2020 Summer Series
Grapevine Sailing Club |

Fleet 1 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 2:46:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
30001   Smiles - No Spin   150   Bob Scott
LeAnn Scott  
GSC   2   [3]   2   1   1/RDG   1/RDG   7T  
1  
2  
737   JetStream   177   John Martin    GSC   [3]   2   1   2   1   1   7T  
2  
3  
154   Lucky Dog   96   Paul Preston    GSC   1   1   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   20  
3  
4  
NA   J80   120   Jan Smits    GSC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
4  
4  
118   Impulse III   162   Thomas Parham    GSC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
4  
 



Fleet 3 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 2:50:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
131   Perseverance   195   Jens Vlietstra
Jens J Vlietstra  
GSC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
55   Big Kahuna   183   Chris NELSON    GSC   3   3   2   [4.5/TIE]   2   2   12  
2  
3  
1019   Cavalier   209   Asa Potter    GSC   2   2/TIE   [5]   3   3   3   13  
3  
4  
29.5   Hakuna Matata - No Spin   223   Glenn Kimball
Debbie  
GSC   1/RDG   1/RDG   4   [4.5/TIE]   4   4   14  
4  
5  
6365   Que Sera   213   Randy Ramler
Maha Ramler  
GSC   4   [6/DNS]   3   2   5   6/DNS   20  
5  
6  
414   Ohana   213   Pam Cowart
Patrice Moon  
GSC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40T  
6  
6  
128   Alliance   201   Don and Shelley Clements    GSC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40T  
6  
 



Fleet 4 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 2:46:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
6536/197   AWB II   270   David Hayslip
David Brian Hayslip  
GSC   1   2/DNS   1   1   1   [3/DNS]   6  
1  
2  
1700   WhoDat?aagb   270   JUDY & MARK Goodwin
Mark Goodwin  
GSC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   1/RDG   1/RDG   20  
2  
3  
565   Pork Chop   270   Mitch Bullock    GSC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
3  
3  
13125   Papepuka   270   Javier Gras    GSC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
3  
3  
15709/160   Bulletproof   270   Chip and Erik Embrey-Slockers
Erik L Slockers  
GSC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   30T  
3  
 



Fleet 5 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 2:46:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5240   Leeward Lady   198   Jennifer Estes    GSC   1   1   1/RDG   1/RDG   [2]   2   6  
1  
2  
42   Don't Panic   186   Jane Silver-Bagford
Jeff Bagford  
Grapevine Sailing Club   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   1   1   14  
2  
3  
2666   Sail la vie   180   Marilyn Boemeer    gsc   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   3   3   18  
3  
 



Fleet 6 Multi-Hull (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2020 2:46:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1211   Training Hulls   141   James Pujals    GSC   1   1   [3/DNF]   3/DNS   2   1   8T  
1  
2  
1124   Soggy Bottom   141   Keith MacDonald
Keith A MacDonald  
GSC   1/RDG   1/RDG   [3/DNF]   3/DNS   1   2   8T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network