2009 Corsair Trimaran Nationals & Rendezvous
Pensacola Yacht Club |

PHRF (TOT) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, April 21, 2009 5:37:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Randy Smyth[A], Fort Walton Yacht Club, 1-3-2- ; 6   
2. Cliff Farrah[A], Fort Walton Yacht Club, 2-4-3- ; 9   
 



Division: B (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Richard Stephens[B], Ithaca YC, 3-1-1- ; 5   
2. Linda Wright[B], Fort Walton Yacht Club, 4-2-4- ; 10   
 



Corsair 24 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, April 21, 2009 5:37:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: B (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Bert Rice[B], Pensacola Yacht Club, 1-1-4- ; 6T   
2. Larry Shaw[B], None, 3-2-1- ; 6T   
3. Mike Parsons[B], none, 2-4-2- ; 8   
4. Jim Chambers[B], None, 4-3-3- ; 10   
5. Bob Neff[B], SSS, 5-5-5- ; 15   
6. Edward Dixon[B], Marco Island Yacht Club, 7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 21   
 



Corsair28R (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, April 21, 2009 5:37:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Kathryn Garlick[A], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 1-1-2- ; 4   
2. robert E harkrider, jr[A], augusta sailing club, 2-2-1- ; 5   
3. John Novak[A], Grapevine Sailing Club, 3-3-3- ; 9   
 



Corsair31 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, April 21, 2009 5:37:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Herbert Blevins[A], LMSA, 1-1-1- ; 3   
 



Sprint750 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, April 21, 2009 5:37:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Tim Britton[A], Royal Savage Yacht Club, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. Bob Hodges[A], Pontchartrain Yacht Club, 3-3-2- ; 8   
3. Don Wigston[A], Fort Walton Yacht Club, 2-4-3- ; 9   
4. philip styne[A], none, 4-2-4- ; 10   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network