2020 Gosport Regatta
Piscataqua Sailing Association | September 20, 2020

Cruising Star (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2020 3:34:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
68   Grace   204   Dan Rigterink    Dan Rigterink   1   1  
1  
2  
38   Racing Daylight   141   Richard Hamor
Richard Hamor  
KPYC   2   2  
2  
3  
none   Skylark   150   Timothy Stone
Timothy Stone  
none   3   3  
3  
4  
34   Carina   231   john durkin    KPYC   4   4  
4  
5  
None   Tranquility   126   Mark Crotty    None   8/DNC   8T  
5  
5  
32   AURORA   120   J Raymond Gaffey    Little Harbor Yacht Club   8/DNC   8T  
5  
5  
649632   Cajetan   123   Keith Pratt    KPYC   8/DNC   8T  
5  
 



Racing Smuttynose Less Than 150 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2020 3:34:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
2448   VALKYRIE   120   THOMAS KING
Thomas King  
PYC   1   1  
1  
2  
USA80   Chaos   90   John Zannos
john zannos  
LHYC   2   2  
2  
3  
41774   Terrapin Station   138   Dan Pratt    YC   3   3  
3  
4  
20420   Veladare   87   John Myles    PYC   4   4  
4  
5  
41935   Ellie   138   Thomas J Schladenhauffen
Gordon Vinther  
KPYC   5   5  
5  
6  
162   Here Comes The Sun   120   kevin mccoole
kevin mccoole  
psa   6   6  
6  
7  
US43564   Gremlin   78   Sean M McKenna
Barry Larson  
PSA   7   7  
7  
8  
1   VIDA   84   Sean Conner    KPYC   8   8  
8  
 



Racing White Greater Than 150 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 20, 2020 3:34:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
80   Daily Dose   168   Mike Kasztejna
Michael Kasztejna  
KPYC   1   1  
1  
2  
3247   Vox   168   Vicki Janousek    PSA   2   2  
2  
3  
381   Greyfax   183   Glenn McKibben
Joan McKibben  
Portsmouth Naval Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
303   Lhotse   156   Leon Hecht    Leon Hecht   4   4  
4  
5  
222   Teak-Keel-Ah   201   Tom Polanski    KPYC   7/DNC   7T  
5  
5  
323   Anjuca   168   Paul Smith    KPYC   7/DNC   7T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network