42nd Annual Changing of the Colors J/24 Regatta
Fleet 24 - The Lake George Club | October 02-04, 2020

J/24 (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 04, 2020 12:29:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
US 5476   Velocidad   Christopher Stone    Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club   1   2   1   4   8  
1  
2  
USA 5257   Mental Floss   Aidan Glackin
Aidan Glackin  
Centerport YC   2   3   3   6   14  
2  
3  
2598   Witch Way   Alfie Merchant
Alfie Merchant  
LGC   9   5   4   3   21  
3  
4  
2785   You Regatta   Carter White
Molly White  
Portland Yacht Cluub   4   12   5   1   22  
4  
5  
4154   Tyrus   Kirk Reynolds    Skaneateles sailing association   8   4   2   10   24  
5  
6  
5484   Roadie   Dan Busch    US sailing   3   6   14   9   32  
6  
7  
USA 2736   Boreas   Finn Hadlock    Portland Yacht Club   21   1   15   7   44T  
7  
8  
USA 49   Ice Cube   MICHAEL QUAID
MICHAEL H QUAID  
Malletts Bay Boat Club   6   13   23   2   44T  
8  
9  
USA 1916   Spirit   Rodger Voss
Rodger L Voss  
Lake George, Fleet 24   11   19   6   8   44T  
9  
10  
2714   Uncle Ludwig   Kyle LaVoy    LGC   20   8   7   13   48  
10  
11  
2770   Rebound   Stephen Allen    Buffalo Canoe Club   13   11   10   16   50  
11  
12  
USA 1359   Shifty   Martin Gallagher    Scituate   12   9   8   22   51  
12  
13  
4455   Inside Edge   Brian Plank    Oneida Lake Sailing Club   18   7   11   17   53  
13  
14  
4202   Redline   Mike Stasko    Canandaigua Yacht Club   7   22   20   5   54T  
14  
15  
5208   Bogus   George Braddon    CYC   10   21   12   11   54T  
15  
16  
USA537   Elle   David Kaye    Canandaigua Yacht Club   5   23   9   20   57  
16  
17  
2712   Judy   Ellen Cantrell    LG   15   15   16   12   58  
17  
18  
1672   Cut Loose   John Dickinson
John Dickinson  
Lake George Club   16   10   21   15   62  
18  
19  
3888   Jack be Nimble   Jack DePeters    RYC   19   16   17   14   66  
19  
20  
USA 2708   Grayhound   David Lovy    Oneida Lake Sailing Club   14   17   18   24   73T  
20  
21  
5284   T   Christian Wetzel    DIYC   17   18   19   19   73T  
21  
22  
4276   Cheers   Jon Brodie    LG   22   25/DNF   13   18   78  
22  
23  
4552   Night Spirit   John Carr
John Carr  
Fleet 24   24   14   24   21   83  
23  
24  
5482   Lady MINX   Lee Ann Zaretsky    Rochester Yacht Club   23   20   22   23   88  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network