J. Kevin Box Conundrum Regatta
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | August 08, 2020

Single Spin (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 10:48:36 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
97450   OnTheGo   174   Tom Sharkey    1   1  
1  
 



Single Non-Spin (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 10:50:50 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
28   Seven Star   182   Stephen Lack    1   1  
1  
2  
H27   Dehra   247   Tom Pope    2   2  
2  
3  
102   Flying Kiss   296   John Lacy    4/DNS   4  
3  
 



Double Spin (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 10:52:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
28   Toccata   126   Wendy Oakes    1   1  
1  
2  
296   Stinger   78   Kevin Bednar    2   2  
2  
3  
1155   Trick Bag   171   Ryan Miller    3   3  
3  
4  
101   Microdarcy   87   Stephen Guerin    4   4  
4  
5  
578   Student Driver   174   Gary Thies    5   5  
5  
 



Double Non-Spin (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 10:55:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
51709   Hamburg II   50   Albrecht Goethe    1   1  
1  
2  
584   Big D   151   Jim Foster    2   2  
2  
3  
33411   Truculent Turtle   189   Jack Spithill    3   3  
3  
4  
303   Dragoon   196   Bill Mead    4   4  
4  
5  
168   Osprey   95   Walter Barnett    5   5  
5  
6  
586   Hobgoblin   139   MARTIN PEDOWICZ    6   6  
6  
7  
33406   Alesandra   138   Clement Jardin    7   7  
7  
8  
6935   DecaDecadence   275   Doug Lance    8   8  
8  
9  
NA   Impatience   220   Andrea Hanson    9   9  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network