2020 Reggae Regatta
Lake Lanier Sailing Club | June 12-20, 2020

Opti (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 14, 2020 2:35:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
16719   The Black Pearl   0   Darby Smith    Birmingham Sailing Club   [2]   2   2   1   1   1   2   9  
1  
2  
19977      0   Leif Carlson    Atlanta Yacht Club   1   [3]   1   2   2   3   3   12  
2  
3  
15543      123.6   Owen Zurinskas    Lake Lanier SC   3   1   4   3   4   2   [5]   17  
3  
4  
20494   Shiver Me Timbers   0   James Folk    Atlanta Yacht Club   4   4   3   [5]   3   4   1   19  
4  
5  
16174   Millennium   0   Henry Hill    LLSC   [5]   5   5   4   5   5   4   28  
5  
 



Melges 24 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 14, 2020 2:35:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
 



Division: Melges (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
575   EX - KAHN   87   Brent McKenzie [Melges]   LLSC   2   1   2   [3]   1   2   1   9  
1  
2  
676   Uncle! Uncle!   87   Gary Umberger [Melges]   LLSC   1   [3]   1   1   3   3   3   12T  
2  
3  
610   HERMES   87   Tony Stanley [Melges]   LLSC   [3]   2   3   2   2   1   2   12T  
3  
4  
292   AKA...   87   Patrick Finnick [Melges]   LLSC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   30  
4  
 



Thistle (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 14, 2020 2:27:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3975   Thistle   83   David Reddaway    LLSC   1   [2]   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
3958   Chock full o' nuts   0   Tanner Shultz    OSYC   2   3   2   [4]   2   9  
2  
3  
3615      0   Alex Padgett    Atlanta Yacht Club   [5]   1   4   2   3   10  
3  
4  
2180   none   0   Bryan Anderson    LLSC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   3   3   5   18T  
4  
5  
3444      83   Marian Evatt    LLSC   4   [5]   5   5   4   18T  
5  
6  
3824   Sinbad II   0   David Sinclair    Atlanta Yacht Club   3   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   21  
6  
 



Flying Scot (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 14, 2020 1:50:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3501   None   89.6   William Harshman    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   2   2   1   2   7  
1  
2  
5430      0   Thomas Berry-Stoelzle    LLSC   1   6   2   1   10  
2  
3  
5716   SONGADEEWIND   89.6   JACKIE CATTANACH    LLSC   3   5   3   3   14  
3  
4  
3438      0   Scott Adams    LLSC   4   1   8/DNC   8/DNC   21  
4  
5  
5349      89.6   Peter Kowalski    Peter Kowalski   6   3   8/DNC   8/DNC   25T  
5  
6  
45      0   randy lenz    llsc   5   4   8/DNC   8/DNC   25T  
6  
7  
3510   none   0   charles jackson    LLSC   8/DNF   7   8/DNC   8/DNC   31  
7  
 



Laser (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 14, 2020 2:24:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
182598      0   Robert Burke    LLSC   2   1   [3]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
165976      0   Michael Carlson    Atlanta Yacht Club   1   2   2   2   [3]   7  
2  
3  
175213      0   Julianne Berry-Stoelzle    LLSC   3   [4]   1   4   4   12  
3  
4  
181864      0   Marten Kendrick    LLSC   [6]   5   4   3   2   14  
4  
5  
200603   Mermaid   96.7   Kate Zurinskas    Lake Lanier SC   5   3   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   22  
5  
6  
176013      0   Scott Mathis    LLSC   4   6   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   24  
6  
 



420 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 14, 2020 2:33:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1330   420 1   0   Lucy Spearman    Atlanta Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   [6/DSQ]   1   6  
1  
2  
8401   420 2   0   Ellie Spearman    Atlanta Yacht Club   2   [6/OCS]   1   2   1   2   8  
2  
3  
8      0   Ben Woods    Atlanta Yacht Club   [4]   3   4   3   2   3   15  
3  
4  
8538   420   0   Jackson Mathis    LLSC   3   2   3   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   20  
4  
5  
8533      0   Wyatt Overend    llsc   5   4   5   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   26  
5  
 



