2020 LHYC Summer Series
Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club |

1. J/105 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 01, 2020 10:20:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
65   Solution   0   David Willis    LHYC   1   1  
1  
2  
488   SHAKEDOWN   93   JORDAN MINDICH
SHANNON MINDICH  
LHYC   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 619   SCAPEGOAT   0   James Reichel    Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
513   ATARAXIS   0   Frank Latawiec    LHYC   4   4  
4  
 



2. Asymmetrical (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 01, 2020 10:20:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
675   SurpriseIII   126   Masaki Sato
Masaki Sato  
LHYC   00:26:17   1   1  
1  
2  
356   Fiasco   126   Maryellen Rothberg    LHYC   00:26:30   2   2  
2  
3  
332   Strider   69   Dan Corcoran
Dan Corcoran  
LHYC   00:27:31   3   3  
3  
 



3. Jib-and-Main (JAM) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 01, 2020 10:20:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
42833   Brilliant   120   Arthur Kelley    LHYC/CYC   00:25:00   1   1  
1  
2  
51611   Pied Piper   48   Bob Storck
Bobby , Tom Storck  
LHYC   00:26:36   2   2  
2  
3  
257   Rift   114   William Maher
Reuven Latovitzki  
LHYC   00:27:05   3   3  
3  
4  
110   FiveEast   90   Frank Sess    LHYC   00:27:46   4   4  
4  
5  
36   Athena   123   christopher Berg
christopher Berg  
LHYC   00:32:00   5   5  
5  
6  
34060   Wild Blue   117   Cesar Vallejos    LHYC   00:35:28   6   6  
6  
7  
11426   RASCAL   114   Christopher Schneider
Christopher Schneider  
LHYC/Centerport YC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
7  
7  
41546   Bob Coeurs   120   Arnold Lesser    LLHYC CYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network