Gold Rush Regatta
Grapevine Sailing Club | September 11-13, 2020

Fleet 1 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2020 3:17:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
737   JetStream   177   John Martin    GSC   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
03:05:22
2  
30001   Smiles   138   Bob Scott    GSC   1   2   2   2   2   9  
2  
03:15:46
 



Fleet 3 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2020 3:17:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
55   Big Kahuna   183   Chris Nelson    GSC   1   2   1   1   3   8  
1  
03:30:21
2  
131   Perseverance   195   Jens Vlietstra    GSC   3   1   3   2   1   10  
2  
03:38:40
3  
414   Ohana   213   Pam Cowart
Patrice Moon  
GSC   2   3   2   3   4   14  
3  
03:40:10
4  
1019   Cavalier   209   Asa Potter    GSC   4   4   4   4   2   18  
4  
04:18:58
5  
110   il Brigante   193   Nicholas (Nico) Trevino    gsc   5   5   5   5   5   25  
5  
04:56:12
6  
29.5   Hakuna Matata   223   Glenn Kimball
Debbie Kimball  
GSC   6   6   6   6   6   30  
6  
05:24:24
7  
None      237   John Reiger    n/a   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7   8/DNF   39  
7  
05:49:37
 



Fleet 5 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2020 3:17:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
14837   Montrachet   126   Brian Rush    GSC   1   1   1   1   3   7  
1  
02:49:00
2  
138   Scotch Mist   129   Chris Rousseau    GSC   2   3   3   2   1   11  
2  
03:03:17
3  
42   Don't Panic   186   Jane Silver-Bagford    GSC   3   2   2   3   2   12  
3  
03:09:52
4  
2666   Sail la Vie   180   Marilyn Boemer    gsc   4   4   4   5   4   21  
4  
04:48:28
5  
NA   Sails Meeting   168   Scott Schaunaman
Jennifer  
GSC   5   5   5   4   5   24  
5  
05:12:17
6  
4324      192   Maggi Olian    GSC   6   6   6   7   7   32  
6  
06:44:12
7  
93192   Lateralus   183   Dean Aubin
Kimia Aubin  
Scott's Landing   7   7   10/DNF   6   6   36  
7  
06:43:22
8  
Not sure   Sundowner   180   John Rieger
None  
N/A   8   8   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   46  
8  
06:49:55
9  
4072   Romance   180   Josh Hough    N/A   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50  
9  
06:51:55
 



Fleet 6 Multi-Hull (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 13, 2020 3:17:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
1124   Soggy Bottom   141   Keith MacDonald    GSC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
03:56:54
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network