Low-PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 14, 2020 2:54:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Low (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
45   renegade   54   JEFF FREEMAN [Low]   llsc   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
51392   Your Move!   108   Chris Jackson [Low]   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   2   3   [5/DNF]   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
2308   Rickochet   141   richard proffitt [Low]   LLSC   [4]   2   3   3   3   4   15  
3  
4  
42392   Take Five   108   Jean-Francois Rivard [Low]   Southern Sailing   3   [4]   2   4   4   3   16  
4  
 



High-PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 14, 2020 3:00:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: High (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
17   Bill the Cat   159   Jonathan Stewart [High]   LLSC   1   1   1   1   1   [6/DNF]   5  
1  
2  
5235   Breeze   171   Michael Stewart [High]   LLSC   2   [3]   2   2   2   1   9  
2  
3  
727   Pyg   180   Damian Beisner [High]   LLSC   3   [5]   4   4   3   2   16T  
3  
4  
3363   She-Devil   171   dana stewart [High]   LLSC   4   2   3   3   4   [6/DNF]   16T  
4  
5  
49   Rhapsody   162   Jim Rapp [High]   LLSC   5   4   5   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   26  
5  
 



Non-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 14, 2020 3:06:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Non-Spin (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15546   Twilight Zone   270   Scott Bean [Non-Spin]   LLSC   1   1   1   2   [3]   5  
1  
2  
1281   Tween'r   228   Kirk Jockell [Non-Spin]   LLSC   2   2   [3]   1   2   7  
2  
3  
GBR 4245   Jackamo   171   Rene Ward [Non-Spin]   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   [8/DNF]   3   2   3   1   9  
3  
4  
461   Amelia   162   Harry Huff [Non-Spin]   LLSC   3   4   4   [5]   4   15  
4  
5  
375   Saucy Wench   132   Fred Kempner [Non-Spin]   Barefoot   [8/DNF]   5   8/DNF   4   8/DNF   25  
5  
6  
N27Mk3   Emerald   198   Joe Gerhardstein [Non-Spin]   LLSC   4   [8/DNF]   8/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNF   28  
6  
7  
4749   Mystic Gale   213   Willard Lee [Non-Spin]   LLSC   [8/DNF]   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNF   32  
7  
 



Melges (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 14, 2020 3:28:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2092      87.8   Robert Leonard    LLSC   1   2   3   2   8  
1  
2  
1922   Hairway to Steven   87.8   Steven North    LLSC   3   1   1   4   9  
2  
3  
2369   Beagle   87.8   Stefan Schulze    LLSC   5   3   6   1   15T  
3  
4  
2543      87.8   AJ Pereira    LLSC   6   4   2   3   15T  
4  
5  
2067   Nope   87.8   Kurt Stadele    Llsc   2   6   4   5   17  
5  
6  
1996   n/a   87.8   Amy Larkin    LLSC   4   5   5   6   20  
6  
 



6 - Multihull (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 14, 2020 2:02:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA294   Impi   0   Richard Stevens    LLSC   1   1   2   2   6  
1  
2  
320   Bailey White   64.5   Bailey White    Bailey White   3   2   1   1   7  
2  
3  
361      0   jeff meyers    llsc   2   3   3   3   11  
3  
4  
308   308   0   WARREN MITCHELL    oak Hollow sailing club   4   4   4   4   16  
4  
5  
007   Goldfinger   64.5   mike krantz    LLSC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
5  
5  
USA 37   eXploder   0   Michael Christensen    LLSC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
5  
5  
USA127   R3M SPORTS   64.5   Randy Stanley    LLSC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
5  
 



9 - Portsmouth (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 17, 2020 1:38:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3693   Procrastinator   91.9   Doug Britton    GTSC/LLSC   3   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
14441      87   James Howard    LLSC   1   3   5   2   11  
2  
3  
7      0   Randy Mulligan    LLSC   4   2   4   3   13  
3  
4  
819      92.1   John Adams    LLSC   7/DNF   7/DNC   2   4   20T  
4  
5  
63359      86.4   Carter Lucas    LLSC   2   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   20T  
5  
6  
8      92.1   Knox Rodgers    LLSC   7/DNF   7/DNC   3   5   22  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network