Wednesday Night Solstice Series 2020
Anacortes Yacht Club |

PHRF 1 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 18, 2020 12:44:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   7  Total Pos
1  
440   KINETIC   93   Vincent Townrow [1]   AYC   1   2   9/DNC   2   1   3   18  
1  
2  
284   CAPRICHO   156   Eric Beemer [1]   AYC   9/DNC   1   2   4   3   4   23  
2  
3  
59059   PANGAEA   105   Mac Madenwald [1]   ANACORTES   9/DNC   3   3   3   2   5   25  
3  
4  
69919   SON OF RAVEN   15   Chris Sherman [1]   Anacortes Yacht Club   9/DNC   4   9/DNC   5   4   1   32  
4  
5  
45   ZEPHYROS   102   Trevor DiMarco [1]   Anacortes Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   1   1   9/DNC   9/DNC   38  
5  
6  
69532   SUNSHINE GIRL   72   Walt Meagher [1]   AYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   6   5   6   39  
6  
7  
031   RECON   42   Jenny Welch [1]   Anacortes Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   6   2   44  
7  
8  
59494   NIGHT RUNNER   81   Doug Fryer [1]   AYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54  
8  
 



PHRF 2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 18, 2020 12:52:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   7  Total Pos
1  
84   OFF CONSTANTLY   156   Jeff Hulme [2]   AYC   1   1   2   3   4   4   15  
1  
2  
51   AREA 51   165   Stephanie Schwenk [2]   Ayc   3/DNF   2   1   4   3   3   16  
2  
3  
450   AVALON   183   Greg Siewert [2]   AYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   2   1   22  
3  
4  
46407   BLUR   144   Kate/Zachary Hawken/Norris [2]   AYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   1   2   23  
4  
5  
56   SEAGLASS   162   James Mahan [2]   Anacortes Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   5   35  
5  
 



PHRF 3 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 18, 2020 12:54:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   7  Total Pos
1  
234   NORMANDIE   216   William Porter [3]   AYC   2/DNF   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
319   CHATTERBOX   303   Kevin Pratt [3]   member   4/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   26T  
2  
2  
1777   RANGER   189   Scott Soes [3]   ayc   4/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   26T  
2  
 



PHRF 4 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 18, 2020 12:56:49 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   7  Total Pos
1  
11   ZENYATA   189   Tim Wenger [4]   Anacortes   1   2   1   1   2   2   9  
1  
2  
265   LITTLE ANNIE   228   John Gunn [4]   Anacortes Yacht Club   6/DNC   1   2   2   1   1   13  
2  
3  
61093   ASYLUM   174   Murray Laidley [4]   AYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   3   30  
3  
4  
193   RUACH   200   Bob Neumann [4]   Anacortes Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4   6/DNC   34  
4  
5  
162   SANCTUARY   243   Charles Webb [4]   Anacortes yacht club   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   36  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network