Mardi Gras Regatta
Pensacola Yacht Club | February 07, 2009

PHRF - Spin (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 07, 2009 4:52:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2036   Kali   54   Bob Patroni [A]   PYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
60102   Sociable   54   Robert Arzbaecher [A]   Milwaukee Yacht Club   2   3   5  
2  
3  
510   Forerunner   84   John Mathis [A]   PYC   3   6   9  
3  
4  
18911   Animal   36   Bryan Denham [A]   PBYC   10   2   12T  
4  
5  
709   Atlantic Union   78   Paul Gillette [A]   Pensacola Yacht Club   5   7   12T  
5  
 



Division: B (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2   ULR (Uncommonly Large Rodant)   114   Hunter Riddle [B]   Pensacola YC   4   4   8  
1  
2  
93   Rush   117   Bert Rice [B]   Pensacola Yacht Club   7   5   12  
2  
3  
50215   Radio Flyer   120   McMillan Melville [B]   PYC   6   9   15  
3  
4  
41702   Polish Navy   132   Dan Owczarczak [B]   pyc   9   8   17  
4  
5  
57   Average White Boat   165   Susan McKinnon [B]   Pensacola Yacht Club   8   11   19  
5  
6  
32463   Antares   150   Hoffman Wilde [B]   {Pensacola Beach Yacht Club   13   10   23  
6  
7  
61   Tenacious   129   Eric Prochaska [B]   {Pensacola Beach Yacht Club   11   13   24T  
7  
8  
13303   REACH-AROUND   156   JEFF HUNT [B]   PYC   12   12   24T  
8  
9  
30734   Hoot   138   Mark Mager [B]   {Pensacola Yacht Club   14   14   28  
9  
 



PHRF - Non-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 07, 2009 4:53:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
091   Sunset Raider   177   Lorraine Henseler    Pensacola Beach Yacht Club   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
375   Shaman   129   Don Williams    Pensacola Beach Yacht Club   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
592   Dream Maker   186   Tom Elliott    PYC   3   3   6  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network