Big Daddy Regatta Sunday 2009
Richmond Yacht Club | March 15, 2009

PHRF (101 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 18, 2009 4:53:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1   Shadow   -51   Peter Stoneberg   StFYC   1   1  
1  
2  
35   Hoppy Hare   126   Erik Menzel   RYC   2   2  
2  
3  
786   E-2   -54   Bill Erkelens, Sr.   RYC   3   3  
3  
4  
691   no name   -3   Dirk Jagdmann   SC4/Germany   4   4  
4  
5  
57337   1st Impression   141   Rick Gio   SRYC   5   5  
5  
6  
3113   Arcadia   135   Gordon Nash   Californai   6   6  
6  
7  
180   Breakaway   144   John Wolfe   SSS   7   7  
7  
8  
18676   Bluefin   114   Noble Griswold   Benicia Yacht Club   8   8  
8  
9  
92   Layla   144   Trish Sudell Tom Burden   RYC   9   9  
9  
10  
41001   Bodacious   66   John Clauser   RYC/BYC   10   10  
10  
11  
38407   Phantom Mist   51   Gary Massari   none   11   11  
11  
12  
16   bear wabbit   126   Jim Malloy   RYC   12   12  
12  
13  
26   Kwazy   126   Colin Moore   Richmond   13   13  
13  
14  
0   Dianne   129   Steve Katzman   LTWYC   14   14  
14  
15  
93204   Narrow Escape   -6   Costello/ Kreuger   Corinthian yacht club   15   15  
15  
16  
38394   Life Is Good   129   Andy Hall   Encinal   16   16  
16  
17  
47   Double Trouble   78   Shaun/Christoper Hagerman   ST FRANCIS YACHT CLUB   17   17  
17  
18  
33007   Rhum Boogie   75   Wayne Lamprey   ryc   18   18  
18  
19  
67308   mas rapido   99   rick smith   mpyc   19   19  
19  
20  
28054   Dreamtime   132   Roger Craine   ryc   20   20  
20  
21  
28669   Quiver   48   Jeff McCord   Richmond YC   21   21  
21  
22  
69   Kika   48   Marc Pinckney   San Jose Sailing Club   22   22  
22  
23  
67720   Wraith   99   Ray Wilson   LTWYC   23   23  
23  
24  
16   Swiftsure   -30   Sy Kleinman   StFYC   24   24  
24  
25  
420   Luna Sea   144   Dan Knox   SBYC   25   25  
25  
26  
375   Racer X   78   Phillip Laby/ Richard Pipkin   Encinal Yacht Club   26   26  
26  
27  
28187   White Fang   51   Mark Howe   RYC   27   27  
27  
28  
56477   boracic   138   michael gough   none   28   28  
28  
29  
2392   froglips   168   richard stockdale   lake tahoe winjammers   29   29  
29  
30  
3   Arch Angel   75   Jim Antrim   RYC   30   30  
30  
31  
28454   Always Friday   75   John Liebenberg   Richmond YC   31   31  
31  
32  
38042   Tiburon   18   steve stroub   sfyc   32   32  
32  
33  
692   Irish lady   96   Mike/Pat Mahoney   St. Francis Yacht Club   33   33  
33  
34  
68   Xena   129   Mark Lowry   RYC   34   34  
34  
35  
33824   Magic   129   Shawn Shadden   N/A   35   35  
35  
36  
136   Flying Tiger   150   Vaughn Seifers   Richmond   36   36  
36  
37  
15   CentoMiglia   48   Felice Bonardi   SSS   37   37  
37  
38  
43690   TNT   6   Brad Copper   RYC   38   38  
38  
39  
7700   Elan   72   John Kernot   csc   39   39  
39  
40  
18488   Kame Richards   72   Kame Richards   Kame Richards   40   40  
40  
41  
007   Lilith   102   Tim Knowles   Richmond Yacht Club   41   41  
41  
42  
35024   Alpha Puppy   36   Alex Farell   SSC   42   42  
42  
43  
50039   Raven   21   Mark Thomas   RYC   43   43  
43  
44  
38423   Tiki Blue   102   Gary Troxel   RYC   44   44  
44  
45  
33562   Stink Eye   129   Jonathan Gutoff   SSS   45   45  
45  
46  
163   Roxanne   78   charles James   CYC   46   46  
46  
47  
18278   Stewball   72   Bob Harford   Berkeley YC   47   47  
47  
48  
40   Split Water   81   David Britt   Vallejo   48   48  
48  
49  
28394   Mistral   81   Edward Durbin   RYC   49   49  
49  
50  
46665   Corsair   99   Donald Newman   Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC   50   50  
50  
51  
7817   Far, Far   114   walter smith   RYC   51   51  
51  
52  
