2020 Summer Races 1,2,3, 4 and 5
LMYRA | May 01-December 31, 2020

Spinnaker (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 10:05:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4030   Warpspeed   George Murray    csc   3   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
5274   Tutakrnaut   Roger Dougal    Columbia Sailing Club   2   1   7/DNC   4/DNC   14T  
2  
3  
1171   Liquid Courage   Vern Heiler    LMYRA   1   3   6   4/DNC   14T  
3  
4  
3687   Winsome   Gamecock Sailing    Columbia Sailing Club   4   4   3   3   14T  
4  
5  
94   Salsa   David Krausz    Columbia Sailing Club   6/DSQ   11/DNC   2   2   21T  
5  
6  
79   Contango   Mark Siebert    LMSC   5   5   7/DNC   4/DNC   21T  
6  
7  
1085   White Knuckles   Richard Dommel    Columbia Sailing Clug   6/DNF   11/DNC   5   4/DNF   26  
7  
8  
201   Shoo Fly   Matthew O'Connor    CSC   11/DNC   11/DNC   4   4/DNC   30  
8  
9  
136   ZOOMZOOM   michial smith    CSC   11/DNC   11/DNC   7/DNC   4/DNC   33T  
9  
9  
380   Steadfast   Chris Robnett    CSC   11/DNC   11/DNC   7/DNC   4/DNC   33T  
9  
 



Non-Spinnaker (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 10:05:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
795   Crackerjack   Curt Rone    Columbia Sailing Club   1   1   2/DNC   3/DNC   7  
1  
2  
1583   Knot Last   Bradley Anderson    Columbia Sailing Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   1   1   24  
2  
3  
411   Scottish Rogue   Charles Henderson    Columbia Sailing Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   2/DNC   2   26  
3  
4  
1188   Problem Child   Rich Horton    CSC   11/DNC   11/DNC   2/DNC   3/DNC   27T  
4  
4  
687   Sernity   Bill Orne    LMSC   11/DNC   11/DNC   2/DNC   3/DNC   27T  
4  
4  
416   Halcyon   George Lackey    WPYC/CSC   11/DNC   11/DNC   2/DNC   3/DNC   27T  
4  
4  
256   Mischief   Jeff Buchanan    Windward point   11/DNC   11/DNC   2/DNC   3/DNC   27T  
4  
4  
84   Calypso   Frank McKinnon    LMSC   11/DNC   11/DNC   2/DNC   3/DNC   27T  
4  
4  
?   Know Worthy   Stone Crider    Columbia Sailing Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   2/DNC   3/DNC   27T  
4  
4  
5081   Cygnet   Will Haltiwanger    Columbia Sailing Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   2/DNC   3/DNC   27T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network