Breakout Regatta
Los Angeles Yacht Club |

A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 06, 2020 3:36:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
97777   Medicine Man   -93   Robert Lane    LBYC   3/DNF   N/A   2   13:05:46   5  
1  
01:06:46
2  
55555   Peligroso   -107   Doug Baker    LBYC   6/DNC   N/A   1   12:46:35   7  
2  
00:47:35
3  
51007   Fast Exit II   -89   John Raymont    Balboa Yacht Club   6/DNC   N/A   3   13:16:27   9T  
3  
01:17:27
4  
USA 97   Grand Illusion   -83   David Clark    NHYC   3/DNF   N/A   6/DNC   13:17:27   9T  
4  
01:18:27
5  
97363   Bolt   -78   Craig Reynolds    Balboa   6/DNC   N/A   6/DNC   N/A   12  
5  
N/A
 



B (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2020 1:56:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA 51000   Vela   -14   Steve Davis, Tim Dornberg Davis    KHYC   1   06:39:00   2   07:17:47   3  
1  
13:56:47
2  
93174   Inconceivable   54   Gregory Moore    LBYC   5   06:57:33   1   07:15:59   6T  
2  
14:13:32
3  
USA 888   White Knight   -3   Zoltan Katinszky    CBYC   3   06:50:37   3   07:18:13   6T  
3  
14:08:50
4  
USA 120   Picosa   33   Doug and Jack Jorgensen    Los Angeles Yacht Club   4   06:55:32   5   07:29:57   9  
4  
14:25:29
5  
7707   Freyja   30   Jeanette Borgen    CBYC   6   07:01:24   4   07:22:02   10  
5  
14:23:26
6  
18513   Limitless   72   Shawn Ivie    SlBYC   7   08:08:34   6   07:39:28   13  
6  
15:48:02
7  
18081   Flyingfiche II   -3   Robert Zellmer    TPYC/LBYC   2   06:45:24   13/DNC   10:53:53   15  
7  
17:39:17
8  
28228   Pazuzu   69   Liz Hopkins    BucYC   9   09:42:08   7   07:50:23   16  
8  
17:32:31
9  
18051   Endeavor   72   David Monk    Buccaneer YC   8   08:51:22   9   08:17:53   17  
9  
17:09:15
10  
USA 56601   LOKI   54   Paul Galvez    CBYC/DPYC   12/DNF   09:43:08   8   08:03:11   20  
10  
17:46:19
11  
7278   dreamcatcher   72   Christopher Chase-Dunn    buccaneer yacht club, san pedro   12/DNF   09:43:08   10   10:52:53   22  
11  
20:36:01
12  
33819   Juno   72   Dan Merino    SWYC   13/DNC   09:43:08   13/DNC   10:53:53   26  
12  
20:37:01
 



A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 06, 2020 3:36:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
97777   Medicine Man   -93   Robert Lane    LBYC   3/DNF   N/A   2   13:05:46   5  
1  
01:06:46
2  
55555   Peligroso   -107   Doug Baker    LBYC   6/DNC   N/A   1   12:46:35   7  
2  
00:47:35
3  
51007   Fast Exit II   -89   John Raymont    Balboa Yacht Club   6/DNC   N/A   3   13:16:27   9T  
3  
01:17:27
4  
USA 97   Grand Illusion   -83   David Clark    NHYC   3/DNF   N/A   6/DNC   13:17:27   9T  
4  
01:18:27
5  
97363   Bolt   -78   Craig Reynolds    Balboa   6/DNC   N/A   6/DNC   N/A   12  
5  
N/A
 



B (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 28, 2020 1:56:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA 51000   Vela   -14   Steve Davis, Tim Dornberg Davis    KHYC   1   06:39:00   2   07:17:47   3  
1  
13:56:47
2  
93174   Inconceivable   54   Gregory Moore    LBYC   5   06:57:33   1   07:15:59   6T  
2  
14:13:32
3  
USA 888   White Knight   -3   Zoltan Katinszky    CBYC   3   06:50:37   3   07:18:13   6T  
3  
14:08:50
4  
USA 120   Picosa   33   Doug and Jack Jorgensen    Los Angeles Yacht Club   4   06:55:32   5   07:29:57   9  
4  
14:25:29
5  
7707   Freyja   30   Jeanette Borgen    CBYC   6   07:01:24   4   07:22:02   10  
5  
14:23:26
6  
18513   Limitless   72   Shawn Ivie    SlBYC   7   08:08:34   6   07:39:28   13  
6  
15:48:02
7  
18081   Flyingfiche II   -3   Robert Zellmer    TPYC/LBYC   2   06:45:24   13/DNC   10:53:53   15  
7  
17:39:17
8  
28228   Pazuzu   69   Liz Hopkins    BucYC   9   09:42:08   7   07:50:23   16  
8  
17:32:31
9  
18051   Endeavor   72   David Monk    Buccaneer YC   8   08:51:22   9   08:17:53   17  
9  
17:09:15
10  
USA 56601   LOKI   54   Paul Galvez    CBYC/DPYC   12/DNF   09:43:08   8   08:03:11   20  
10  
17:46:19
11  
7278   dreamcatcher   72   Christopher Chase-Dunn    buccaneer yacht club, san pedro   12/DNF   09:43:08   10   10:52:53   22  
11  
20:36:01
12  
33819   Juno   72   Dan Merino    SWYC   13/DNC   09:43:08   13/DNC   10:53:53   26  
12  
20:37:01
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network