club, [31]-31-23-23-30-25-21- ; 153   
32. 29, Claudia Taselaar/Julia Rew, NYYC, [33]-26-18-31-28-27-26- ; 156   
33. 10, RACHEL GLENN/JEAN RUTLEDGE, ENCINAL YACHT CLUB, 32-27-[38/OCS]-26-26-26-30- ; 167   
34. 35, Missy Flowe/Mary Ligon, Hampton Yacht Club, [36]-32-25-36-31-33-32- ; 189   
35. 31, Kristen Gelenitis/Alexandra Stapienski, Metedeconk River Y.C., 34-35-27-34-[36]-29-31- ; 190   
36. 20, Mary Beth Parkerson/Christine Appleby, Miles River Yacht Club, [35]-34-22-35-35-35-33- ; 194   
37. 26, Dana Rohde/Sarah Chambers, Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club and Savannah Sailing Center, 37-33-35.4/ZFP-37-37-32-[38/OCS]- ; 211.4   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network