Barnegat Bay Spring MC Scow Championship
MC Fleet 105 | June 20-21, 2020

MC Scow (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, June 26, 2020 7:34:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
2721   Smoke   Sean Bradley [Open]   MCYC   4   1   1   1   2   5   2   [27/DNS]   16  
1  
2  
2487      Tim Faranetta [Open][Master]   LYC   [6]   4   2   4   6   3   5   1   25  
2  
3  
2356   Little Goat   Jarrett Lynn [Open]   MCYC   3   [15]   12   8   1   7   1   6   38T  
3  
4  
2132   choo choo charlie   Keith Taboada [Open][Master]   MCYC   11   5   11   [14]   3   1   4   3   38T  
4  
5  
2544      Philip Reynolds [Open][Grand Master]   IHYC   5   [13]   5   5   12   12   3   2   44T  
5  
6  
1691      Will Demand [Open]   SAYC   14   3   [27/RET]   3   4   4   12   4   44T  
6  
7  
1690   Evil Twin   Daniel Vought [Open][Master]   M.B.C.   1   2   3   10   7   11   [13]   13   47  
7  
8  
1822      Tom Sollas [Open][Master]   MCYC   2   7   10   [15]   11   9   6   7   52  
8  
9  
1742      Kinzel Buczkowski [Open]   MCYC   9   10   4   2   8   10   11   [16]   54T  
9  
10  
1536   Flat bottom girl   Brian Taboada [Open][Master]   IHYC   7   8   9   7   [16]   2   16   5   54T  
10  
11  
2471      Matt Reiser [Open]   Fleet 105   10   12   7   [13]   13   8   9   10   69  
11  
12  
1638   Mahna Mahna   Jordan Murphy [Open][Master]   TRYC   [16]   6   6   9   10   15   15   9   70  
12  
13  
2074   What Exit?   Vic Hoehnebart [Open][Grand Master]   Fleet 99   8   11   [16]   12   9   14   14   14   82  
13  
14  
2560   Guns & Roses   Greg Matzat [Open][Master]   SAYC   [20]   16   13   19   15   6   8   8   85  
14  
15  
2692      Sayia Vogel [Open][Grand Master]   SPYC   15   [19]   14   6   14   13   18   17   97  
15  
16  
1744   Treason   James Kellogg [Open][Master]   MYC   19   18   15   [21]   18   16   7   12   105  
16  
17  
2557      Garret Sayia [Open][Grand Master]   MYC   12   14   8   18   5   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   27/DNS   111  
17  
18  
2299      Robert Rauf [Open][Master]   MCYC   17   17   [18]   17   17   17   17   11   113  
18  
19  
2175   Curses   Bob Wynkoop [Open][Grand Master]   Pettipaug YC   13   9   17   11   19   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   27/DNS   123  
19  
20  
2021   Take Off Time   Stuart Josberger [Open][Master]   TRYC   18   20   21   [27/DNF]   27/DNS   18   10   15   129  
20  
21  
2633   Good Bye   Lawrence Duffy [Open][Master]   BHYC   21   [22]   20   20   20   19   19   18   137  
21  
22  
1148      Brandon Underwood [Open]   MCYC   22   21   19   16   21   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   27/DNS   153  
22  
23  
616      Christian Underwood [Open]   MCYC   23   23   [27/DNF]   22   22   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   171  
23  
24  
1535      Buzz Reynolds [Open][Grand Master]   IHYC   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   189T  
24  
24  
1836   Lake Effect   Dwight C Norman [Open][Grand Master]   Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   189T  
24  
24  
2754      Dave Magno [Open][Grand Master]   Lavallette   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   189T  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network