2020 Thursday Night Series
Lake Norman Yacht Club |

Spin (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 10, 2020 6:36:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
163   Magic 8 Ball   102   Ken Corsig Pete Marriott    LNYC   1   3   3   1   3   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
88   GFYS   144   Steve Shaw    PYC   4   6   4   2   2   4   3   2   27  
2  
3  
31   Alchemy   84   John Polek    PYC   2   7   2   5   4   3   2   3   28  
3  
4  
151   Rumbullion   141   Kenneth (BJ) Jones    Lake Norman YC   3   2   12/DNS   3   1   2   5   4   32  
4  
5  
57   U too 2   141   Treez Decker    LNYC   11/DNS   1   1   4   12/DNS   13/DNS   4   6   52  
5  
6  
57   Electric Mayhem   102   Pete Lalli    LNYC   6   5   12/DNS   6   6   7   13/DNS   5   60  
6  
7  
172   IDEFIX   141   Herve Chassin    LNYC   11/DNS   8   5   7   12/DNS   6   13/DNS   7   69  
7  
8  
111   imperium   102   sims Whalen    Sims Whalen   13/DNC   9   12/DNS   12/DNS   5   9   6   8   74  
8  
9  
7272   Crosstown traffic   120   Kurt Beyer    Oyc   5   4   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   84  
9  
10  
187   no soup for you   141   Scott Olson    LNYC   11/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   5   13/DNS   13/DNS   90  
10  
11  
21   Mighty Mouse   141   Timothy Porter    Lake Norman Yacht Club   11/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   98  
11  
12  
64   Blue   84   John Killeen    PYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   8   13/DNS   13/DNS   99  
12  
 



Non-Spin (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 10, 2020 6:38:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
190   Black Pearl   111   Clay Cleeland    LNYC   1   2   1   3   1   1   2   12/DNS   1   24  
1  
2  
31664   AbaBabba   123   Al Cleeland    LNYC   3   1   9/DNS   2   2   3   1   12/DNS   2   35  
2  
3  
476   Hunter 216   210   Bob Hoffman    lnyc   9/DNS   9/DNS   2   1   9/DNS   2   3   12/DNS   4   51  
3  
4  
961   J22   183   Bryan EVANS    Lake Norman Yacht Club   2   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   12/DNC   11/DNS   1   3   65  
4  
5  
1776   Foxy Lady   159   Jacob Terrell    LNYC   4   9/DNF   3   4   9/DNS   12/DNC   11/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   76  
5  
6  
117   Right Angle   175   Bill Migirditch    LNYC   5   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   12/DNC   5   12/DNS   12/DNS   82  
6  
7  
1694,125   Ragtop, Obi Juan, Sunfish   0   Mike Robinson    LNYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   12/DNC   11/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   92T  
7  
7  
116   Arabella   228   Paul DiMarco    Lake Norman YC   9/RET-BF   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   12/DNC   11/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   92T  
7  
8  
961   ol blue   198   Kimberly Gilliam    LNYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   5/DNF   4   12/DNS   12/DNS   93  
8  
9  
1690   Us Equals Them   252   Mark Thompson    SSC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   11/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   107  
9  
10  
3972   MARIAH   129   John Stomber    Lake Norman Yacht Club   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNS   12/DNS   108  
10  
 



Portsmouth (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 10, 2020 6:36:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1860      87.8   Fred Herr    LNYC   2   9/DNS   2   1   3   3   2   1   23  
1  
2  
6125   No Bulk Hulk   89.6   David Rink    LNYC   1   9/DNS   1   9/DNS   2   1   1   3   27  
2  
3  
6139      89.6   Dave Safirstein    LNYC   9/DNF   9/DNS   3   2   1   2   3   2   31  
3  
4  
1884   1884   87.8   John Ong    Lake Norman Yacht Club   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   3   4   4   9/DNS   9/DNS   56  
4  
5  
189774   Fire Hydrant   91.1   Hank Wolfe    LNYC   3   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   66  
5  
6  
2097   N/A   87.8   Craig Milliken    LNYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   4   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   67  
6  
7  
155197   Sea Senor   91.1   Jaime Espinosa    LNYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   72T  
7  
7  
1568   Rushin' Around   87.8   Dmitriy Yakovenko    LNYC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   72T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network