2020 Great Circle Race
MYC | June 19-20, 2020

PHRF Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 20, 2020 5:13:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
162   Kato   141   Steve Langie    MYC   01:55:26   1   01:55:26   1  
1  
01:55:26
2  
173   Buccaneer Yacht Club   141   Prince Turner    Buccaneer Yacht Club   01:58:18   2   01:58:18   2  
2  
01:58:18
3  
53   It's On!   138   Bill Whiston    MYC   01:58:42   3   01:58:42   3  
3  
01:58:42
4  
185   Kia   117   Eddie Howard    MYC   02:02:47   4   02:02:47   4  
4  
02:02:47
5  
200   Trifecta   90   Tom Hutchings    FYC   02:06:09   5   02:06:09   5  
5  
02:06:09
6  
777   Spray Chaser   153   Josh Sanders    MYC   02:12:48   6   02:12:48   6  
6  
02:12:48
7  
007   Helicity   108   Eric Esbenson    MYC   02:13:23   7   02:13:23   7  
7  
02:13:23
8  
56   Nathalie   213   Peter Grason    MYC   02:14:20   8   02:14:20   8  
8  
02:14:20
9  
154   Beach Belle   165   David Hickman    MYC   02:21:11   9   02:21:11   9  
9  
02:21:11
10  
170   Dynamite   186   David LEGETT    Buccaneer   02:22:30   10   02:22:30   10  
10  
02:22:30
11  
196   My Corona   102   Paul Kleinschrodt    BYC   NO TIME   13/DNS   02:23:30   13T  
11  
02:23:30
11  
30   Hippy Chick   93   Julian Bingham    MYC   NO TIME   13/DNS   02:23:30   13T  
11  
02:23:30
 



PHRF Nonspinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 20, 2020 5:18:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
7109   Wave Dancer   198   Ryan McKee    MYC   02:04:08   1   02:04:08   1  
1  
02:04:08
2  
28   Bora   141   Semih Kangal    MYC   02:11:55   2   02:11:55   2  
2  
02:11:55
3  
14   Finally   213   John Cooch    MYC   02:14:10   3   02:14:10   3  
3  
02:14:10
4  
25030   Intensity   105   Chris Shine Scott Peck    BYC   02:20:40   4   02:20:40   4  
4  
02:20:40
5  
201   Wild Child   231   Dennis Barnes    MYC   02:21:02   5   02:21:02   5  
5  
02:21:02
6  
465   CWHIT   192   Cecil Adkinson    Mobile Yacht Club   02:21:21   6   02:21:21   6  
6  
02:21:21
7  
H   Halcyon   198   Andre Lotz    BYC   02:30:15   7   02:30:15   7  
7  
02:30:15
8  
001   Seminole Wind   207   James Patterson    MYC   NO TIME   11/DNS   02:31:15   11T  
8  
02:31:15
8  
172   Belle Aventure   180   Oliver Hartwell    FYC   NO TIME   11/DNS   02:31:15   11T  
8  
02:31:15
8  
23   Lo-ki   246   Orren Kickliter    BYC   NO TIME   11/DNS   02:31:15   11T  
8  
02:31:15
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network