WNR Sailing with Social Distancing
LPWSA |

Spin (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 22, 2020 1:10:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
735   TRIPLE D’s   90   Dwight LeBlanc [A]   SYC   11   2   1   1   1   16  
1  
2  
10   Another Dubious Decision   168   Gilbert MacLachlan [B]   NOYC   3   3   7   6   5   24  
2  
3  
26245   Zephyr V2.0   138   Dale Steinkamp [B]   NOYC   1   4   11   8   6   30  
3  
4  
12   fresh pineapple   51   Guy Williams [A]   NOYC   8   11   9   2   2   32  
4  
5  
840   Cool J   129   Ronda Flower [B]   SYC   15   8   3   12   18   56  
5  
6  
14880   Girl   198   Jason Byl [B]   Noyc   23/DNF   13   6   13   4   59  
6  
7  
4   TX-2   54   Gavin Rudolph [A]   Southern Yacht Club   41/DNC   1   5   4   9   60  
7  
8  
332   Blitz   174   Rob Grisoli [B]   NOYC/CSA   10   12   10   16   15   63  
8  
9  
30   Pier Pressure   99   John Hennessey [A]   SYC   4   6   41/DNC   11   12   74T  
9  
10  
12241   Madam J   30   R Junius [A]   CSA   9   7   12   5   41/DNC   74T  
10  
11  
256   Name that Boat   96   Jeffrey Willis [A]   NOYC   18   9   16   18   13   74T  
11  
12  
50911   Footloose Too   72   Riley Stogner [A]   noyc   14   17   15   14   16   76  
12  
13  
92   Luna   126   Mark Arnold [B]   NOYC   13   15   41/DNC   10   14   93  
13  
14  
320   Lola   180   Louise Bienvenu [B]   LPWSA/CSA   2   10   14   41/DNC   41/DNC   108  
14  
15  
12108   Hot Pursuit   24   Patirck Waring [A]   SYC   12   41/DNC   41/DNC   9   11   114  
15  
16  
420   Kryptonite   90   Glen Tonguis [A]   NOYC   5   41/DNC   2   41/DNC   26/DNF   115  
16  
17  
141   Arethusa v2.0 PC   138   Doug White [B]   SYC   41/DNC   41/DNC   13   7   17   119T  
17  
18  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   Debby Grimm [B]   LPWSA/NOYC/SYC   41/DNC   14   19   19   26/DNF   119T  
18  
19  
99   The Right Stuff   165   William Floberg [B]   CSA/NOYC   21   19/DNF   41/DNC   20   20   121  
19  
20  
312   Pintail   96   Andy Lovell [A]   SYC   41/DNC   41/DNC   4   3   41/DNC   130  
20  
21  
1043   Fast Company   180   Richard Heausler [B]   BWYC   41/DNC   5   8   41/DNC   41/DNC   136T  
21  
22  
87558   GHOST   129   Charles Jagneaux [B]   NOYC   7   41/DNC   41/DNC   21   26/DNF   136T  
22  
23  
33846   Icarus   75   Robert Christ [A]   Corinthian Sailing Association   20   16   41/DNC   41/DNC   26/DNF   144  
23  
24  
USA 25   BAD DOG   96   Macho Slavich [A]   NOYC/CSA   16   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   8   147  
24  
25  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry [A]   SYC/NOYC   41/DNC   41/DNC   18   41/DNC   7   148  
25  
26  
254   White Lighnin   156   Wayne Connelly [B]   CSA   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   15   19   157  
26  
27  
14   Privateer   15   Francois Kuttel    Southern Yacht Club   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   3   167  
27  
28  
53491   Shastah   129   Daniel Harris [B]   Syc   6   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   170  
28  
29  
324   Toy Box   138   Bennet Borne [B]   NOYC   41/DNC   41/DNC   23/DNF   41/DNC   26/DNF   172  
29  
30  
NO-1   Wilder   54   Mont Echols [A]   SYC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   10   174  
30  
31  
77252   SPOT   180   Isabelle Schneidau [B]   LPWSA   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   17   41/DNC   181T  
31  
32  
69ateone2   Paloma spin   111   Mike Bryce [A]   NOYC   41/DNC   41/DNC   17   41/DNC   41/DNC   181T  
32  
33  
119   Bashi-Bazouk!   96   Eli Feinstein [A]   Southern Yacht Club   17   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   181T  
33  
34  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Dieter Hugel [B]   CSA-NOYC-SYC   19   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   183  
34  
35  
4400   SKYLARK   90   Gene Simon [A]   SYC   41/DNC   41/DNC   20   41/DNC   41/DNC   184  
35  
36  
111   Miss Mary Ellen   129   Benjamin Herman [B]   Southern Yacht Club   41/DNC   41/DNC   23/DNF   41/DNC   41/DNC   187  
36  
37  
87   Myrtle   192   Carson Haddow [B]   SYC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   205T  
37  
37  
NO3   Andygator   54   Andrew Kuryluk [A]   NOYC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   205T  
37  
37  
55   instant KARMA   120   Russ Bernard [B]   NOYC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   205T  
37  
37  
360   Revolution   90   Thomas Kerrigan    Southern Yacht Club   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   205T  
37  
 



Non-Spin (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 22, 2020 1:10:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
69812   PALOMA   111   Mike Bryce    cas   1   1   16/DNC   2   16/DNC   36T  
1  
2  
153   Good Juju   126   ella mcculloch    NOYC, LPWSA, CSA   16/DNC   4/DNF   1   6/DNF   9/DNF   36T  
2  
3  
96   wind shift   129   al gooch    SYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   1   1   50  
3  
4  
156   Fleur De Lis   165   Karen O'Reilly-Richmond    NOYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   6/DNF   3   57T  
4  
5  
687   Airstream   135   Brian Biondi    Noyc   3   16/DNC   16/DNC   6/DNF   16/DNC   57T  
5  
6  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Joe Ryan    NOYC   2   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   9/DNF   59  
6  
7  
6   Quest   207   Glenn Higgins    SYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   4/DNF   16/DNC   9/DNF   61  
7  
8  
18081   Starchaser   210   Elliott Brett    New Orleans   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   2   66T  
8  
9  
11495   Pompano   204   Andrew Holman Anthony Woodall    XX   16/DNC   16/DNC   2   16/DNC   16/DNC   66T  
9  
10  
388   Archangel   183   Jerry McElwee    NOYC   16/DNC   4/DNF   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   68  
10  
11  
4345   Flying Crowd   153   Trey VanGeffen    NOYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   9/DNF   73T  
11  
11  
Idk   Destiny   183   Guenevere Rae    NOYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   9/DNF   73T  
11  
12  
165   Orion   132   Sarah Herschede    NOYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80T  
12  
12  
767   Sundance   195   Pete Morgan    Corinthians   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80T  
12  
12  
1370   Andy's Lil Gator   165   Andrew Kuryluk    NOYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80T  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network