Dallas Race Week 2020
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club | in

A Fleet PHRF less than 121 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 20, 2020 6:00:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 14, Rented Mule, Bryan TaylorBryan Taylor, BSC, 1-3-1-1- ; 6   
2. 178, pony, Tim Kraft, RCYC, 2-1-2-2- ; 7   
3. -- / 52, #SELFIE, Billy SelfNigel Brown, Chandlers, 4-4-3-3- ; 14   
4. 49291, Little Wing, Scott Willey, RCYC, 5-2-5-4- ; 16   
5. 35, S-Cape, Marshall McKenzieDavid/ Mark, BSC, 3-5-4-5- ; 17   
 



B Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 121 less than 222 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 20, 2020 6:01:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 25, Ruckus, Thomas MillerDon Kern, Bsc, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 11 / 1620, Dark Horse, Justin RoseChris Lee, BSC, 2-3-2-4- ; 11   
3. 69 / USA 69, Sixty Nine, Greg Newsome, Bayside Sailing Club, 5-2-5-2- ; 14   
4. 53, WINGS, Mike Jones, BSC, 3-5-4-3- ; 15   
5. 271, Swale, Chris Hunke, BSC, 4-4-3-5- ; 16   
6. 038 / 038, Caracas Slim, Rod FavelaRod Favela, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 7/DNF-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 28   
 



C Fleet PHRF greater than or equal to 222 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 20, 2020 6:02:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3786, Zephyr, Chris Gulley, Bayside Sailing Club, 1-1-2/RET-BF-1- ; 5   
 



D Fleet Displacement greater than 6500 Lb (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 20, 2020 6:14:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21525, Orion, Daniel Malak, Chandler’s Landing Yacht Club, 1-1-2-1- ; 5   
2. 35.5, 3 sheets to the wind, roy kuipers, clyc, 4-2-1-2- ; 9   
3. 65, Deja Vu, Don O'Grady, BSC, 2-4-3-3- ; 12   
4. 1489, Parlay, Doug BrownRobert C Williams, CLYC, 5-5-4-4- ; 18   
5. 7174, My Girl, Ron SurleyKaye Surley, SBSC, 3-3-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 24   
6. 77703, Phoenix, jim oursler, CLYC, 6-6-5-9/DNC- ; 26   
7. 1079 FZ / 14, Serenity, Kevin Almaguer, BSC, 8-7-9/DNC-5- ; 29   
8. 0, Once in a Blue Moon, David Mallard, CLYC, 7-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 34   
 



IC24 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 20, 2020 6:03:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Tba, IC You, Per HuffeldtRoy Heath, RCYC, 1-1-3-1- ; 6   
2. FL 10, TropICana, Doyle Sherman, CLYC, 4-3-1-2- ; 10   
3. TX15, Paint Chip, Joe Kracmer, RCYC, 2-2-4-3- ; 11   
4. 5 / 5, Tom Bieger, Tom Bieger, RCYC, 3-4-2-4- ; 13   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network