Chandlers/Bayside 2020 Spring Wed. Night Series
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/Bayside Sailing Club |

A Fleet (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, March 26, 2020 8:30:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 35, S-CAPE, MARSHALL MCKENZIEMARSHALL MCKENZIE, BAYSIDE SAILING CLUB, 1- ; 1   
2. USA 14, Rented Mule, Bryan TaylorBryan Taylor, Bayside, 3/DNC- ; 3   
 



B Fleet (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, March 26, 2020 8:28:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 912, Humble Pie, Bill Mansfield[J], BSC, 1- ; 1   
2. USA 69, Sixty Nine, Greg NewsomeGreg Newsome[J], BSC, 2- ; 2   
3. 271, Swale, Chris HunkeChris Hunke[J], BSC, 3- ; 3   
4. USA2562, Hottest Tuna, Robert C WilliamsRobert C Williams[J], CLYC, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
4. FL10, TropICana, Doyle ShermanTiki Sherman[B], CLYC, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
4. 25, Ruckus, Tom Miller[J], Csc, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
4. 646, Dark Horse, Chris LeeJustin Rose[B], Bayside Sailing Club, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
4. 786, Yoda, jason kimmelDjuna[J], BSC, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
4. 95, Audacity, George Conklin[J], BSC, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
 



C Fleet (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, March 26, 2020 6:13:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4976, Miss Kitty, Travis Cook, BSC, 1- ; 1   
2. 3786, Zephyr, Chris Gulley, BSC, 2- ; 2   
3. H28.5, H28.5, Ricardo Buenahora, BSC, 3- ; 3   
4. 53, WINGS, Mike Jones, BSC, 9/DNC- ; 9T   
4. 215, Kestrel, Richard Clark, BSC, 9/DNC- ; 9T   
4. 2089, Mon Jolie Bateau, Rusty Dworkin, Bayside, 9/DNC- ; 9T   
4. 2189, Tomfoolery, Thomas RinkevichThomas P Rinkevich, BSC, 9/DNC- ; 9T   
4. 3565, Rosy, Bradley WrightBradley Wright, Bayside Sailing Club, 9/DNC- ; 9T   
 



D Fleet (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, March 26, 2020 6:07:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6019, Respite, Peter Powers, BSC, 1- ; 1   
2. 14, Serenity, Kevini Almaguer, BSC, 2- ; 2   
3. 21525, Orion, Daniel Malak, Chandlers Landing Yacht Club, 5/DNC- ; 5T   
3. 77703, Phoenix, Jim Oursler, Chandlers landing, 5/DNC- ; 5T   
 



Staging(Pending Attendance) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, March 26, 2020 6:07:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network