Commodore's Cup Summer Series 2020
Kittery Point Yacht Club / PSA / Portsmouth Yacht Club |

Racing (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 27, 2020 4:14:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
43564   Gremlin   78   Barry Larson
Sean McKenna  
PSA   2   1   3  
1  
2  
162   Here Comes The Sun   120   Kevin McCoole    PSA   1   5   6  
2  
3  
USA80   Chaos   90   John Zannos    LHYC   5   3   8T  
3  
4  
41774   Terrapin Station   138   Dan Pratt    AYC   4   4   8T  
4  
5  
3247   Vox   168   Victoria Janousek    PSA   3   7   10  
5  
6  
41935   Ellie   135   Thomas J Schladenhauffen
Gordon Vinther  
KPYC   7   8   15  
6  
7  
2448   VALKYRIE   120   Tom King    PYC   14/DNC   2   16  
7  
8  
1   VIDA   84   Sean Conner    KPYC   9   9   18  
8  
9  
2424   Crazy Horse   168   David Severance    KPYC   14/DNC   6   20T  
9  
10  
41579   Defiant   135   Richard Bombard    PSA   6   14/DNC   20T  
10  
11  
323   Anjuca   168   Paul Smith    KPYC   8   14/DNC   22  
11  
12  
222   Teak-Keel-Ah   201   Tom Polanski    KPYC   14/DNC   10   24  
12  
13  
0000      0   Albert Nichols    AYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   28  
13  
 



Cruising (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 25, 2020 3:49:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
38   Racing Daylight   141   Richard Hamor    KPYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
610   Mahi Mahi   192   Anna Leijon-Guth
Tim Stone  
Piscataqua Sailing Organization   5   4   9  
2  
3  
74   Oranje   168   Dan Rigterink    Dan Rigterink   2   9   11T  
3  
4  
381   Greyfax   195   Glenn McKibben
Joan McKibben  
Portsmouth Naval Yacht Club   4   7   11T  
4  
5  
51509   Culebra   96   Rod Van Sciver    PSA   7   6   13  
5  
6  
3898   Caroline   122   Albert Previte    KPYC   12/DNC   2   14T  
6  
7  
93   Lucky Enough   231   Matt Strong
Brandon Strong, Clare Toft-Nielson  
kpyc   6   8   14T  
7  
8  
80   Daily Dose   180   Michael Kasztejna    KPYC   12/DNC   3   15T  
8  
9  
32   AURORA   120   J Raymond Gaffey    LHYC   3   12/DNC   15T  
9  
10  
4122305   Southern Cross   135   Christopher Loader
Amy Loader  
KPYC   12/DNC   5   17  
10  
11  
None   Tranquility   126   Mark Crotty    None   9/RET-BF   11/RET-BF   20  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network