Spring Wednesday Night Racing Series
Tahoe Yacht Club |

Div 1 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 15, 2020 9:55:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
7   August Ice   -3   Dick Ferris    Tahoe yacht club   [2]   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   [3]   [3]   14  
1  
2  
USA 3   Wicked Sister   9   Richard Courcier    Tahoe Yacht Club   [3/DNC]   [3/DNC]   [3/DNC]   2   1   2   2   2   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   2   2   1   1   24  
2  
3  
USA 6   Racer X   9   Gary Redelberger    TYC   1   2   2   [3]   [3]   [3]   3   3   2   1   2   3   3   2   2   26  
3  
 



Div 2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 15, 2020 10:00:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18  Total Pos
1  
657   Personal Puff   87   Dan Hauserman    TYC   1   1   1   1   2   3   2   [5]   [5]   3   3   1   4   2   1   2   [5]   4   31T  
1  
2  
680   Rock Steady   87   Chay McIntosh    scuttlebutt   4   2   3   3   3   1   [5]   1   1   2   2   [7/DSQ]   3   1   2   [5]   2   1   31T  
2  
3  
219   Blue Dream   87   Ryan Conner    Tahoe Yacht Club   2   3   4   2   1   4   4   2   2   1   4   [5]   2   [5]   [6]   1   3   2   37  
3  
4  
USA 379   Nikita   87   Paul Krak Arntson    TYC   3   [5/RET]   2   4   4   2   1   3   3   [5]   [5]   3   1   3   5   4   1   3   42  
4  
5  
3   Arch Angel   84   Bryce Griffith    TYC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3   4   4   4   1   4   5   4   3   3   4   5   59  
5  
6  
607   Orange You Glad   114   Brian Mullen    Tahoe YC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   6   6   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   80  
6  
7  
USA 540   Seeing Double   114   Justin Boitano    TYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   4   6   6/DNC   6/DNC   82  
7  
 



Div 3 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 17 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 15, 2020 10:06:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17  Total Pos
1  
77646   Aero   96   Nick Pullen    Scuttlebutt YC   1   1   1   3   1   2   [5]   [6]   1   5   [6]   1   1   1   1   1   4   24  
1  
2  
14   Fired Up!   132   John Morrison    TYC   2   2   2   1   [4]   3   2   1   [4]   1   2   [4]   3   3   2   3   2   29  
2  
3  
77   Moorigami   156   John Siegel    TYC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   2   2   1   1   4   3   2   1   3   7   2   3   2   1   34  
3  
4  
76   Lickety Split   138   Rick Raduziner    Tahoe Yacht Club   3   5   [7]   5   5   [10]   [10/DNF]   2   5   6   3   2   2   5   4   7   5   59T  
4  
5  
24   Sunshine Express   138   Ben Tallarigo    Tahoe Yacht Club   4   4   3   4   3   4   3   5   [6]   4   4   5   5   [7]   [6]   5   6   59T  
5  
6  
132   Poopsie   138   Jason Roach    TYC   6   7   4   7   7   6.5/TIE   [9]   [10]   [8]   8   8   6   6   4   5   4   3   81.5  
6  
7  
63   Fine Line   156   John Rogers    Scuttlebutt   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   6.5/TIE   4   3   2   3   [9]   8   4   9/DNC   9/DNC   9   7   88.5  
7  
8  
18708   Heatwave   138   Don Bemiss    Scuttlebutt   7   3   6   8   9   8   6.5/TIE   8.5/TIE   7   9   [11/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [11/DNC]   8   8   6   9   103T  
8  
9  
6   AlaKaZam   141   Ralph Kirberg    Tahoe yc   5   6   5   6   6   [11/RET-BF]   6.5/TIE   8.5/TIE   9   7   7   9   [10]   9/DNC   9/DNC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   103.01T  
9  
10  
18767   Wind Dance   138   john crus    TYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   9   8   9   8   7   [10]   [10]   [10]   7   9   6   7   8   8   110  
10  
11  
78   Blue Line   156   Perros Viejo Syndicate    TYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   10/DNF   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   5   11/OCS   8   9/DNC   9/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   121  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network