2020 RS Aero Pacific Coast Championship
Cascade Locks Marine Park | August 01-02, 2020

RS Aero 5 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2020 4:31:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
1   Luis Madrid       EYC   [2/DNF]   1   1   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   14  
1  
 



RS Aero 7 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2020 4:31:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
2024   Dalton Bergan       Seattle YC   2   1   [3]   1   1   3   2   1   1   12  
1  
2  
1976   Jay Renehan       SYC   1   7   1   [21/OCS]   2   1   1   2   2   17  
2  
3  
2233   Dan Falk       Dan Falk   3   5   2   2   3   [8]   4   3   4   26  
3  
4  
2019   Carl Buchan       cyc seattle   6   3   [11]   7   4   2   5   4   3   34  
4  
5  
3215   Andrew Holdsworth       StFYC and Yorkshire Dales SC   5   4   4   3   8   [17]   9   7   6   46  
5  
6  
1514   Andy Mack       SYC/HRYC   8   2   10   6   7   4   3   [11]   8   48  
6  
7  
1727   John Renehan       WW17SS   4   9   7   9   [13]   5   7   9   5   55  
7  
8  
1872   Derek Bottles       Seattle YC   9   6   [14]   4   5   10   10   10   7   61  
8  
9  
2082   Jonathan McKee       SYC/CYC   7   [16]   9   5   6   11   8   8   9   63  
9  
10  
1377   Mike Johnson       CYC / PMYC   12   8   15   8   9   9   12   [16]   12   85  
10  
11  
1516   Philip Gordon       CGRA   10   14   18   [21/OCS]   11   7   11   5   10   86  
11  
12  
2686   Jen Morgan Glass       Seattle Yacht Club   [16]   12   6   11   10   12   16   12   11   90  
12  
13  
3256   Keith Hammer       Seattle Yacht Club   11   13   13   [21/OCS]   21/OCS   6   6   17   13   100  
13  
14  
1977   Jay Leon       SYC / CYC   14   15   5   10   [16]   13   14   14   16   101  
14  
15  
2228   Jim Barrett       CYC Seattle   13   11   [16]   12   12   15   13   13   14   103  
15  
16  
1732   Matt Pistay       SYC, SCYC   18   10   12   [21/OCS]   15   16   15   6   15   107  
16  
17  
1248   Andy Schmidt       SYC   15   17   8   15   14   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   132  
17  
18  
1641   Ryan Zehnder       Seattle YC   17   18   17   14   18   14   17   [19]   18   133  
18  
19  
3207   Akira Tanaka       N/A   19   [20]   19   13   17   18   18   15   17   136  
19  
20  
2284   Greg Warner       Richmond Yacht Club   20   19   20   [21/DNF]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   18   19   159  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network