405   SWOOSH   78   Howard Bentley   StFYC   52   52  
52  
53  
38009   Low Speed Chase   27   James Bradford   San Francisco Yacht Club   53   53  
53  
54  
38747   Ay Caliente!   81   Aaron Kennedy   RYC   54   54  
54  
55  
87231   defiance   48   bruce frolich   ryc   55   55  
55  
56  
59284   Petard   96   Keith Buck / Andy Newell   CYC / LGYC   56   56  
56  
57  
6116   El Gavilan   162   christopher Nash   RYC   57   57  
57  
58  
2   Too Tuff   144   Tom Hughes   RYC   58   58  
58  
59  
28234   Two Scoops   99   christopher longaker   RYC   59   59  
59  
60  
87197   Marishanna   76   John Freeman   RYC   60   60  
60  
61  
28362   Sierra II   108   paul eisenhardt   South Beach YC   61   61  
61  
62  
147   JuJu   78   Tim Sullivan   StFYC   62   62  
62  
63  
28403   Summer and Smoke   81   Pat Patterson   VYC (Vallejo) Muddy Creek YC   63   63  
63  
64  
40   Aboriginal   27   Michael Stimson   SCYC   64   64  
64  
65  
28719   Bufflehead   81   Stuart Scott   Richmond Yacht Club   65   65  
65  
66  
3303   Nichols   147   Shaun Mitchell   member   66   66  
66  
67  
8407   Broadside   168   Rune Storesund   Richmond Yacht Club   67   67  
67  
68  
38008   Sapphire   45   David Rasmussen   RYC   68   68  
68  
69  
none   Serenity   141   Mike Cloutier   Richmond YC   69   69  
69  
70  
182   Calypso   114   Jerry Keefe   Richmond YC   70   70  
70  
71  
97479   Razzberries   99   Bruce Nesbit   Richmond   71   71  
71  
72  
4   Holiday   144   Michael Robinson   Richmond Yacht Club   72   72  
72  
73  
39   Rum Tum Tugger   81   Bob Campbell   RYC   73   73  
73  
74  
115   First Light   126   Alex Jefferies   StFYC   74   74  
74  
75  
25   First 45   28   Ben Oldham   RYC   75   75  
75  
76  
28227   Greg Gorsiski   99   Greg Gorsiski   RYC   76   76  
76  
77  
3   Light'n Up   129   Karl Gillette   RYC   77   77  
77  
78  
8933   Georgia   75   Lucie Mewes   RYC   78   78  
78  
79  
8946   Fox Sea   91   Gary and Loni Fox   Marina Bay YC   79   79  
79  
80  
28134   Temerity   99   David Nabors   SSS   80   80  
80  
81  
50   Savage Beauty   48   John Lymberg   SSS   81   81  
81  
82  
127   Player   132   bob branstad   RYC   102/DNC   102T  
82  
82  
94   Salsa   144   Matt Boroughf   RYC   102/DNC   102T  
82  
82  
155   Babe   144   Phil Kanegsberg   Tahoe Yacht Club   102/DNC   102T  
82  
82  
130   Moore than a Woman   150   andy poggio   none   102/DNC   102T  
82  
82  
27   UFO   144   Trent Watkins   Richmond YC   102/DNC   102T  
82  
82  
38777   Centurion's Ghost   126   Martin Sances   CSC   102/DNC   102T  
82  
82  
12   Keala   126   Ron Tostenson   RYC   102/DNC   102T  
82  
82  
51850   Morpheus   -15   Jim Gregory   ryc   102/DNF   102T  
82  
82  
1968   Miss July   126   Attila Plasch   tisc   102/DNC   102T  
82  
82  
29   Eagle   129   Ross Groelz   South Lake Tahoe Windjammers   102/DNC   102T  
82  
82  
28708   Think Fast   99   Helmut (Willi) Zarth   SSS   102/DNC   102T  
82  
82  
28187   white fang   51   mark howe   richmond   102/DNC   102T  
82  
82  
46595   Family Hour... The Next Genera   45   Bilafer Family   RYC   102/DNC   102T  
82  
82  
41328   Joy Ride   99   Bruce Powell   RYC   102/DNC   102T  
82  
82  
28537   No Strings Attached   114   Nick Salvador   EYC   102/DNC   102T  
82  
82  
26   Kwazy   126   Colin Moore   Richmond   102/DNC   102T  
82  
82  
18719   Scoop   120   Michael Clarke   Richmond Yacht Club   102/DNC   102T  
82  
82  
51705   Don't Stop   51   Suzanne Salfi   RYC   102/DNC   102T  
82  
82  
1689   Tango   147   Jon Sjoberg   RYC   102/DNC   102T  
82  
82  
1767   Magic   147   Lance Elberling   Richmond Yacht Club   102/DNC   102T  
82  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network