Oxford Regatta - Star, Penguin, Adult Laser
Tred Avon Yacht Club | August 08-09, 2020

Star (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Penguin (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 10, 2020 4:07:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9677, Family Ties, William Lawson/Colette Preis, SSA, 1-4-1-1- ; 7   
2. 9478, Gray Bucket, Charles Krafft/Cairn Krafft, SSA, 2-2-4-5- ; 13   
3. 9631, alliance, scotty allan/scotty Allan
brooke ALLAN, annapolis yacht club, 7-3-2-4- ; 16T   
4. 9140, Cheshire Cat, Bill Lane/Ethan Lane, TAYC, 3-5-6-2- ; 16T   
5. 9730, Evalyn, jeffrey Cox/Ian and Ellie Cox, TAYC, 5-7-3-3- ; 18   
6. 9170, White Knight, Matt Lane/Annabelle Lane, TAYC, 6-1-5-12/DNF- ; 24   
7. 9632, Spax, Sandy McAllister, Tred Avon Yacht Club, 4-8-8-6- ; 26   
8. 8823, Fox in Socks, Tait McCarthy/Finn McCarthy, TMYC, 8-6-7-7- ; 28   
9. 9168, Air-head, John Atwood, Hilton sailing club, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 48T   
10. 9660, Rex, Jonathan Bartlett/Annie Bartlett, Annapolis Yacht Club, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 48T   
11. 9657, C-Biscuit, Chris Conway, Annapolis Yacht club, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 48T   
 



Adult Laser (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 1:51:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 212630, , David Grace, OYC, 2-1-1-2- ; 6   
2. 131083, , David Manley, TAYC, 3-2-2-1- ; 8   
3. 185462, Gator, R. J. Cooper, Tred Avon YC, 1-4-9-3- ; 17   
4. 184644, , Tim Herzog, SSA, 5-3-4-6- ; 18   
5. 193965, , James Knab, Rehoboth Bay SA, 8-5-3-4- ; 20   
6. 125104, , Philip Logan, TAYC, 4-7-6-5- ; 22   
7. 174215, , Ken Davis, TAYC, 7-8-5-11- ; 31   
8. 156969, Spax, Max McAllister, Tred Avon Yacht Club, 11-6-8-9- ; 34   
9. 297, , Josh Morrison, Sailing Center Chesapeake, 6-10-13-8- ; 37   
10. 213965, , Michael Colbert, SSA, 9-12-7-10- ; 38   
11. 187799, , Hartley Cooper, TAYC, 10-13-10-7- ; 40   
12. 7, Skirr, Robin Cooper, TAYC, 12-14-11-12- ; 49T   
13. 184383, Insanewright, Elizabeth Wainwright/Elizabeth Wainwright, TAYC, 13-11-12-13- ; 49T   
14. 169655, , Bridget DeSimone, Tred Avon Yacht Club, 14-9-14-15- ; 52   
15. 154550, , David Sugar, N/A, 18/DNS-18/DNS-15-14- ; 65   
16. 131319, Zoomie, Michael Scardaville, PRSA, 18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 72T   
17. 162171, , Nicholas Kellogg, TAYC, 18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 72T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network